Home » Kpop Girl Groups » Burvey Members Profile

Burvey Members Profile

Burvey Members Profile

Burvey (버비) is a kid girl group under Kids Planet (On1 Entertainment and 4D Label) who debuted on 1st May 2020 with the song “Swing Bebe”.The members are also models under Kipop.

Burvey Fandom Name: N/A
Burvey Official Colors: N/A

Burvey Official Accounts:
Instagram: @burvey_official
Facebook: @burvey_official

Members Profile:
Seoyeon

Stage Name: Seoyeon (서연)
Birth Name: Seong Seo-Yeon (성서연)
Birthday: February 2009
Position: Rapper
Height: 148 cm (4’10”)
Weight: 39kg (85 lbs)
Instagram: @yeon2009

Seoyeon Facts:
– Her concept is “though”.
– Her birth name means “castle” in Korean.

Jiwoo

Stage Name: Jiwoo (지우)
Birth Name: Han Ji-Woo (한지우)
Birthday: September 2009
Position: Rapper
Height: 140 cm (4’5″)
Weight: 30 kg (66 lbs)
Instagram: @han_jiwoo

Jiwoo Facts:
– Her concept is “crush”.

Yerin

Stage Name: Yerin (예린)
Birth Name: Oh Ye-Rin (오예린)
Birthday: May 11, 2010
Position: Vocalist
Instagram: @thewjd0327

Yerin Facts:
– Her concept is “innocence mystery”.
– She has a brother.

Youyi

Stage Name: Youyi (유이)
Birthday: May 2010
Instagram: @iiistariii12

Youyi Facts:
– Her concept is “wit cute”.
– She has an older brother born in 2008 named Youil and an older sister.

Chaewon

Stage Name: Chaewon (채원)
Birth Name: Moon Chae-Won (문채원)
Birthday: ~2011
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 129 cm (4’2″)
Weight: 25 kg (55 lbs)
Instagram: @skin5779

Chaewon Facts:
– Her concept is “vivid cute”.
– Her shoe size is 200mm.
– She learns at the KidsPlanet Management Academy.

Post by chooalte

Note 1: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot!  – Kprofiles.com

Note 2: Please don’t hate on the kids, the group isn’t serious, they do not promote, they debuted because they are all dancers and models under the same company.

Who is your Burvey bias?

Latest Korean Comeback

Who is your Burvey bias? Do you know any more facts about them? Feel free to comment down below

About the author

chooalte

Hii,, I'm Choo!! If you are willing to repost any of my posts on a website or social media, please don't forget to also tag my twitter (@chooalte),
my we heart it (@chooalte),
or my instagram (@choowrld). If you want to tell me any more info or if you think that something needs to be removed, you can either dm me or comment on the profile! <3