Home » Kpop Boy Groups » M.Fect Members Profile

M.Fect Members Profile

M.Fect Members Profile: MFect Facts
M.Fect
M.Fect (엠펙트) currently consists of 4 members: M.Gun, Low, Zamong and Boho. The band debuted on 27 April, 2015, under Midas Entertainment. On 14 May 2019 it was announced that the members contracts expired and they decided to not renew their contracts with Midas Ent. For an year they will use the name “MfecTable” in other countries except Japan, due to the restriction of Midas Ent. After an year the members will be able to use again the name M.Fect.

M.Fect Fandom Name: Mfectable
M.Fect Official Fan Color: Bright Cyan and Baby Purple

M.Fect Official Accounts:
Facebook: mfect
Homepage: midasent
Twitter: @official_mfect
Instagram: @mfect_official_insta
Naver Cafe: mfect
Daum Cafe: MFECT
Youtube: MFECT

M.Fect Members Profile:
M.Gun

Stage Name: M.Gun (엠건)
Birth Name: Lee Min Gun
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Birthday: 20 May, 1990
Blood Type: AB
Twitter: @MinGun3
Instagram: @mingun3

M.Gun Facts:
– He was born in South Korea.

Low

Stage Name: Low (로우)
Birth Name: Moon Hee Jae
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: 21 April, 1992
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @mf_low

Low Facts:
– He was born in South Korea
– Low enlisted into the army at the end of April 2019.

Zamong

Stage Name: Zamong (자몽)
Birth Name: Son Yosep
Position: Rapper
Birthday: 24 November, 1992
Height: 173 cm (5’8″)
Weight: 68 kg (149 lbs)
Blood Type: A
Instagram: @zamongmf

Zamong Facts:
– He was born in South Korea.
– He has a youtube channel.
– Zamong grew up on a farm. (“Poops in Seoul”)

Boho

Stage Name: Boho (보호)
Birth Name: Lee Jong Geol
Position: Rapper
Birthday: 1st June, 1994
Height: 178 cm (5’10”)
Weight: 61 kg (134 lbs)
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @mf_boho

Boho Facts:
– He was born in South Korea.

Former Member:
Jeil


Stage Name: Jeil (제일)
Birth Name: Jeon Jeil
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: 8 January, 1996
Height: 182 cm (6’0″)
Weight: 65 kg (143 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @JJI2603
Instagram: @mf_jeil

Jeil Facts:
– He was born in South Korea.
– His former stage name was Jell.
– Jeil left the group on the 31st March 2019.

Zero-In
Zero-in
Stage Name: Zero-In (제로인)
Position: Rapper
Birthday: 27 October

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

(Special thanks to Kah, Soofifi Plays, SAAY, Molly)

Who is your M.Fect bias?

Latest Korean comeback:

Who is your M.Fect bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. It can help new fans find more info about them. 🙂