Home » Trainees / Survival Shows » World Klass (Survival Show)

World Klass (Survival Show)

 World Klass (Survival Show)

World Klass is a global idol project or TOO (Ten Oriented Orchestra) where 20 global trainees will compete to be the final ten members and debut as TOO. Stone Music Entertainment will produce and market the final line up and n.CH Entertainment will manage the group.

World Klass Official: 
World Klass Official vLive
World Klass Official Twitter
World Klass Official Instagram
World Klass Official Facebook
World Klass Official YouTube

World Klass Trainees:
Chan (2nd place)

Stage Name: Chan (찬)
Birth Name: Cho Chanhyuk
Birthday: December 8, 1999
Blood Type: O
Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: South Korea
Nationality: Korean

Chan Facts:
-Specialties: Rap, Dancing, and Producing
-He dropped out of high school
-He had an older sister
-He has a tattoo on his back and his left hand (or right hand)  and on his right arm(Episode 1)
-Chan was a former trainee at S.M Entertainment
-Chan’s Motto: “Let’s move smartly”.
-He placed 2nd place and will debut with TOO

Chi Hoon (7th place)

Stage Name: Chi Hoon (치훈)
Birth Name: Choi Chihoon
Birthday: April 27, 1999
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: South Korea
Nationality: Korean

Chi Hoon Facts:
-Specialties: Rap, Vocal, and Producing
-Chi Hoon’s Motto: “Focusing on the past will disrupt the future, but focusing on the present will complete the future”.
-He placed 7th and will debut with TOO

Robin (Eliminated)

Name: Robin (로빈)
Birthday: April 3, 2003
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Australia
Nationality: Australian

Robin Facts:
-Specialties: Rap
-Favorite Color: Blue (Robin X Lim vLive)
-Robin’s Motto: “Don’t limit your challenges, Challenge your limits”.
-He placed 5th in the live rankings and didn’t make the final four that would join the group

Kyung Ho (4th place)

Stage Name: Kyung Ho (경호)
Birth Name: Jang Kyungho
Birthday: May 7, 2001
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: South Korea
Nationality: Korean

Kyung Ho Facts:
-Specialties: Dance, Vocal
-Kyung Ho’s Motto: “The more you do something, the bigger it will get, So it’s a worry”.
-He is attending Hanlim Art School
-He placed 4th and will debut with TOO

JiSu (9th place)

Stage Name: JiSu (지수)
Birth Name: Choi Jisu
Birthday: January 19, 2000
Blood Type: B
Zodiac Sign: Capricorn
Birth Place: South Korea
Nationality: Korean

JiSu Facts:
-Specialties: Dance, Vocal
-He has an older bother
-JiSu’s Motto: “Let’s work harder today rather then tomorrow”.
-He placed 9th and will debut with TOO

Taichi (Eliminated)

Name: Taichi (타이치)
Birthday: July 11, 2002
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Japan
Nationality: Japanese

Taichi Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal
-Taichi’s Motto: “Don’t forget to be grateful and be honest to yourself”.
-He placed 8th in the live rankings and didn’t make the final four that would join the lineup

J.You (1st place)

Stage Name: J.You (제이유)
Birth Name: Kim Jeyou
Birthday: November 2, 2000
Blood Type: B
Zodiac Sign: Scorpio
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

J.You Facts:
-Specialties: Rap
-He’s good at speaking English
-He dropped out of high school
-J.You’s Motto: “I’m legend”.
-He placed 1st and will debut with TOO

Jae Yun (10th place)

Stage Name: Jae Yun (재윤)
Birth Name: Lee Jayun
Birthday: August 16, 2000
Blood Type: B
Zodiac Sign: Leo
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Jae Yun Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal
-He use to study in Myanmar
-Jae Yun’s Motto: Efforts won’t betray me unless I betray it first!”.
-He placed 10th and will debut with TOO

Woong Gi (3rd place)

Stage Name: Woong Gi (웅기)
Birth Name: Cha Woonggi
Birthday: April 23, 2002
Blood Type: B
Zodiac Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Woong Gi Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal and Acting
-Woonggi was a famous child actor named Cha Jaedol, appearing in many dramas, movies, musicals and CF
-He’s friends with X1’s Hyeongjun and Dongpyo
-He has an older brother
-Woong Gi’s Motto: “Everything will come true Atillissai! (Magic Spell)”.
-He placed 3rd and will debut with TOO

Jae Ho (Eliminated)

Stage Name: Jae Ho (재호)
Birth Name: Choi Jaeho
Birthday: April 10, 2001
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Jae Ho Facts:
-Specialties: Dance and Vocal
-Jae Ho’s Motto: “Stay awake.”
-He is studying at Hanlim Art School
-He placed 6th in the live rankings and didn’t make the final four that would debut in the group

Kenny (Eliminated)

Stage Name: Kenny (케니)
Birth Name: Wang Muching
Birthday: May 15, 1998
Blood Type: O
Zodiac Sign: Taurus
Birth Place: China
Nationality: Chinese

Kenny Facts:
-Specialties: Acting and Vocal
-Kenny’s Motto: “You must prove that you exist to see your true self.”
-He placed 9th in the live rankings and didn’t make the final four to debut in the group

Jerome (8th place)

Name: Jerome (제롬)
Birth Name: Oh Sungmin
Birthday: August 25, 2001
Blood Type: O
Zodiac Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Jerome Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal
-Jerome was a former trainee at Cube Entertainment
-Jerome’s Motto: “Let’s be a frog out of the well!”
-He placed 8th and will debut with TOO

Kyung Joon (Eliminated)

Stage Name: Kyung Joon (경준)
Birth Name: Park Kyungjoon
Birthday: December 21, 2002
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Kyung Joon Facts:
-Specialties: Rap
-Kyung Joon’s Motto: “For every moment given to me, I’ll never give up anything”.
-He placed 11th in the live rankings and didn’t make the final four that would debut in the group

Jung Sang (Eliminated)

Stage Name: Jung Sang (정상)
Birth Name: Jung Sangil
Birthday: February 15, 2001
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Jung Sang Facts:
-Specialties: Rap and Acting
-Jung Sang’s Motto: “Let’s get love first before being beloved”.
-He placed 7th in the live rankings but didn’t make the final four that would debut in the group

Si Jun (Eliminated)

Stage Name: Si Jun (시준)
Birth Name: Bae Sijun
Birthday: April 13, 2001
Blood Type: A
Zodiac Sign: Aries
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Si Jun Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal
-He is studying at Hanlim Art School
-Si Jun’s Motto: “To make our held hands warm, our likeminded hearts must be warm”.
-He placed 19th or 20th (Unclear on website) on episode 9th and didn’t make the final line up

Ricky (Eliminated)

Name: Ricky (리키)
Birthday: October 14, 2000
Blood Type: O
Zodiac Sign: Libra
Birth Place: Hong Kong
Nationality: Chinese

Ricky Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal
-Ricky’s Motto: “Let’s keep the basics! Let’s stay kind! Let’s make an effort!”
-He placed in the live rankings and din’t make the top four that would debut in the group

Dong Geon (5th place)

Name: Dong Geon (동건)
Birth Name: Son Donggeon
Birthday: July 15, 1999
Blood Type: B
Zodiac Sign: Cancer
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Dong Geon Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal, Acting
-He’s an ex-C9 Entertainment trainee
-Dong Geon’s Motto: “Pride spoils everything”.
-He placed 5th and will debut with TOO

Min Su (6th place)

Stage Name: Min Su (민수)
Birth Name: Kim Minsu
Birthday: March 20, 2000
Blood Type: B
Zodiac Sign: Pisces
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Min Su Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal, Dance
-Min Su’s Motto: “There is no end”.
-He placed 6th and will debut with TOO

Han Jun (Originally 3rd but was replaced)

Name: Han Jun (한준)
Birth Name: Yoo Hanjun
Birthday: August 25, 1996
Blood Type: AB
Zodiac Sign: Virgo
Birth Place: Korea
Nationality: Korean

Han Jun Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal, Acting
-He was a back up dancer for Berry Good
-Han Jun’s Motto: “Look closely to fins it’s beauty. Gaze long to find it’s loneliness. it’s the same for you”.
-Originally was in the final line up but was removed due to past issues. Jae Yun replaced him.

Lim (Eliminated)

Name: Lim (림)
Birthday: February 3, 2000
Blood Type: N/A
Zodiac Sign: Aquarius
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Nationality: American

Lim Facts:
-Specialties: Vocal, Acting.
-Favorite Color: Pink (Robin X Lim vLive)
-He is of Cambodian ethnicity and half-Filipino
-Lim’s Motto: “Love yourself before loving other people”.
-He placed 19th or 20th (Unclear on website) and was eliminated on episode 9th thus not making the final line up

Post By: Hannagw

(Credits to: Kpopmap, WorldKlass_Official Twitter)

(Thanks to: g.rrr, chanhyuck, eunjoed ♡, Jocelyn Richell Yu, Emily ,., Jennifer Harell, Forthebenifitofallhumankind, Nora, Len, Jierlyan Han, Broccoli, Josephine, chanhyuk, Etolie, beomdukkie)

Final Group: TOO

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Who's your World Klass bias?

Who is your bias so far? Do you know additional facts about the trainees? Feel free to comment below! 🙂