Home » Trainees / Survival Shows » Produce X 101 Concept Evaluation – Monday to Sunday team

Produce X 101 Concept Evaluation – Monday to Sunday team

Monday to Sunday is one of the teams for the concept evaluation, the third evaluation, for the 4th season of Produce 101, Produce X 101. After the results of the second elimination round (episode 8), the team consisted of Tony. The remaining trainees removed from the Pretty Pretty and U Got it teams, were added to Monday to Sunday. These trainees are Kim Mingyu, Nam Dohyun, Lee Hyeop, Lee Sejin, and Joo Changuk. When Kim Dongyun was selected as the X Resurrection trainee, Monday to Sunday team decided to recruit him, making him the 7th member.

Lee Sejin

Birth Name: Lee Se Jin (이세진)
Birthday: April 3, 1996
Company: iMe
Nationality: Korean
Height: 173cm
Weight: 51kg
Blood Type: O

Lee Sejin Facts:
– Se Jin has only trained for 5 months.
– His skill is singing.
– His hobbies are taking photos , watering flowers, life searching, illustrating, sewing and Adobe Photoshop.
– Lee Se Jin’s intro video.
– All of Sejin’s Produce X 101 videos.

Lee Hyeop

Birth Name: Lee Hyeop (이협)
Birthday: August 13, 1999
Company: Indepentent
Nationality: Korean
Height: 177cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: B

Lee Hyeop Facts:
– He trained for a year and 8 months.
– His skills are singing, fixing and popping things.
– His hobbies include watching American and British dramas and searching information about pets.
– Lee Hyeop’s intro video.
– All of Hyeop’s Produce X 101 videos.

Kim Mingyu

Birth Name: Kim Min Gyu (김민규)
Birthday: March 12, 2001
Company: Jellyfish Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 183cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: A

Kim Mingyu Facts:
– Mingyu has trained for 8 months.
– His skills are singing.
– His hobbies include reading Champ comics, playing the drums, ping-pong, and acting.
– Kim Min Gyu’s intro video.
– All of Mingyu’s Produce X 101 videos.

Joo Changuk

Birth Name: Joo Chang Uk (주창욱)
Birthday: July 25, 2001
Company: Woollim Entertainment
Height: 180cm
Weight: 59kg
Blood Type: A

Joo Changuk Facts:
– Changuk has trained for a year and 3 months.
– His skills are his athletic ability.
– His hobbies are listening to music, watching youtube videos and making elephant sounds.
– He is said to resemble Onew from SHINee.
– Joo Changuk’s intro video.
– All of Changuk’s Produce X 101 videos.

Kim Dong Yun

Birth Name: Kim Dong Yun (김동윤)
Birthday: February 18, 2002
Company: Woollim Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 176cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: B

Kim Dong Yun Facts:
– Dong Yun has trained for a year and 5 months.
– His skill is singing.
– His hobbies are playing soccer, gaming, and listening to music.
– Kim Dong Yun’s intro video.
– All of Dongyun’s Produce X 101 videos.

Tony

English Name: Tony (토니)
Chinese Name: Yu Jingtian (余景天)
Korean Name: Yeo Kyungchun (여경천)
Birthday: August 21, 2002
Company: Hongyi Entertainment
Nationality: Chinese-Canadian
Height: 185cm
Weight: 69kg
Blood Type: B

Tony Facts:
– Tony has been training for 8 months.
– His skills are singing and dancing.
– His hobby is playing the piano, skiing, reading and drawing.
– He can speak English and Mandarin.
– His parents were born in China but he is from Canada.
– Tony’s intro video.
– All of Tony’s Produce X 101 videos.

Nam Do Hyun

Birth Name: Nam Do Hyun (남도현)
Birthday: November 10, 2004
Company: MBK Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 180cm
Weight: 62kg
Blood Type: O

Nam Do Hyun Facts:
– Dohyun has trained for 5 months.
– His skill is rapping.
– His hobbies are writing lyrics, composing music, playing the piano and Midi.
– He was a contestant on the survival show Under Nineteen on the rap team but was eliminated in episode 9. He ranked 12th in the rap team, 42 overall.
– Dohyun’s shoe size is 280mm (eu: 44, us: 10, uk: 9.5) (Episode 2)
– Nam Do Hyun’s intro video.
– All of Dohyun’s Produce X 101 videos.

 

Who suits Monday to Sunday the best?

Profile by sunshinejoonie

Special thanks to 

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

You may also like:
Produce X 101 – 움직여 팀 (Move team)
Produce X 101 – U Got It team
Produce X 101 – Super Special Girl team

Produce X 101 – 이뻐이뻐 팀 (Pretty Pretty team)

Do you agree with the members chosen for this concept?