Home » Who is Who? (Kpop Girl Groups)

Who is Who? (Kpop Girl Groups)

Kpop Girl Groups Profiles: Who is Who?
Who-is-who-Kpop-girl-groups

*For the disbanded Kpop Girl Groups: Who is Who?, please visit: Who is Who? (Disbanded Kpop Girl Groups) – Coming soon

#
2Wenty’s
3YE
4CARAT
4TEN
4Tomorrow * girl group collaboration project

A
A Train to Autumn
A.DE
A.Kor
A-Daily
A-SEED
ABRY
AiRiSU
ALLS-GIRL * pre-debut
ANS
AOA
AOA Cream (AOA Sub-Unit)
AOA Black (AOA Sub-Unit)
API
APink
Apink JooJiRong (APink Sub-Unit)
APink Y.O.S (APink Sub-Unit)
APRIL
AREAL
ARIAZ
AQUA
Ayayaya (Hush) (IZ*ONE Sub-unit)

B
BaBa
Baby Boo
BADKIZ
Banana Culture Girls (Newkid) *pre-debut
BB Ahn
BEBE6
Berry Chu
Berry Good
BinChaenHyunSuS (DIA Sub-Unit)
Black Bunnyv
Blackpink
Blah Blah
BLASTAR
Blue Fox
BONUSBaby
Brave Girls
Brown Eyed Girls
Busters
BVNDIT

C
CIGNATURE
Celeb Five
Cherish * pre-debut
Cherry Blossom (Cherry Bullet Sub Unit)
Cherry Bullet
Cherry on Top
Chic Angel
Chloris
CLC
CoCo
Cosmic Girls
CRAXY
CSVC
CUP Entertainment Girl Group * pre-debut

D
D1VA * pre-debut
Dal★Shabet
Daydream (IZ*ONE Sub-Unit)
Dazzling RED * girl group collaboration project
DESTINY
DIA
DK Girls * pre-debut
Dorothy
Dream Carrier Φορεύς (WJSN sub-unit)
Dreamcatcher
Dreamlike (IZ*ONE Special Sub Unit)
Dreamnote

E
ELRIS
Episode
EVERGLOW
EXID

F
f(x)
Fanatics
FAVE GIRLS * pre-debut
Favorite
fishingirls
Flavor (Fanatics Sub-Unit)
flor_us
fromis_9
Full Moon Special Sub Unit (LOOΠΔ)

G
G-reyish
Gavy NJ
GBB
GeeGu (Gate9)
Gen-Z * pre-debut
GFriend
(G)I-DLE
GIRL CRUSH
Girl’s Day
GIRLKIND
Girls2ooo
Girls’ Alert
Girls’ Generation
Girls’ Generation-TTS
Girls Next Door
GIRLSGIRLS
Good Morning (Good Day Sub-Unit)
GROW.B
Gugudan
Ggumnamu * pre-debut
GWSN

H
H.U.B
Hashtag
Hey Girls
HeyMiss
Hi Cutie
HIGH SCHOOL
Highteen
HINAPIA
HINT
HitGirls * pre-debut
Holics
Ho1iday
HONEY POPCORN
HOWZ * pre-debut

I
I LUV
I.C.E
ICU
I.O.I
I.O.I Sub Unit
ISE * pre-debut
ITZY
IZ*ONE

J
Joy Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub-Unit)
Joyuriz (IZ*ONE Sub-Unit)

K
K/DA
KAACHI * (UK Kpop girl group)
Kitten Girls

L
LABEL UP * pre-debut
Laboum
Ladies’ Code
Lalary
LAYSHA
Lime Tree * pre-debut
LIMESODA
Live High
LOONA
LOONA 1/3
LOONA YYXY
Lovelyz
L.U.B (DIA Sub-Unit)
Lusty

M
MAMAMOO
Maywish
Melody Pink
Midnight (Good Day Sub-Unit)
Milkyway * pre-debut
MOMOLAND
Moonlight Girls
My Darling
MyB
MyDoll Girls * pre-debut
Mystic Story Girls * pre-debut

N
Natural Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub Unit)
Nature
Neonblack * pre-debut
Neon Punch

O
Odd Eye Circle
Oh!Bliss
Oh!GG
OH MY GIRL
Oh My Girl Banhana
ONO GIRLZ * pre-debut
Orange Caramel
Orange Latte * pre-debut

P
P.O.P
PEACE
PIERCE *(Children group)
Pink Blusher (IZ*ONE Special Sub Unit)
Pink Fantasy
PLAYBACK
Pocket Girls
Polaris Girls * pre-debut
PPL
Prism
Pritz
Pungdeng-E
Purfles
Purple Beck

Q

R
RAMISU
RaNia
Red Square * pre-debut
Red Velvet
RBW Girls * pre-debut
Rocket Punch
Rookie Planet * pre-debut
Rose Finger
Rose Queen
Rumor Special Sub Unit (IZ*ONE)

S
S.I.S
S#afla
S2
Saturday
SEMINA
Seulgi x SinB x Chungha x Soyeon (SM Station X Project)
SIOSIJAK
SKYGIRLS
So Curious (IZ*ONE sub-unit)
SONAMOO
Sugar Tint
Sunny Girls
Sunny Hill
Swalla * pre-debut
Sweet Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub Unit)

T
T-Ara
The Grace
Twice

U
UNI * pre-debut
UnionWave’s Girl Group * pre-debut
Unnies
U.SSO GIRL *(Children group)

V
VENUS
VINE Girls * pre-debut
Violet
Vitamin *(Children group)
VIVA

W
Walking After U
Wanna.B
WeGirls
Weki Meki
WhiteDay
Wonder Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub-Unit)
WOO! AH * pre-debut

Y
Year 7 Class 1
Yellow Bee

Z
Z-Girls