Home » C-Pop Singers Profile

C-Pop Singers Profile

C-Pop Singers Profile

Girl Groups:
172 GIRLS (group formed to perform at the 618 concert on June 16, 2020)
3unshine
7SENSES
ACEMAX-RED
AKB48 Team SH
AKB48 Team TP
Ambush on All Sides 2 Group A (Youth With You 2‘s Evaluation Stage)
Ambush on All Sides 2 Group B (Youth With You 2‘s Evaluation Stage)
AnyWay * disbanded
AS ONE (AS1)
AWINK (trainee group participated in Produce Camp 2020)
BIUGIRLS
BlueV (SNH48 sub-unit)
BonBon Girls 303 (Produce Camp 2020 final line-up)* disbanded
Chic Chili
COLOR (project girl group)
Color Girls (SNH48 sub-unit)
Daylight (trainee group participated in Youth With You 2)
DEMOON (SNH48 sub-unit)
Diamond Girls (temporary group) * disbanded
DXT
FANXYRED
Girls of The East
GNZ Team G (GNZ48 sub-unit)
GNZ48 Team NIII (GNZ48 sub-unit)
GNZ48 Team Z (GNZ48 sub-unit)
G.O.F (Girls On Fire)
Hello Girls * disbanded
HICKEY
HO2 (SNH48 sub-unit)
Hurricane (DD52) (Taiwanese)
HUR (Hurricane) (Taiwanese)
KOGIRLS
Legal High * disbanded
MERA
MISSMASS * disbanded
MOOM * pre-debut
NAME
No Time For You (Youth With You 2’s Theme Song Assessment)
ONLY Pick (temporary group made by ONLY clothes brand)
OYT * disbanded
Pink Fun (Taiwanese)
Popu Lady
Puzzle Girls (trainee group participated in Youth With You 2)
Rocket Girls
Per6ix
Produce Camp 2020 Groups (Produce Camp 2020)
Seine River (SNH48 sub-unit) * disbanded
Seven Sense
S.H.E (Taiwanese)
SING
SIS
SNH48 Team HII
SNH48 Team NII
SNH48 Team SII
SNH48 Team X
Super Girls
THE9 (Youth With You 2 final line-up) * disbanded
THE5 (THE9 sub-unit)
Same Height Girls (trainee group participated in Youth With You 2)
X-SISTER * disbanded

WOOVELY
Yep Girls * disbanded

Boy Groups:
A Team (Taiwanese)
ADPLUS
ALIBI
All In
ATK (Korean group promoting in China)
Awaken-F
BBT
BET.A
BlackACE
Boy Story * pre-debut
BoYHood

Catchers
CNK * disbanded
Core One
C.T.O
D7BOYS
Desert5
Golden Age
INTO1
IXFORM

JPM (Taiwanese)
Mayday (Taiwanese) (Rock band)
MIRROR (Hong Kong)
Mr. Tyger
MR-X
New Storm
NEX7
NGC-Kepler 11
Nine Percent * disbanded
Noovy (Taiwanese) (Rock band)
OCJ Newbies * pre-debut
ONER (BC221)
P1X3L
(Hong Kong)
Project C * pre-debut
R1SE
Shining Star (YG China) Boys * pre-debut
S.K.Y (Temporary boy group)
SpeXial
Super Junior-M (Super Junior sub-unit)
SWIN-S
TANGRAM
Team Spark
TFBoys
The Untamed Boys
TimeZ (Chinese – Korean boy group)
TNT (Teens in Times)
Top Combine
TYT (Typhoon Teens) * disbanded
Uniq
WARPs
WayV (NCT Chinese unit)
X NINE
X-TIME
XII Constellations
YHBoys
Youth Energy F
ZOOM (Actors group)

Co-ed:
PANTHEPACK (Project hip-hop group)

Duos
2*Sweet (Taiwanese)
Baby Monsters
BY2
Chic Chili S&R
OACA-Girls

Soloists:
ØZI
A-Lin
Alfred Sun
(Singaporean)
Amanda
Angelababy
Baby Zhang
Bii (Taiwanese)
Blair Wang
Boogie (Wang Ziyi)
Bunny Zhang
Celine Tam
Chris Lee (Li Yuchun)
Corsak
Dylan Wang
ELLY

Eric Chou
Fei
Fu Yaning (Yenny)
GboySwag (DJ Goo Goo) (Taiwanese)
G.E.M
Gogo (Gou Xueying)
Han Tiantian

Henry
J.zen (Zhu Xingjie)
JA (Fu Longfei)
Jackson Wang
Jay Chang
Jay Chou

Jeffrey Tung
Jenny Z
Jia
Jiang Zhenyu
Joey Chua
Joker Xue
Jolin Tsai
Ju Jingyi
Juicy Zuo
Justin
Karencici
Khalil Fong
Kris Wu
Lay (Zhang Yixing)
Lexie Liu
Li YiTong
Li Zixuan
Lin Junyi
Lin Yanjun
Luhan
Macy M
Mao Buyi
Nana Ou Yang

Naomi Wang
NINEONE#
ØZI
Oscar Wang
Qian Zhenghao (Jefferson)
Show Lo
Siwaige
Su Ruiqi (Girls Planet 999)
Su ShanShan
Timmy Xu
Tizzy T
VaVa
Victor Ma
Victoria Li
Victoria Song
Wang Lin Kai / Xiao Gui
Wowkie Zhang

WRAYA (Wengie)
Wu Xi Ze
Xu Yiyang
Xu Ziyin (Roada Xu)
Yangmei Shen
Yellow Zero (Isabelle Huang)
Yoga Lin
Z.Tao
Zhang Liyin
Zhou Jieqiong/Kyulkyung
Zhou Mi
Zhou Zhennan (Vin)

Did we miss adding someone on the list or you spot some mistakes? Feel free to comment down below! 🙂