Home » C-Pop Singers Profile

C-Pop Singers Profile

C-Pop Singers Profile

Girl Groups:
172 GIRLS (group formed to perform at the 618 concert on June 16, 2020)
3unshine
7SENSES
ACEMAX-RED
After Class
AIM * pre-debut

AKB48 Team SH
AKB48 Team TP
Ambush on All Sides 2 Group A (Youth With You 2‘s Evaluation Stage)
Ambush on All Sides 2 Group B (Youth With You 2‘s Evaluation Stage)
AnyWay * disbanded
AS ONE (AS1)
ATOM1X 
AWINK (trainee group participated in Produce Camp 2020)
BIUGIRLS
BlueV (SNH48 sub-unit)
BonBon Girls 303 (Produce Camp 2020 final line-up)* disbanded
CGT48 Team CII
CGT48 Team GII

Chic Chili
COLLAR
COLOR (project girl group)
Color Girls (SNH48 sub-unit)
Cookies
Daylight (trainee group participated in Youth With You 2)
DEMOON (SNH48 sub-unit)
Diamond Girls (temporary group) * disbanded
DXT
ENONE
FANXYRED
Fiester
(Rock Band)
Girls of The East
GNZ Team G (GNZ48 sub-unit)
GNZ48 Team NIII (GNZ48 sub-unit)
GNZ48 Team Z (GNZ48 sub-unit)
G.O.F (Girls On Fire)
Hello Girls * disbanded
HICKEY
HO2 (SNH48 sub-unit)
Hurricane (DD52) (Taiwanese)
HUR (Hurricane) (Taiwanese)
KOGIRLS
Legal High * disbanded
Lolly Talk
MAGI

MERA
MISSMASS * disbanded
MOOM * pre-debut
NAME
No Time For You (Youth With You 2’s Theme Song Assessment)
ONLY Pick (temporary group made by ONLY clothes brand)
OYT * disbanded
Pink Fun (Taiwanese)
Popu Lady
Puzzle Girls (trainee group participated in Youth With You 2)
Rocket Girls
Per6ix
Produce Camp 2020 Groups (Produce Camp 2020)
Same Height Girls (trainee group participated in Youth With You 2)
Seine River (SNH48 sub-unit) * disbanded
Seven Sense
S.H.E (Taiwanese)
Shining Star (YG China) * disbanded
SING
SIS
SHY48 Trainee * disbanded
SHY48 Team SIII * disbanded

SNH48 Team HII
SHY48 Team HIII * disbanded

SNH48 Team NII
SNH48 Team SII
SNH48 Team X
SPIRAL * pre-debut

Super Girls
THE9 (Youth With You 2 final line-up) * disbanded
THE5 (THE9 sub-unit)
The Puzzle5  (Rock band) * disbanded
Univu5 
WOOVELY
X-SISTER * disbanded

Yep Girls * disbanded

Boy Groups:
A Team (Taiwanese)
ADPLUS
Air League Band 

ALIBI
All In
ATK (Korean group promoting in China)
Awaken-F
BBT
BET.A
BlackACE * disbanded
Boy Story
BoYHood
Catchers
CNK * disbanded
Core One
C.T.O
D7BOYS
Desert5
Golden Age
HIGH5 

INTO1 (Temporary boy group) * disbanded
IXFORM

JPM (Taiwanese)
Just a broken machine
Mayday (Taiwanese) (Rock band)
MIRROR (Hong Kongese)
Mr. Tyger
MR-X
NEVERLAND
(Rock band)
New Storm
NEX7
NGC-Kepler 11
Nine Percent * disbanded
Noovy (Taiwanese) (Rock band)
OCJ Newbies * pre-debut
ONER 
P1X3L
(Hong Kongese)
Project C * pre-debut
R1SE (Temporary boy group) * disbanded
Shining Star (YG China) Boys * pre-debut
S.K.Y (Temporary boy group) * disbanded
SpeXial
Super Junior-M (Super Junior sub-unit)
SWIN-S
TANGRAM
Team Spark
TFBoys * disbanded
TFFamily (4th Generation) (Trainees)
The Untamed Boys
TimeZ (Chinese – Korean boy group)
TNT (Teens in Times)
Top Combine
TYT (Typhoon Teens) * disbanded
Uniq
WARPs
WayV (NCT Chinese unit)
X NINE
X-TIME
XII Constellations
YGN Trainees 

YHBoys
Youth Energy F
ZOOM (Actors group)

Co-ed:
PANTHEPACK (Project hip-hop group)

Duos
2*Sweet (Taiwanese)
Baby Monsters
BY2
Chic Chili S&R
OACA-Girls

Soloists:
ØZI
A-Lin
AGA
Alfred Sun
(Singaporean)
Amanda
Angelababy
Baby Zhang
Bii (Taiwanese)
Blair Wang
Boogie (Wang Ziyi)
Bo Yuan 
Bunny Zhang
Celine Tam
Chris Lee (Li Yuchun)
Corsak
Dylan Wang
ELLY

Eric Chou
Fei
Fu Yaning (Yenny)
GboySwag (DJ Goo Goo) (Taiwanese)
G.E.M
Gogo (Gou Xueying)
Han Tiantian

Henry
J.zen (Zhu Xingjie)
JA (Fu Longfei)
Jackson Wang
Jay Chang
Jay Chou

Jeffrey Tung
Jenny Z
Jia
Jiang Zhenyu
Joey Chua
Joker Xue
Jolin Tsai
Ju Jingyi
Juicy Zuo
Justin
Karencici
Kerryta

Khalil Fong
Kinryyy

Kris Wu
Lai Meiyun (Sunny)
Laufey

Lay (Zhang Yixing)
Lester Chong 

Lexie Liu
Li YiTong
Li Zixuan
Lin Junyi
Lin Yanjun
Liu Yu 

Luhan
Luna Is A Bep

Macy M
Mao Buyi
Nana Ou Yang

Naomi Wang
NINEONE#
Novel Friday 
ØZI
Oscar Wang
Panther Chan 
Peng Jing Xian

Qian Zhenghao (Jefferson)
Sharon

Show Lo
Siwaige
Su Ruiqi (Girls Planet 999)
Su ShanShan
Timmy Xu
Tizzy T
VaVa
Victor Ma
Victoria Li
Victoria Song
Wang Lin Kai / Xiao Gui
Wowkie Zhang

WRAYA (Wengie)
Wu Xi Ze
Xu Yiyang
Xu Ziyin (Roada Xu)
Yangmei Shen
Yao Bonan

Yellow Zero (Isabelle Huang)
Yoga Lin
Z.Tao
Zhang Jiayuan

Zhang Liyin
Zhao Lei 

Zhou Jieqiong/Kyulkyung
Zhou Keyu

Zhou Mi
Zhou Zhennan (Vin)

Did we miss adding someone on the list or you spot some mistakes? Feel free to comment down below! 🙂