Home » Kpop Boy Groups

Kpop Boy Groups

Kpop Boy Group Profiles

*For the disbanded Kpop Boy groups please visit: Disbanded Kpop Boy Groups

#
00z *(Stray Kids x Astro x Golden Child x AB6IX Collab)
100%
1TEAM
1THE9

1TYM
24K

2AM
2PM

2Z
3RACHA (Stray Kids Sub-Unit)
5TION
9 and the Numbers (Rock band)

A
A.C.E

A.Cian
AB6IX
A.FACT * pre-debut
AlphaBAT
ambitious ambition (Crew)
ANTARES * pre-debut
APL
Argon

ASTORY Boys * pre-debut
ASTRO

ATEEZ

AWEEK

B
B1A4
B2ST
BADCUPID (Rock band)
Bandage
BDC
Be.A
BEATWIN
BECZ * pre-debut

BgA
B.I.G
Big Bang

Bigflo
BLACK6IX
Blackleaf
Block B

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Block Chain (Korean group mainly promoting in Japan)
Boys Republic
BSS (Seventeen Sub-Unit)
BTOB

BTOB Blue (BTOB Sub-Unit)
BTS (Bangtan Boys)

BUILD UP * pre-debut
Bursters
BUZZ (Rock band)
BXK * pre-debut
BY9 * pre-debut
BZ BOYS

C
Cheek Touch Boys *(Stray Kids X NCT Dream Collab)
CICI
CIRCLE * pre-debut
CIX

Classmate
Click B
CNBLUE (Rock band)
CRAVITY

Cross Gene

D
D1CE
D.COY
D-CRUNCH
Dance Racha (Stray Kids Sub Unit)
Dasutt (Rock band)
Day6 (Rock band)

Daily H Boys * pre-debut
Danggisio (Rock band)
DKB

DMTN
DONGKIZ
Dreamer * pre-debut
Dustin * pre-debut
DSP N * pre-debut

E
E’LAST

ENOi
Epik High
EXO

EXO-CBX (EXO Sub-Unit)
EXO Main Vocal Line (EXO Sub-Unit)

F
FABLE * pre-debut
Fallanc
FT Island (Rock band)
Fool in the Pool (Rock band)

G
G-EGG * pre-debut Japan-Korea joint boys group
G-EGG Team A (G-EGG Sub-unit)
G-EGG Team B (G-EGG Sub-unit)
G-EGG Team C (G-EGG Sub-unit)
G-EGG Team D (G-EGG Sub-unit)
Gidongdae * pre-debut
g.o.d
Golden Child

GOT7

GreatGuys
Ggumnamu (WM Boys) * pre-debut (WM male trainees)

H
Halo
HIDDEN FOLDER
Highlight

HOA (Rock band)
Hoppipolla
Hot Blood Youth
HOTSHOT
(Rock band)
Hyukoh (Rock band)

I
iKON
Imfact
IN2IT
Infinite

Infinite F (Infinite Sub-Unit)
IZ

J
JaeHyun’s *(NCT x N.Flying x The Boyz x Golden Child Collab)
Jang Deokcheol (Ballad group)
JJCC
JUO (Rock band)
JYJ

K
Kingdom * pre-debut
KNK
KOKOON

L
Like A Movie
Limitless
LST
LU:KUS
LUCENTE
LUCY
LUMINOUS * pre-debut

M
MAP6
Maroo Boys * pre-debut
MASC
MAXIMUM * pre-debut
MAXXAM
MBK Boys * pre-debut
MBLAQ
MCND

MONSTA X

M.O.N.T Arena
M.O.N.T Original (M.O.N.T Arena Sub-Unit)
Mountain * pre-debut in Korea
MOVNING (Rock band)
M.Pire
Mr. T (Trot boy group)
MustB
MVP
MY.s.t
MYNAME
MYORI

N
N.CUS
N.Flying
N.TIC

NCT

NCT 127 (NCT Sub-Unit)
NCT Dream (NCT Sub-Unit)
NCT U (NCT Sub-Unit)
New Kidd

New Town Boyz
NOIR
NU’EST

NT9 * pre-debut
NTB

O
Off the Cuff

OFF Team (ONF Sub-Unit)
OG School Project
ON Team (ONF Sub-Unit)
ONE A DAY * pre-debut
ONEUS

ONEWE
ONF

OnlyOneOf

P
Pentagon

PLATINUM
PlayM BOYS * pre-debut

PURPLE RAIN

R
Rhythm Power (Hip-hop group)
Romeo
Royal Rirates

S
SBFIVE
Sechskies
Seven O’Clock
Seventeen
Hip-Hop Team (Seventeen Sub-Unit)
Vocal Team (Seventeen Sub-Unit)
Performance Team (Seventeen Sub-Unit)

SF9

SHINee

Shinhwa
Shooter-X * pre-debut

SIGMA
* pre-debut
Signal
SIDECAR (Rock band)
SNUPER
South Club
SS501

Stray Kids
Super Junior

Super Junior-K.R.Y. (Super Junior Sub-Unit)
Super Kids *(Children group)
Super M
SVT Leaders (Seventeen Sub-Unit)

T
TARGET
TEEN TEEN
Teen Top
TEN X * pre-debut
TheEastLight
The Boss (DGNA)
The Boyz

The King
The Man BLK
The Rose

The Solutions (Rock band)
The T-Bird
TOO

TREASURE (Formerly known as Treasure 13) * pre-debut

TRCNG
TREI
Tritops
TRUSTY
TST
Turbo

TVXQ
TXT

U
U-Kiss
UNIQ
Unit Black
UNVS

UP10TION

V
Vanner
VARSITY
VAV
VERIVERY

VICTON

VIXX

VL Boys * pre-debut
VOISPER
Vocal Racha (Stray Kids Sub Unit)
Vromance

W
W Project 4 * pre-debut
W24
WINNER

WE IN THE ZONE

WEi * pre-debut

X
XENEX
XENO-T
XST

Y
Y&W
YDPP

Z
ZE:A