Home » Survival Shows / Music Shows » Poll: Produce Camp 2020 First Live Performance (Groups)

Poll: Produce Camp 2020 First Live Performance (Groups)

Produce Camp 2020 First Live Performance (Groups)

These are the groups that the trainees were put into for the first live show performance in episode 3 part 1 & 2 of Produce Camp 2020/Chuang 2020.
NOTE: I will update this based on comments, so let me know if I have made any mistakes, or missed anything. The groups are sorted by the teams that battled each other based on when they based each other. I have made it easier to find the groups based on a color coding system.

Related: Produce Camp 2020 Survival Show Profile, Produce Camp 2020 Groups & Poll: Produce Camp 2020 Second Live Performance (Groups)

Group Polls!

‘Honey’
Original Artist(s): Cyndi Wang
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Nene/Zheng Naixin, Bian Ka, Huang Enru, Wan Fangzhou, Wu Yalu, Zhang Yifan, Zhao Tianai

Who is your favorite member in the 'Honey' group?

vs.

‘Tractor Sky’
Original Artist(s): Zhang Qiang
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Jiang Dan, Li Baoyi, Lin Jiahui, Ma Yuling, Wang Lina, Wen Jie

Who is your favorite member in the 'Tractor Sky' group?

Which group should have won?

‘Signature Move’
Original Artist(s): Jolin Tsai
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Sally/Liu Xiening, Hua Chengyan, Li Mengqi, Li Zimeng, Wang Ke, Xu Yiyang, Zeng Shuyan

Who is your favorite member in the 'Signature Move' group?

vs.

‘Ms Chic’
Original Artist(s): Elva Hsiao
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Zeng Xueyao, Ao Xinyi, Jiang Zhenyu, Lin Junyi, Su Ruiqi, Shu Yiling, Curley Gao/Xilin Nayi Gao

Who is your favorite member in the 'Ms Chic' group?

Which group should have won?

‘Big Bowl Thick Noodles’
Original Aritst(s): Kris Wu
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Tu Zhiying, Chen Roubing, Chen Ke, Li Huiyu, Sun Lulu, Song Yumiao, Wei Qianni

Who is your favorite member in the 'Big Bowl Thick Noodles' group?

vs.

‘Suffocated’
Original Artist(s): Sihan
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Lana, Huang Ruoyuan, Li Jiajie, Lu Xingwei, Meng Huan, Zhang Qing

Who is your favorite member in the 'Suffocated' group?

Which group should have won?

‘Magical’
Original Artist(s): Stefanie Sun
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Wang Yijin, Gao Zhi, Ji Yangliu, Pan Xiaoxue, Pang Queqian, Zhao Yue, Zhang Xinyun

Who is your favorite member in the 'Magical' group?

vs.

‘Blue Bird’
Original Artist(s): Ikimono-gakari
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Huang Yuqing, Huang Biyin, Li Man, Ma Sihui, Wang Jingxian, Dolly Zhang/Zhong Feifei, Zhang Yazhuo

Who is your favorite member in the 'Blue Bird' group?

Which group should have won?

‘One Time’
Original Artist(s): Marian Hill
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Bi Shaoyan, Chen Qiannan, Li Jiaen, Liu Yulu, Wen Xin, Xu Xiaohan, Zhang Xinmei

Who is your favorite member in the 'One Time' group?

vs.

‘Apart from Spring, Love and Cherry Blossoms’
Original Artist(s): High4/IU
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Joyce Chu/Zhu Zhuai, Chen Huoxuan, Cuiwen Meixiu, Hu Maer, Hu Jiaxin, Shi Ruiyi, Wang Yixiao

Who is your favorite member in the 'Apart from Spring, Love and Cherry Blossoms' group?

Which group should have won?

‘Whatever’
Original Artist(s): Wang Chaofan
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Zhong Xin, Chen Xinye, Hu Yanan, Li Chengxi, Tan Sihui, Xie Anshi

Who is your favorite member in the 'Whatever' group?

vs.

‘A Life of Fighting is But A Dream’
Original Artist(s): Wakin Chau
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Liu Shiqi, Li Yulu, Miao Jingou, Shen Xiaoting, Wang Yiqiao, Yu Ziyu, Zhang Chunru

Who is your favorite member in the 'A Life of Fighting is But A Dream' group?

Which group should have won?

‘Sweet as Honey’
Original Artist(s): Teresa Teng
Team: LTG (Huang Zitao and Lu Han)
Trainees: Tian Jingfan, Feng Wanhe, Kang Xi, Wu Miaoyin, Zhang Xinwen, Zhou Yulin

Who is your favorite member in the 'Sweet as Honey' group?

vs.

‘Ha Lu Ha Lu Ha Lu’
Original Artist(s): Wowkie Zhang
Team: Bu Song (Victoria Song and Mao Buyi)
Trainees: Liu Nian, Ding Shiyu, Sun Zhenni, Wang Yuduo, Wu Xiaoning, Yu Yangzi, Zhu Ling

Who is your favorite member in the 'Ha Lu Ha Lu Ha Lu' group?

Which group should have won?

‘Fighting! Amigo!’
Original Artist(s): TFBOYS
Team: Backseats (Special Mentor Kris Wu)
Trainees: Liu Meng, Yuan Jiayi, Yao Hui, Xie Anran, Xie Yingjun, Chen Yujin, Sun Ruyun

Who is your favorite member in the 'Fighting! Amigo!' group?

Made by: @sunnysidecovers on IG

Subscribe