Home » Kpop Boy Groups » Super Five Members Profile

Super Five Members Profile

Super Five Members Profile

Super Five (Daseot-Jang, 다섯장) is a project trot boy group under MBC Favorite Entertainment. They debuted on August 22, 2020.

Super Five Members Profile:
Lee Hoetaek
Stage Name: Lee Hoetaek (also known as Hui)
Birth Name: Lee Hoe Taek (이회택)
Birthday: August 28, 1993
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 172 cm (5 ft 8 in)
Weight: 57 kg (126 lbs)
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean

Hoetaek Facts:
– He is a member of PENTAGON.
– He was born in Gwacheon, South Korea.
– He is under Cube Entertainment.
– He was a member of Triple H along with HyunA and DAWN.
– He can play the piano.
– His mom is an English teacher.
– He is also a producer and songwriter.

Chu Hyukjin

Stage Name: Chu Hyukjin (also known as Hyeok Jin)
Birth Name: Chu Hyuk Jin (추혁진)
Birthday: February 28, 1992
Position: Main Vocalist, Eldest Member
Height: 178 cm (5 ft 10 in)
Weight: 61 kg (134 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Nationality: Korean

Chu Hyukjin Facts:
– He is a member of A.CIAN.
– He is under Wings Entertainment.
– He was added to A.CIAN on 2014.
– He’s currently enlisted in the military.

Kim Myungjun

Stage Name: Kim Myungjun (also known as MJ)
Birth Name: Kim Myung Jun (김명준)
Position: Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: March 5, 1994
Height: 175 cm (5’9″)
Weight: 58 kg (127 lbs)
Blood Type: O

Kim Myungjun Facts:
– He is a member of ASTRO.
– He is under Fantagio Entertainment.
– He was born in Suwon, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea.
– His nickname is Happy Virus because he’s always smiling.
– He knows basic English.
– He jokes a lot and can be mischievous.

Park Hyeongseok

Stage Name: Park Hyeongseok (박형석)
Birth Name: Park Hyeong Seok (박형석)
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: August 18, 1994
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A

Park Hyeong Seok Facts:
– His nickname is “Trot Prodigy”
– He was born in Gwangju, South Korea.
– He was a finalist in Star King in 2011.
– He is currently working as a driver in a News broadcasting station.
– He studied at Gwangju Technical High School.

Ok Jinwook

Stage Name: Ok Jinwook (옥진욱)
Birth Name: Ok Jin Wook (옥진욱)
Position: Vocalist, Dancer, Maknae
Birthday: January 6, 1997
Height: 173 cm (5 ft 8 in)
Weight: 66 kg (146 lb)
Blood Type:  N/A

Ok Jinwook Facts:
– He is under K-star Entertainment.
– He joined Mr. Trot.
– He was born in Busan, South Korea.
– He studied at Seoul National University of Arts, Performing.
– Originally, he said he wanted to become a musical actor.
– His nickname is “Baby Boss”
– It is said that after making his debut, his father informed the people around him. And it is said that her grandmother bought rice for her local friends.
– He haven’t done idol training once before appearing in Choiae Entertainment, but he is good at dancing.
– It is said that it was the first time in his life to trot through Mr. Trot.

made by songhaena

Who is your Super Five bias?

Latest Korean Comeback:

Do you some other facts about Super Five? Feel free to comment below. 🙂

About the author

songhaena

hello y'all! i go by the name of haena (voilà) from kprofiles editors. this is my new profile, if i have any mistakes pls comment below!

also you can click "view all posts" to see all other profiles of mine! if you want to contact me personally, here is my twitter account @ikojilc