Home » Kpop Girl Groups

Kpop Girl Groups

Kpop Girl Groups Profiles

*For the disbanded Kpop girl groups please visit: Disbanded Kpop Groups

#
05Class * pre-debut
2Wenty’s
3YE

4CARAT
4TEN
4X
5High * pre-debut *(Indian Kpop girl group)
7SENSES (SNH48 Sub-Unit)

A
A Train to Autumn

A-Daily
A-GIRLS * pre-debut
A.DE
A.Kor
A-SEED
ABRY * pre-debut
aespa

AiRiSU
ALPHA RAY * pre-debut

AOA

AOA Cream (AOA Sub-Unit)
AOA Black (AOA Sub-Unit)
API
Apink

Apink JooJiRong (APink Sub-Unit)
APink Y.O.S (APink Sub-Unit)
APRIL

Areal

Ariaz

AQUA
Asome.D
AWESOME

Ayayaya (Hush) (IZ*ONE Sub-unit)

B
BaBa
Baby Monsters
BADKIZ
Banana Culture Girls (Newkid) * pre-debut
BB Ahn
BEBE6
Berry Chu
Berry Good
BinChaenHyunSuS (DIA Sub-Unit)
Black Bunny
Black Pink

Black Swan

Blah Blah
Blastar
BlingBling
Blue Fox
BONUSBaby
Botopass

Brave Girls
Brown Eyed Girls
Burvey *(Children group)
Busters

BVNDIT

Byulzzi (Trot group)

C
Celeb Five
Cherry Blossom (Cherry Bullet Sub-Unit)
Cherry Bullet

Cherry Chu (Cherry Bullet Sub-Unit)
Cherry on Top
Chic & Idle

Chic Angel
Chloris
CIGNATURE

CLC

CLIP * pre-debut
CLOCK (Dance group)
CoCo
Cosmic Girls (WJSN)

Cosmic Girls ενύπνιον (The Dreamer) (Cosmic Girls Sub-Unit)
Cosmic Girls αγυρτης (The Imposter)(Cosmic Girls Sub-Unit)
CRAXY
Crescendo
CSVC

D
DAILY
Dal★Shabet

Daydream
Daydream (IZ*ONE Sub-Unit)
Delight * pre-debut
DESTINY
DIA

DIAWINGS
DIH (Rock band)
DMZA * pre-debut
Dorothy
Dream Carrier Φορεύς (WJSN sub-unit)
Dreamcatcher

Dreamlike (IZ*ONE Special Sub Unit)
Dreamnote

E
ELRIS

Episode
EVERGLOW

EXID

F
Fanatics

Favorite
fishingirls
Flavor (Fanatics Sub-Unit)
FLORIA * pre-debut
flor_us

Flow Sister (Trot group)
fromis_9

Full Moon Special Sub Unit (LOOΠΔ)

G
G.I.G * pre-debut
G-reyish
GAIA * pre-debut
Gavy NJ
GBB
GeeGu
GFriend

(G)I-DLE

GIRL CRUSH

Girl’s Day

GIRLKIND
Girls2ooo

Girls’ Alert
Girls’ Generation

Girls’ Generation-TTS
Girls Next Door
GIRLSGIRLS
Good Morning (Good Day Sub-Unit)
GROW.B
Ggumnamu * pre-debut
GWSN

H
H.U.B
Hashtag
Hey Girls
HeyMiss
Hi Cutie
HIGH SCHOOL
Highteen
HINT
HitGirls * pre-debut
Holics
HONEY POPCORN
HOWZ * pre-debut

I
I.C.E
ICU
If Enough (Rock band)
I.G * pre-debut
I.O.I

I.O.I Sub Unit
ISE * pre-debut
ITZY

IZ*ONE

J
Joy Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub-Unit)
Joyuriz (IZ*ONE Sub-Unit)

K
K/DA
KAACHI *(UK Kpop girl group)
Kitten Girls

L
Laboum
Ladies’ Code

Lalary
LAYSHA

Like Me
LIMESODA
LIONGIRLS
* pre-debut
Little Cheer Girl *(Children group)
Live High
LIZ Entertainment Trainees * pre-debut
LOONA
LOONA 1/3
LOONA YYXY
Lovelyz
L.U.B (DIA Sub-Unit)
Luminous Elf *(Children group)
LUNARSOLAR * pre-debut
Lusty

M
Maka Maka
MAMAMOO

MĀRE (Rock band)
Maywish
Melody Pink
Midnight (Good Day Sub-Unit)
Milkyway * pre-debut
Mini Little Cheer Girl *(Children group)
MOMOLAND

Moonlight Girls
My Bling (Busters, PinkFantasy, Mydoll Girls project girl group)
My Darling
MyB
MyDoll Girls * pre-debut
Mystic Story Girls * pre-debut

N
Natural Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub Unit)
Nature

NEKIRU
Neonblack * pre-debut
NEWRED (Dance girl group)

O
Odd Eye Circle
Oh!Bliss
Oh!GG
OH MY GIRL

Oh My Girl X WJSN X Momoland X Fromis_9 (Dance collab group)
Oh My Girl Banhana
OKAY Girl Group (Trot group)
ONO GIRLZ * pre-debut
Orange Caramel (After School sub-unit)
Orange Latte * pre-debut

P
P.O.P
PEACE
Perfume de Ange (Live idol girl group)
PIERCE *(Children group)
PINK BLING * pre-debut
Pink Blusher (IZ*ONE Special Sub Unit)
Pink Fantasy

Pink Fantasy SHY (Pink Fantasy sub-unit)
PIXY * pre-debut
Pocket Girls
Polaris Girls * pre-debut
PPL
PRECIOUS
Pride Band
Prism

PRISMA * pre-debut

PRITTI
Pritz
Pungdeng-E
Purfles
Purple Beck
PURPLE K!SS * pre-debut

Q
Q6IX
Q.O.S

R
RAMISU
Red Square

Red Velvet

Rocket Punch

Rolling Quartz (Rock band)
Rose Finger
Rose Queen
Rumor Special Sub Unit (IZ*ONE)

S
S.I.S
S#afla
S2
Saturday

Secret Number

Seulgi x SinB x Chungha x Soyeon (SM Station X Project)
Seoulmoon (Rock band)
SIOSIJAK
Refund Sisters / Refund Expedition * girl group collaboration project
Six Bomb
SKYGIRLS
So Curious (IZ*ONE sub-unit)
SONAMOO

SONOKI (Live idol girl group)
Sour Sweet * pre-debut
STAYC

Sugar Tint
Sunny Girls
Sunny Hill
Swalla * pre-debut
Sweet Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub Unit)

T
T-Ara

The Grace
Tier 4
T.O.P Girls
* pre-debut
To Hermitage (Live idol girl group project)
Twice

U
UNI * pre-debut
Unnies
U.SSO GIRL *(Children group)

V
VENUS
Violet
Vitamin *(Children group)
VIVID * pre-debut

W
Walking After U
Wanna.B
Weeekly

WeGirls
Weki Meki

Wiz N * pre-debut
Wish Girls 2nd Season
* pre-debut
WJSN CHOCOME (WJSN sub-unit)
Wonder Unit (Cosmic Girls Sub-Unit)
WOO! AH!

World Dreams * pre-debut

X
XUM

Y
Year 7 Class 1
Yeowooya (Trot group) * pre-debut
Youngest *(Children group)
YOURS * pre-debut

Z
ZeroSix * pre-debut

Did we miss adding someone on the list or you spot some mistakes? Feel free to comment down below! 🙂