Home » Trainees / Survival Shows » Produce Camp 2020 (CHUANG 2020) Survival Show

Produce Camp 2020 (CHUANG 2020) Survival Show

Produce Camp 2020 (CHUANG 2020)


Produce Camp 2020 (CHUANG 2020) is a Survival Show in China. Chinese idols compete to be in a seven member girl group. The show started on May 2, 2020. The show is presented by Huang Zitao and the judges are Tao and Luhan (two former EXO members), Victoria Song (f(x) member), and Mao Buyi. Kris Wu (former EXO) and Qin Hailu will be a special mentor.

PLEASE READ: I AM UPDATING VERY OFTEN!!!! Please let me know in the comments if there are any errors or information you may know about the trainees! I am not trying to get anything wrong or leave anything out so please be respectful in the comments. I am trying my best and thank you all for information you can give! Thank you! ALSO: I AM AWARE I MAKE MISTAKES AN OTHERS IN THE COMMENTS DO TOO!!!! Please be respectful to everyone in the comments! Makes me sad to see people arguing <3 Please be kind love you all!

Produce Camp 2020 Trainee Profiles:

Curley Gao (Final Rank 1)

Name: Curley Gao (希林娜依高)
Birthday: July 31, 1998
Company: The Voice of Dream

Curley Gao Facts:
Participated in ‘Sing! Sing China’ Season 2 and was on Na Ying’s team. She participated during her final year during important exams.
Attends Berklee College and also attended Dunman High in Singapore, enrolled into the Integrated Programme for ‘elite students’. At her school she was in the English Drama club.
Curley is half Uigher Chinese (mom) and half Han Chinese (dad). She is not Muslim (which the majority of Uyghurs are)
Her Uyghur nanme is “Shirinay” which means ‘Sweet moon’.
She lived abroad for eleven years and can speak English.
She is friends with OuYang NaNa, a star in the Chinese Entertainment industry. She has supported her also.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #1.
On episode 3 she ranked #1.
On episode 4 she ranked #1.
On episode 5 she ranked #1.
On episode 6 she ranked #1.
On episode 7 she ranked #1.
On episode 8 she ranked #3.
On episode 9 she ranked #2.
On episode 10 she ranked #1 earning center in the final group!

Zhao Yue (Final Rank 2)

Name: Zhao Yue (赵粤)
English Name: Akira
Birthday: April 29, 1995
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture
Height: 166 cm (5’4)
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: @akira_429

Zhao Yue Facts:
Wuhan native.
Member of ‘SNH48’ and 7SENSES. She joined on August 18, 2013.
She can speak Mandarin, Korean, and English
She acted in the movie ‘Balala the Fairies: Princess Camellia’ and the television series’s ‘Super! Soccer’, ‘Stairway to Stardom’ and ‘Judo High’.
She can do archery and solve rubik’s cubes. She also likes to do cosplay an modern ballet
Her favorite anime is ‘Naruto’ and her favorite character is “Hinata”.
Her favorite singer is SNSD’s Taeyeon.
Some call her Zhao Guangdong.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #12.
On episode 3 she ranked #10.
On episode 4 she ranked #10.
On episode 5 she ranked #6.
On episode 6 she ranked #4.
On episode 7 she ranked #4.
On episode 8 she ranked #1.
On episode 9 she ranked #1.
On episode 10 she ranked #2 earning a spot in the final group!

Wang Yijin (Final Rank 3)

Name: Wang Yijin (王艺瑾)
English Name: Rita
Birthday: December 25, 1996
Company: Jiaxing Media

Wang Yijin Facts:
Former Jaywalk Studio artist and trainee.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #7.
On episode 3 she ranked #7.
On episode 4 she ranked #7.
On episode 5 she ranked #7.
On episode 6 she ranked #7.
On episode 7 she ranked #7.
On episode 8 she ranked #2.
On episode 9 she ranked #3.
On episode 10 she ranked #3 earning a spot in the final group!

Chen Zhuoxuan (Final Rank 4)

Name: Chen Zhuoxuan (陈卓璇)
Birthday: August 13, 1997
Company: Tian Hao Entertainment
Height: 168 cm (5’5)
Weight: 42 kg (92 lbs)

Chen Zhuoxuan Facts:
Guizhou native.
Acted in ‘The Untamed’ and ‘To Dear Myself’.
Sang an OST named ‘Lonely Town’.
Member of ‘Super Girl’ and participated in ‘2014 Super Girl’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #2.
On episode 3 she ranked #2.
On episode 4 she ranked #2.
On episode 5 she ranked #2.
On episode 6 she ranked #3.
On episode 7 she ranked #3.
On episode 8 she ranked #5.
On episode 9 she ranked #4.
On episode 10 she ranked #4 earning a spot in the final group!

Nene (Final Rank 5)

Stage Name: Nene (เน เน่)
Birth Name: Pornnuppan Pornpenpipat (พรนับพัน พรเพ็ญพิพัฒน์)
Chinese Name: Zheng Naixin (郑乃馨)
Birthday: June 25, 1997
Company: Huaying Yixing

Nene Facts:
Bangkok (Thailand) native.
She studied at the Northern Technological University of Bangkok (Engineering).
Posts singing videos online.
She considered the flash performance was her most memorable day of her life since she got to make so many children and fans happy.
She likes to play the guitar and swim.
She does not speak native Mandarin and it has improved greatly over the period of the show.
Acted in ‘2gether’ in Thailand.
Performed  in 2019 at the ‘Nice to Meet UFO’ and ‘2gether The Series’.
Her Thai agency is GMM Grammy.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #4.
On episode 3 she ranked #3.
On episode 4 she ranked #3.
On episode 4 she ranked #3.
On episode 6 she ranked #2.
On episode 7 she ranked #2.
On episode 8 she ranked #7.
On episode 9 she ranked #5.
On episode 10 she ranked #5 earning a spot in the final group!

Liu Xiening (Final Rank 6)

Name: Liu Xiening (刘些宁)
English Name: Sally
Birthday: October 23, 1996
Company: Hot Idol Entertainment

Liu Xiening Facts:
Guangdong native.
Graduated from Beijing Normal University and Beijing Contemporary Arts Academy in dance.
Member of ‘Gugudan‘.
She has a younger brother.
Her voice breaks often when she speaks.
She worked as a teacher in a kindergarten before.
She is Buddhist.
She appeared in VIXX’s “Chained Up” music video.
She acted in ‘Hello, My Rival’.
She has a Pomeranian dog.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #3.
On episode 3 she ranked #4.
On episode 4 she ranked #5.
On episode 5 she ranked #5.
On episode 6 she ranked #6.
On episode 7 she ranked #6.
On episode 8 she ranked #6.
On episode 9 she ranked #7.
On episode 10 she ranked #6 earning a spot in the final group!

Zhang Yifan (Final Rank 7)

Name: Zhang Yifan (张艺凡)
Birthday: February 10, 2000
Company: Time Fengjun Entertainment

Zhang Yifan Facts:
She is very good at ballet.
Known as the second princess of TF Entertainment.
She is a junior to TF BOYS and TNT.
She is 175cm but Zitao insists that she is 180cm.
Her parents are divorced and she was raised by her mother.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #5.
On episode 3 she ranked #5.
On episode 4 she ranked #4.
On episode 5 she ranked #4.
On episode 6 she ranked #5.
On episode 7 she ranked #5.
On episode 8 she ranked #9.
On episode 9 she ranked #9.
On episode 10 she ranked #7 earning a spot in the final group!

Xu Yiyang (Final Rank 8)

Name: Xu Yiyang (徐艺洋)
Birthday: September 12, 1997
Company: L. Tao Entertainment

Xu Yiyang Facts:
Sichuan native.
Former SM Rookie.
Former member of Legal High.
Participated in ‘Next Top Bang’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #15.
On episode 3 she ranked #11.
On episode 4 she ranked #9.
On episode 5 she ranked #8.
On episode 6 she ranked #8.
On episode 7 she ranked #8.
On episode 8 she ranked #4.
On episode 9 she ranked #6.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Joyce Chu (Final Rank 9)

Name: Joyce Chu (朱主爱)
Birthday: March 7, 1997
Company: Leteng Live Entertainment
Height: 168 cm (5’5)
Weight: 46 kg (101 lbs)

Joyce Chu Facts:
Malaysia, Johor native.
She is a singer-songwriter.
Acted in ‘Friend Zone’ and ‘Young and Fabulous’.
She has an older sister named Joana and older brother named Joey.
She has a boyfriend, SPEXIAL’s Zihong.
She won the Lovely Contrast Theatre.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #22.
On episode 3 she ranked #14.
On episode 4 she ranked #14.
On episode 5 she ranked #22.
On episode 6 she ranked #28.
On episode 7 she ranked #33.
On episode 8 she ranked #11.
On episode 9 she ranked #8.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Lin Junyi (Rank 10)

Name: Lin Junyi (林君怡)
Birthday: June 14, 1999
Company: Turn East Media
Height: 165 cm (5’4)

Lin Junyi Facts:
She is a mix of Chinese and Korean ethnicity.
Former member of ‘DS98’ and ‘Legal High’.
Participated in ‘TS919’ and  ‘Produce 101 China’. She ranked 72nd.
Attended Beijing Music Contemporary Academy.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #6.
On episode 3 she ranked #8.
On episode 4 she ranked #8.
On episode 5 she ranked #9.
On episode 6 she ranked #10.
On episode 7 she ranked #10.
On episode 8 she ranked #13.
On episode 9 she ranked #12.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Su Ruiqi (Final Rank 11)

Name: Su Ruiqi (苏芮琪)
English Name: Sury
Birthday: August 20, 2000
Company: ETM Skies
Height: 164 cm (5’4)
Weight: 47 kg (103 lbs)
Blood Type: B

Su Ruiqi Facts:
Sichuan native.
Participated in ‘Produce 101 China’. She ranked 25th.
Some call her So Rich since it sounds like her name.
She is of Hui ethnicity.
In July 2017, she became a member of ETM Family’s predebut singing group ETM_OrangE (小橘子组合) as the leader, rapper and lead dancer.
She debuted as member of ChicChili (西可西丽) on September 30, 2018.
She is the leader, main dancer and main rapper of ChicChili
1/2 of ChicChili sub-unit duo “Chic Chili S&R” with idol/singer/actress Liu Renyu (Reyi) debuted on February 18, 2019.
Has released solo works: “在成都”, “在蜀中”, “冰雪节” etc.
She appeared on variety shows like 不可思议的妈妈 (Unbelievable Mum), 美食告日记 (Tasty Life) and more.
She also released her first photobook “奇遇 (Happy Encounter)” on April 2019.
On August 20, 2019 she held a birthday concert.
Few days after her birthday in 2019, she attended Owhat Thailand App launching with fellow ChicChili member Zhang Jingxuan, Idol Producer contestant Huang Shuhao, and Produce Camp 2019 contestant and labelmate Wu Jifeng.
Walked for China Fashion Week as model for GENIAL by Zhang Jinhao SS2020 collection in November 2019.
She is friends with R1SE’s Zhou Zhennan.
She is a fan of various Kpop groups and posts dance covers and dance practice videos on weibo and ETM channels.
Instagram: sury_777
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #13.
On episode 3 she ranked #12.
On episode 4 she ranked #12.
On episode 5 she ranked #11.
On episode 6 she ranked #13.
On episode 7 she ranked #13.
On episode 8 she ranked #18.
On episode 9 she ranked #13.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Liu Nian (Final Rank 12)

Name: Liu Nian (刘念)
Birthday: February 2, 2001
Company: Shangyue Culture
Height: 164 cm (5’3)

Liu Nian Facts:
Henan native.
Member of ‘AKB48’ Team SH.
Participated in ‘Produce 101 China’. She ranked 42nd.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #28.
On episode 3 she ranked #27.
On episode 4 she ranked #30.
On episode 5 she ranked #21.
On episode 6 she ranked #21.
On episode 7 she ranked #24.
On episode 8 she ranked #12.
On episode 9 she ranked #10.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Wang Ke (Final Rank 13)

Name: Wang Ke (王柯)
Birthday: September 10, 1994
Company: NAHAN Culture

Wang Ke Facts:
She wants to own a home and possibly a company.
Attended Shanghai Conservatory of Music.
Participated in ‘Let’s Band’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #78.
On episode 3 she ranked #23.
On episode 4 she ranked #26.
On episode 5 she ranked #18.
On episode 6 she ranked #27.
On episode 7 she ranked #32.
On episode 8 she ranked #19.
On episode 9 she ranked #14.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Liu Meng (Final Rank 14)

Name: Liu Meng (刘梦)
Birthday: July 29, 1997
Company: Jiaxing Media

Liu Meng Facts:
Hangzhou native.
Has a non-binary twin named “Liu Bei”.
Model for Taobao.
Nickname is ‘Moby/Mobby’, ‘LapMoby’ and ‘MobyStif’.
She is openly part of LGBTQ+
She has an ex-girlfriend and she dated her for 3-4 years
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #10.
On episode 3 she ranked #13.
On episode 4 she ranked #13.
On episode 5 she ranked #20.
On episode 6 she ranked #20.
On episode 7 she ranked #20.
On episode 8 she ranked #10.
On episode 9 she ranked #15.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINTAED.

Wu Yalu (Rank 15)

Name: Wu Yalu (伍雅露)
Birthday: June 25, 1994
Company: Jinhe Media

Wu Yalu Facts:
Attended Hong Kong Baptist University.
She does makeup and cosmetics.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #48.
On episode 3 she ranked #38.
On episode 4 she ranked #29.
On episode 5 she ranked #28.
On episode 6 she ranked #19.
On episode 7 she ranked #17.
On episode 8 she ranked #8.
On episode 9 she ranked #11.
On episode 10 she was ELIMINATED.

Xu Xiaohan (Final Rank 16)

Name: Xu Xiaohan (许潇晗)
Korean Name: Wang Hami (왕하미)
Birthday: March 16, 1995
Company: AIF Entertainment
Height: 174 cm (5’7)
Weight: 52 kg (114 lbs)

Xu Xiaohan Facts:
Loudi native.
Acted in ‘Queen Nugu’, ‘New Horizon’, and ‘Held in the Lonely Castle’.
Former member of the kpop group ‘D.Holic’ under the stage name ‘Hami’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #31.
On episode 3 she ranked #34.
On episode 4 she ranked #25.
On episode 5 she ranked #12.
On episode 6 she ranked #15.
On episode 7 she ranked #14.
On episode 8 she ranked #14.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Wang Yiqiao (Final Rank 17)

Name: Wang Yiqiao (王一桥)
Real Name: Wang Yue (王玥)
English Name: Blair
Birthday: October 30, 1998
Company: New Style Media

Wang Yiqiao Facts:
She writes some of her own songs.
Participated in ‘Produce 101 China’. She ranked 75th.
Former member of Maverick’s group ‘MERA’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #29.
On episode 3 she ranked #24.
On episode 4 she ranked #27.
On episode 5 she ranked #33.
On episode 6 she ranked #23.
On episode 7 she ranked #15.
On episode 8 she ranked #21.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Sun Zhenni (Final Rank 18)

Name: Sun Zhenni (孙珍妮)
Birthday: May 5, 2000
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture
Height: 164 cm (5’3)
Blood Type: O

Sun Zhenni Facts:
Shanghai native.
Member of ‘SNH48’. Joined on March 26, 2016
She likes to shop and eat.
Her favorite singer is Taylor Swift.
She has a dog.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #18.
On episode 3 she ranked #17.
On episode 4 she ranked #19.
On episode 5 she ranked #25.
On episode 6 she ranked #11.
On episode 7 she ranked #11.
On episode 8 she ranked #16.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Tian Jingfan (Final Rank 19)

Name: Tian Jingfan (田京凡)
Birthday: December 18, 2001
Company: Jiaxing Media

Tian Jingfan Facts:
Former Jaywalk Studio artist and trainee.
Acted in ‘I remember That Boy’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #39.
On episode 3 she ranked #43.
On episode 4 she ranked #52.
On episode 5 she ranked #16.
On episode 6 she ranked #18.
On episode 7 she ranked #27.
On episode 8 she ranked #20.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Hua Chiyo *Please let me know if this is what her name should be since she addresses herself as this! (Final Rank 20)

Name: Hua Chengyan (华承妍)
Japanese Name: Monna Chiyo
Birthday: May 25, 1994
Company: Vinida Entertainment

Hua Chengyan Facts:
She is a mix of Chinese and Japanese ethnicity.
Former member of ‘def will’.
Participated in ‘X•SINGER’ and ‘Come Sing with Me’.
Her nickname is Muscleman.
Attended Waseda University.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #20.
On episode 3 she ranked #31.
On episode 4 she ranked #37.
On episode 5 she ranked #41.
On episode 6 she ranked #32.
On episode 7 she ranked #23.
On episode 8 she ranked #15.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Xie Anran (Final Rank 21)

Name: Xie Anran (谢安然)
Birthday: October 11, 1995
Company: Soundnova Culture

Xie Anran Facts:
She is a Lolita.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #17.
On episode 3 she ranked #18.
On episode 4 she ranked #20.
On episode 5 she ranked #17.
On episode 6 she ranked #24.
On episode 7 she ranked #29.
On episode 8 she ranked #17.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Lana (Final Rank 22)

Name: Lana (拉娜)
Birthday: November 23, 1996
Company: Bates MeThinks

Lana Facts:
She is a Korean solo artist.
She is Russian.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #27.
On episode 3 she ranked #29.
On episode 4 she ranked #43.
On episode 5 she ranked #13.
On episode 6 she ranked #17.
On episode 7 she ranked #26.
On episode 8 she ranked #22.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Yao Hui (Final Rank 23)

Name: Yao Hui (姚慧)
Birthday: February 19, 1996
Company: Joy Entertainment

Yao Hui Facts:
She is a singer-songwriter.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #9.
On episode 3 she ranked #9.
On episode 4 she ranked #11.
On episode 5 she ranked #15.
On episode 6 she ranked #12.
On episode 7 she ranked #12.
On episode 8 she ranked #23.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Ma Sihui (Final Rank 24)

Name: Ma Sihui (马思惠)
Birthday: December 21, 2000
Company: Emperor Culture Entertainment

Ma Sihui Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #26.
On episode 3 she ranked #28.
On episode 4 she ranked #49.
On episode 5 she ranked #39.
On episode 6 she ranked #29.
On episode 7 she ranked #25.
On episode 8 she ranked #27.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Chen Qiannan (Final Rank 25)

Name: Chen Qiannan (陈倩楠)
Birthday: March 19, 1995
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture
Height: 163 cm (5’3)

Chen Qiannan Facts:
Tianjin native.
Member of ‘BEJ48’.
She likes to singing, dancing, and watching anime.
Has the nickname of ‘little giant’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #19.
On episode 3 she ranked #21.
On episode 4 she ranked #34.
On episode 5 she ranked #26.
On episode 6 she ranked #25.
On episode 7 she ranked #19.
On episode 8 she ranked #24.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Mengqi (Final Rank 26)

Name: Li Mengqi (李梦琦)
Birthday: November 27, 1998
Company: Banana Culture

Li Mengqi Facts:
Guangdong native.
Participated in ‘Coming Soon’ Season 3 and ‘Trainee18’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #33.
On episode 3 she ranked #30.
On episode 4 she ranked #32.
On episode 5 she ranked #36.
On episode 6 she ranked #34.
On episode 7 she ranked #30.
On episode 8 she ranked #25.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhong Feifei (Final Rank 27)

Name: Zhong Feifei (仲菲菲)
English Name: Winnie
Birthday: May 12, 1996
Company: Danmu Culture

Zhong Feifei Facts:
Attended Boston University.
She is half Congolese and half Chinese.
Her grandma calls her “Big Win”.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #44.
On episode 3 she ranked #49.
On episode 4 she ranked #47.
On episode 5 she ranked #31.
On episode 6 she ranked #37.
On episode 7 she ranked #34.
On episode 8 she ranked #26.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Hu Jiaxin (Final Rank 28)

Name: Hu Jiaxin (胡嘉欣)
Birthday: September 24, 2001
Company: Tian Hao Entertainment

Hu Jiaxin Facts:
Acted in ‘Horus Eye’ and ‘A Parallel World’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #24.
On episode 3 she ranked #19.
On episode 4 she ranked #22.
On episode 5 she ranked #14.
On episode 6 she ranked #14.
On episode 7 she ranked #16.
On episode 8 she ranked #28.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhang Qing (Final Rank 29)

Name: Zhang Qing (张清)
Birthday: May 25, 1997
Company: Yongxuan Culture

Zhang Qing Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #38.
On episode 3 she ranked #50.
On episode 4 she ranked #45.
On episode 5 she ranked #29.
On episode 6 she ranked #31.
On episode 7 she ranked #18.
On episode 8 she ranked #29.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Zeng Xueyao (Final Rank 30)

Name: Zeng Xueyao (曾雪瑶)
Birthday: January 8, 2001
Company: Tian Hao Entertainment

Zeng Xueyao Facts:
Participated in ‘The Chinese Youth’ and ‘出发吧!从T-HOUSE开始’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #34.
On episode 3 she ranked #26.
On episode 4 she ranked #23.
On episode 5 she ranked #23.
On episode 6 she ranked #22.
On episode 7 she ranked #22.
On episode 8 she ranked #30.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Chen Ke (Final Rank 31)

Name: Chen Ke (陈珂)
Birthday: August 8, 1995
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture
Height: 166 cm (5’4)
Blood Type: O

Chen Ke Facts:
Hunan native.
Member of ‘GNZ48’.
She likes collecting objects, learning about animals, and occultism.
She can play the ukulele and do taekwondo.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #23.
On episode 3 she ranked #20.
On episode 4 she ranked #18.
On episode 5 she ranked #24.
On episode 6 she ranked #16.
On episode 7 she ranked #21.
On episode 8 she ranked #31.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Jiaen (Final Rank 32)

Name: Li Jiaen (李佳恩)
Birthday: June 17, 2000
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture

Li Jiaen Facts:
Shaanxi native.
Member of ‘SNH48’.
She can do latin dance and ballet.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #32.
On episode 3 she ranked #33.
On episode 4 she ranked #41.
On episode 5 she ranked #37.
On episode 6 she ranked #35.
On episode 7 she ranked #35.
On episode 8 she ranked #32.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Kang Xi (Final Rank 33)

Name: Kang Xi (康汐)
Birthday: April 2, 1995
Company: Hot Idol Entertainment

Kang Xe Facts:
Jilin native.
She graduated from Northeast Normal University (NENU) in dance.
Participated in ‘Girls Fighting’ and beauty competitions ‘China’s Top 50 National Girls’ and ‘Top 10 Girls in Shenyang.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #37.
On episode 3 she ranked #39.
On episode 4 she ranked #28.
On episode 5 she ranked #19.
On episode 6 she ranked #30.
On episode 7 she ranked #28.
On episode 8 she ranked #34.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Hu Maer (Final Rank 34)

Stage Name: Hu Maer
Name: Dilhumar Khalif (迪丽胡玛尔·哈力甫)
Birthday: August 19, 1995
Company: Tian Hao Entertainment

Hu Maer Facts:
Acted in ‘Reform’.
She is an Uyghur.
She has a four pack abs.
She can easily do tongue twisters espeically with rolling her ‘r’s.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #42.
On episode 3 she ranked #41.
On episode 4 she ranked #38.
On episode 5 she ranked #27.
On episode 6 she ranked #26.
On episode 7 she ranked #31.
On episode 8 she ranked #33.
On episode 9 she was ELIMINATED.

Jiang Zhenyu (Final Rank 35 *Withdrawn)

Name: Jiang Zhenyu (姜贞羽)
Birthday: December 30, 1996
Company: Grammarie Entertainment

Jiang Zhenyu Facts:
Attended Central Academy of Drama.
She has a problem with her neck that she is not able to perform during the third live stage.
Acted in ‘Hello Debate Opponent’ and ‘Lovely Swords Girl’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #8.
On episode 3 she ranked #6.
On episode 4 she ranked #6.
On episode 5 she ranked #10.
On episode 6 she ranked #9.
On episode 7 she ranked #9.
Between episode 7 and 8 she has withdrawn from the show because of an injury to her neck.

Zhong Xin (Final Rank 36)

Name: Zhong Xin (钟欣)
Birthday: December 28, 1996
Company: Hey Hou Media

Zhong Xin Facts:
She writes some of her own songs.
Participated in ‘The Rap of China’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #66.
On episode 3 she ranked #42.
On episode 4 she ranked #15.
On episode 5 she ranked #50.
On episode 6 she ranked #41.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Ao Xinyi (Final Rank 37)

Name: Ao Xinyi (敖心仪)
Birthday: June 8, 2001
Company: Jiaxing Media

Ao Xinyi Facts:
Changsha native.
Attended Beijing Dance Academy and ranked first in modern dance there.
Former Jaywalk Studio artist and trainee.
Dances at 1MILLION studios.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #11.
On episode 3 she ranked #15.
On episode 4 she ranked #17.
On episode 5 she ranked #42.
On episode 6 she ranked #44.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Huang Enru (Final Rank 38)

Name: Huang Enru (黄恩茹)
Birthday: May 5, 1997
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture
Height: 165 cm (5’4)

Huang Enru Facts:
Zhejian native.
Member of ‘BEJ48’.
Participated in ‘The Hero of Music’.
Nickname is ‘RuRu’
She can play the piano.
Likes to listen to music, go to the movie theatre, singing, and eating.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #36.
On episode 3 she ranked #32.
On episode 4 she ranked #46.
On episode 5 she ranked #32.
On episode 6 she ranked #42.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhang Xinwen (Final Rank 39)

Name: Zhang Xinwen (张馨文)
Birthday: January 25, 1996
Compnay: Papitube Entertainment

Zhang Xinwen Facts:
Attended Younsei University.
Her nickname is the “Broken Tire”.
She is good at video production.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #14.
On episode 3 she ranked #16.
On episode 4 she ranked #21.
On episode 5 she ranked #34.
On episode 6 she ranked #36.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Feng Wanhe (Final Rank 40)

Name: Feng Wanhe (冯琬贺)
Birthday: December 23, 2000
Company: Jiaxing Media

Feng Wanhe Facts:
Changchun native.
Former Jaywalk Studio artist and trainee.
Acted in ‘I Remember That Boy’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #72.
On episode 3 she ranked #46.
On episode 4 she ranked #16.
On episode 5 she ranked #30.
On episode 6 she ranked #33.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Zimeng (Final Rank 41)

Name: Li Zimeng (李紫梦)
Birthday: March 21, 1998
Company: Qiwu Entertainment

Li Zimeng Facts:
She is Cantonese and can speak Cantonese.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #30.
On episode 3 she ranked #40.
On episode 4 she ranked #50.
On episode 5 she ranked #44.
On episode 6 she ranked #40.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Miao Jingou (Final Rank 42)

Name: Miao Jingou (妙静鸥)
Birthday: February 20, 2001
Company: EE Media

Miao Jingou Facts:
Has sang many OST’s.
She is know as the Bird.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #46.
On episode 3 she ranked #54.
On episode 4 she ranked #55.
On episode 5 she ranked #45.
On episode 6 she ranked #45.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Sun Ruyun (Final Rank 43)

Name: Sun Ruyun (孙如云)
Birthday: August 13, 1996
Company: WM Media Entertainment

Sun Ruyun Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #47.
On episode 3 she ranked #56.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED (she is a reserve trainee).
On episode 5 she was given a second chance earning #47.
On episode 6 she ranked #38.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Tu Zhiying (Final Rank 44)

Name: Tu Zhiying (屠芷莹)
Birthday: October 16, 1999
Company: Yu Heng Star Theatre

Tu Zhiying Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #49.
On episode 3 she ranked #62.
On episode 4 she ranked #53.
On episode 5 she ranked #35.
On episode 6 she ranked #39.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Ji Yangliu (Final Rank 45)

Name: Ji Yangliu (吉扬柳)
Birthday: November 26, 2000
Company: Banana Culture

Ji Yangliu Facts:
Hainan native.
Participated in ‘Coming Soon’ Season 3 and ‘Trainee18’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #21.
On episode 3 she ranked #25.
On episode 4 she ranked #33.
On episode 5 she ranked #38.
On episode 6 she ranked #43.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Ma Yuling (Final Rank 46)

Name: Ma Yuling (马玉灵)
Birthday: October 16, 1999
Company: Shanghai Star 48 Culture
Height: 166 cm (5’4)

Ma Yuling Facts:
Sichuan native.
Member of ‘BEJ48’ Team E.
Nickname is ‘YuZi’.
She likes to watch movies, swim, sing, and dance.
Her specialty is running and stretching her legs.
Her instagram is @mylllllll
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #25.
On episode 3 she ranked #35.
On episode 4 she ranked #44.
On episode 5 she ranked #46.
On episode 6 she ranked #46.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhu Ling (Final Rank 47)

Name: Zhu Ling (朱苓)
Birthday: October 8, 2001
Company: Shangyue Culture

Zhu Ling Facts:
Sichuan native.
Member of ‘AKB48’ Team SH.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #54.
On episode 3 she ranked #53.
On episode 4 she ranked #51.
On episode 5 she ranked #52.
On episode 6 she ranked #47.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Cui Wenmeixiu (Final Rank 48)

Name: Cui Wenmeixiu (崔文美秀)
Birthday: October 23, 1999
Company: Jiaxing Media

Cui Wenmeixiu Facts:
Harbin native.
Former Jaywalk Studio artist and trainee.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #50.
On episode 3 she ranked #48.
On episode 4 she ranked #36.
On episode 5 she ranked #51.
On episode 6 she ranked #53.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Gao Zhi (Final Rank 49)

Name: Gao Zhi (高直)
Birthday: March 21, 1997
Company: Top One Culture

Gao Zhi Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #16.
On episode 3 she ranked #22.
On episode 4 she ranked #48.
On episode 5 she ranked #49.
On episode 6 she ranked #49.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Yu Yangzi (Final Rank 50)

Name: Yu Yangzi (于扬子)
Birthday: November 23, 2001
Company: One Entertainment

Yu Yangzi Facts:
Changchun native.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #75.
On episode 3 she ranked #60.
On episode 4 she ranked #24.
On episode 5 she ranked #40.
On episode 6 she ranked #48.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Wang Lina (Final Rank 51)

Name: Wang Lina (王丽娜)
Birthday: March 23, 1999
Company: Gonna Star Media

Wang Lina Facts:
Acted in ‘My 1st Love is Secret Love’ and ‘Shadow Dynasty’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #35.
On episode 3 she ranked #47.
On episode 4 she ranked #54.
On episode 5 she ranked #48.
On episode 6 she ranked #51.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Yu Ziyu (Final Rank 52)

Name: Yu Ziyu (余子鱼)
Birthday: December 26, 1998
Company: One Entertainment

Yu Ziyu Facts:
Attended Zhengzhou University.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #70.
On episode 3 she ranked #59.
On episode 4 she ranked #35.
On episode 5 she ranked #43.
On episode 6 she ranked #50.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Bian Ka (Final Rank 53)

Name: Bian Ka (卞卡)
Birthday: December 7, 1997
Company: Huayi Brothers

Bian Ka Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #43.
On episode 3 she ranked #61.
On episode 4 she ranked #31.
On episode 5 she ranked #54.
On episode 6 she ranked #53.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhang Yazhuo (Final Rank 54)

Name: Zhang Yazhuo (张雅卓)
Birthday: July 19, 1995
Company: NOK Media Entertainment

Zhang Yazhuo Facts:
Attended Central Academy of Drama.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #71.
On episode 3 she ranked #36.
On episode 4 she ranked #40.
On episode 5 she ranked #55.
On episode 6 she ranked #55.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Shi Ruiyi (Rank 55)

Name: Shi Ruiyi (史芮伊)
Real Name: Shi Wenjun (史文珺)
Birthday: October 29, 1999
Company: BG Talent

Shi Ruiyi Facts:
Attended Nanjing University of the Arts.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #57.
On episode 3 she ranked #37.
On episode 4 she ranked #39.
On episode 5 she ranked #53.
On episode 6 she ranked #54.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Liu Yulu (Final Rank 56)

Name: Liu Yulu (刘雨露)
Birthday: January 31, 1998
Company: Hot Idol Entertainment

Liu Yulu Facts:
Henan native.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #45.
On episode 3 she ranked #45.
On episode 4 she ranked #42.
On episode 5 she ranked #56.
On episode 6 she ranked #57.
On episode 7 she was ELIMINATED.

Meng Huan (Final Rank 57)

Name: Meng Huan (孟欢)
Birthday: December 26, 1997
Company: One Entertainment

Meng Huan Facts:
Hunan native.
Attended Zhengzhou University.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #61.
On episode 3 she ranked #52.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wan Fangzhou (Final Rank 58)

Name: Wan Fangzhou (万芳舟)
Birthday: July 20, 1998
Company: Shangyue Culture

Wan Fangzhou Facts:
Jiangxi native.
Member of ‘AKB48’ Team SH.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #74.
On episode 3 she ranked #58.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Yuan Jiayi (Final Rank 59)

Name: Yuan Jiayi (袁嘉艺)
Birthday: April 12, 1998
Company: Yumi Entertainment

Yuan Jiayi Facts:
Hosted ESports.
Participated in ‘The Chinese Youth’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #63.
On episode 3 she ranked #69.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Chen Yujin (Final Rank 60)

Name: Chen Yujin (陈俞瑾)
Birthday: May 18, 1999
Company: Younger Culture Entertainment

Chen Yujin Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #83.
On episode 3 she ranked #75.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Lin Jiahui (Final Rank 61)

Name: Lin Jiahui (林嘉慧)
Birthday: May 12, 1999
Company: QiGu Culture

Lin Jiahui Facts:
Yangzhou native.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #53.
On episode 3 she ranked #51.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhang Xinmei (Final Rank 62)

Name: Zhang Xinmei (张欣媚)
Birthday: August 25, 2000
Company: Tian Hao Entertainment

Zhang Xinmei Facts:
Participated in ‘Hiphop Disciples’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #58.
On episode 3 she ranked #63.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Zeng Shuyan (Final Rank 63)

Name: Zeng Shuyan (曾淑岩)
Birthday: January 1, 2000
Company: SDT Entertainment

Zeng Shuyan Facts:
Beijing native.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #76.
On episode 3 she ranked #74.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Shu Yiling (Final Rank 64)

Name: Shu Yiling (舒一灵)
Real Name: Shu Meng (舒濛)
English Name: Ylain
Birthday: July 30, 2000
Company: SDT Entertainment

Shu Yiling Facts:
Beijing native.
Attended Beijing Modern Conservatory of Music.
Participated in ‘Produce 101 China’. Was a fill-in contestant and did not participate in the whole show.
She can play guitar.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #90.
On episode 3 she ranked #78.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Jiang Dan (Final Rank 65)

Name: Jiang Dan (姜丹)
Birthday: September 12, 1995
Company: Tian Hao Entertainment

Jiang Dan Facts:
Attended Beijing Dance Academy.
Participated in ‘The Next Top Bang’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #52.
On episode 3 she ranked #57.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhang Xinyun (Final Rank 66)

Name: Zhang Xinyun (张馨允)
English Name: Yandy
Birthday: January 9, 1999
Company: SDT Entertainment

Zhang Xinyun Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #55.
On episode 3 she ranked #71.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Ding Shiyu (Final Rank 67)

Name: Ding Shiyu (丁诗妤)
Birthday: August 2, 1996
Company: Huayi Brothers

Ding Shiyu Facts:
Shanghai native.
Starred in the drama ‘Mr. Miao’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #69.
On episode 3 she ranked #64.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wang Yuduo (Final Rank 68)

Name: Wang Yuduo (王雨朵)
Birthday: March 24, 2000
Company: Shangyue Culture

Wang Yuduo Facts:
Sichuan native.
Member of ‘AKB48’ Team SH.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #67.
On episode 3 she ranked #73.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wen Jie (Final Rank 69)

Name: Wen Jie (文婕)
Birthday: May 20, 1995
Company: Huayi Brothers

Wen Jie Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #73.
On episode 3 she ranked #76.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wang Xiyao (Final Rank 70)

Name: Wang Xiyao (王曦瑶)
English Name: Sheryl
Birthday: November 15, 2001
Company: SDT Entertainment

Wang Xiyao Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #86.
On episode 3 she ranked #79.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Man (Final Rank 71)

Name: Li Man (鹂蔓)
English Name: Miya
Birthday: 2001
Company: SDT Entertainment

Li Man Facts:
Shaanxi native.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #91.
On episode 3 she ranked #81.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Chen Xinye (Final Rank 72)

Name: Chen Xinye (陈欣叶)
Birthday: December 24, 1996
Company: White Media

Chen Xinye Facts:
She is a choreographer.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #40.
On episode 3 she ranked #55.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Huiyu (Final Rank 73)

Name: Li Huiyu (李惠玉)
Birthday: September 23, 1997
Company: AIF Entertainment

Li Huiyu Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #77.
On episode 3 she ranked #85.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Huang Biyin (Final Rank 65)

Name: Huang Biyin (黄碧茵)
Birthday: August 17, 1996
Company: Banana Culture

Huang Biyin Facts:
Guangdong native.
Her nickname is ‘Esther’.
Graduated from the University of Hong Kong.
Participated in ‘Trainee18’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #56.
On episode 3 she ranked #65.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Chengxi (Final Rank 75)

Name: Li Chengxi (李丞汐)
Birthday: January 5, 1995
Company: Individual Trainee

Li Chengxi Facts:
Attending Peking University.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #59.
On episode 3 she ranked #77.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED .

Li Baoyi (Final Rank 76)

Name: Li Baoyi (李保怡)
Birthday: October 31, 1994
Company: Banana Culture

Li Baoyi Facts:
Guangdong native.
Her nickname is ‘Wanwan’.
Participated in ‘Trainee18’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #62.
On episode 3 she ranked #68.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Pang Xueqian (Final Rank 77)

Name: Pang Xueqian (庞雪倩)
Birthday: June 3, 1997
Company: NAHAN Culture

Pang Xueqian Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #101.
On episode 3 she ranked #67.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Bi Shaoyan (Final Rank 78)

Name: Bi Shaoyan (毕少岩)
Birthday: September 25, 1997
Company: 1CM Lingyu Entertainment

Bi Shaoyan Facts:
Participated in ‘Dream Sail’, ‘Sound Wave Partner’ and ‘Sing or Spin’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #41.
On episode 3 she ranked #44.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Pan Xiaoxue (Final Rank 79)

Name: Pan Xiaoxue (潘小雪)
English Name: Solar
Birthday: June 15, 1999
Company: Hot Idol Entertainment

Pan Xiaoxue Facts:
Zheijiang native.
Nickname is ‘Panda’.
She likes the kpop group ‘EXO’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #87.
On episode 3 she ranked #82.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Shen Xiaoting (Final Rank 80)

Name: Shen Xiaoting (沈小婷)
Birthday: November 12, 1999
Company: TOP CLASS Entertainment

Shen Xiaoting Facts:
Attended Sichuan Conservatory of Music.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #64.
On episode 3 she ranked #87.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wei Qianni (Final Rank 81)

Name: Wei Qianni (卫倩妮)
Birthday: July 28, 1996
Company: AIF Entertainment

Wei Qianni Facts:
Participated in ‘The Coming One’ Season 3.
Member of ‘1931’.
She started training at 18 years old.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #81.
On episode 3 she ranked #86.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wu Miaoyin (Final Rank 82)

Name: Wu Miaoyin (吴妙茵)
Birthday: January 10, 2001
Company: QiGu Culture

Wu Miaoyin Facts:
Shantou native.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #88.
On episode 3 she ranked #66.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Tan Sihui (Final Rank 83)

Name: Tan Sihui (谭思慧)
Birthday: November 14, 2001
Company: QiGu Culture

Tan Sihui Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #94.
On episode 3 she ranked #70.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Yulu (Final Rank 84)

Name: Li Yulu (李雨露)
Birthday: October 16, 2001
Company: Qigu Culture

Li Yulu Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #97.
On episode 3 she ranked #72.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Chen Ruobing (Final Rank 85)

Name: Chen Ruobing (陈柔冰)
English Name: Ice
Birthday: June 19, 2000
Company: Love Survive

Chen Ruobing Facts:
Attended Berklee College of Music.
Participated in ‘Rave Now’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #51.
On episode 3 she ranked #80.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Lv Sinwei (Final Rank 86)

Name: Lv Sinwei (吕欣蔚)
Birthday: March 3, 1999
Company: NAHAN Culture

Lv Sinwei Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #100.
On episode 3 she ranked #92.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Song Yumiao (Final Rank 87)

Name: Song Yumiao (宋宇苗)
Company: AIF Entertainment

Song Yumiao Facts:
Attending Sichuan Conservatory of Music.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #80.
On episode 3 she ranked #83.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Li Jiajie (Final Rank 88)

Name: Li Jiajie (李佳洁)
Birthday: September 25, 1997
Company: Huace Pictures

Li Jiajie Facts:
Sang an OST for ‘Le Coup de Foudre’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #79.
On episode 3 she ranked #88.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhang Chunru (Final Rank 89)

Name: Zhang Chunru (张纯如)
Birthday: October 16, 1999
Compnay: NAHAN Culture

Zhang Chunru Facts:
Member of ‘Assaxin Band’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #98.
On episode 3 she ranked #91.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Liu Shiqi (Final Rank 90)

Name: Liu Shiqi (刘诗琦)
Birthday: May 21, 1996
Company: Top One Culture

Liu Shiqi Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #60.
On episode 3 she ranked #84.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wang Jingxian (Final Rank 91)

Name: Wang Jingxian (王靖贤)
Birthday: October 25, 1995
Company: AIF Entertainment

Wang Jingxian Facts:
Attended Beijing Contemporary Music Academy.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #84.
On episode 3 she ranked #90.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Xie Yingjun (Final Rank 92)

Name: Xie Yingjun (谢樱俊)
Birthday: March 12, 1999
Company: Top One Culture

Xie Yingjun Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #68.
On episode 3 she ranked #89.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wu Xiaoning (Final Rank 93)

Name: Wu Xiaoning (吴晓凝)
Birthday: December 20, 1999
Company: One Entertainment

Wu Xiaoning Facts:
She is a model.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #65.
On episode 3 she ranked #93.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhou Yulin (Final Rank 94)

Name: Zhou Yulin (周雨霖)
Birthday: 2000
Company: TOP CLASS Entertainment

Zhou Yulin Facts:
Attended Sichuan Conservatory of Music.
Nickname is ‘Loudspeaker’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #93.
On episode 3 she ranked #99.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Sun Lulu (Final Rank 95)

Name: Sun Lulu (孙露鹭)
Birthday: April 16, ?
Company: Attitude Music Entertainment

Sun Lulu Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #85.
On episode 3 she ranked #95.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Huang Ruoyuan (Final Rank 96)

Name: Huang Ruoyuan (黄若元)
Birthday: March 12, 1996
Company: Huayi Brothers

Huang Ruoyuan Facts:
Acted in ‘Beautiful Time With You’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #82.
On episode 3 she ranked #93.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Xie Anshi (Final Rank 97)

Name: Xie Anshi (谢安诗)
Birthday: December 16, 1998
Company: Huayi Brothers

Xie Anshi Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #89.
On episode 3 she ranked #97.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Zhou Tianai (Final Rank 98)

Name: Zhao Tianai (赵天爱)
Birthday: November 14, 2000
Company: Top One Culture

Zhao Tianai Facts:
Nickname is ‘Butterfly’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #99.
On episode 3 she ranked #96.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Wen Xin (Final Rank 99)

Name: Wen Xin (温馨)
Birthday: May 20, 2000
Company: TOP CLASS Entertainment

Wen Xin Facts:
Participated in ‘Miss Maple World Pageant 2017’.
Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #95.
On episode 3 she ranked #100.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Huang Yuqing (Final Rank 100)

Name: Huang Yuqing (黄雨晴)
Birthday: January 9, 1996
Company: TOP CLASS Entertainment

Huang Yuqing Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #96.
On episode 3 she ranked #101.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

Hu Yanan (Final Rank 101)

Name: Hu Yanan (胡娅楠)
Birthday: March 3, 1999
Company: Big Pictures Universal Entertainment

Hu Yanan Facts:

Ranking Information:
On episode 2 she ranked #92.
On episode 3 she ranked #98.
On episode 4 she was ELIMINATED.

.・゜-: ✧ :-───── ❝ Credits ❞ ─────-: ✧ :-゜・.
sorrysweetie
PrettyInPink Girls&Boys on Youtube, sodiumforsaltytimes on Wattpad, suryruiqi on Twitter
Qi
Xiayun, Lee Saryeong, Uncolourless, suga.topia, lunae, Ang W, Gabija Ruigyte, chooalte❣, Ferna Tsai, Jellyphish, Lucy, StanFangRuohang, jellyjilli, Sharmaine, Lilly,  레네, wish_8_00_wish, Alpert, chirawan🧚🏽‍♀️,ChunhsienYeh, 💗mint💗, cherry yang,

Related: Produce Camp 2020 Groups
Poll: Produce Camp 2020 First Live Performance (Groups)

What Trainees are you Cheering for in Produce Camp 2020? (Choose 7)