Home » Disbanded » look! (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

look! (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

look! (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

look! was a temporary dance group created for the Girls Planet 999 Combination Mission. The group consisted of 9 members: Cai Bing, Arai Risako, Kim Hye Rim, Chia Yi, Hayase Hana, Shima Moka, Zhang Luo Fei, Kim Do Ah and Yoon Ji A. They performed ‘Salute‘ by Little Mix. Their team won the benefit against Cherry Swirl (Ice Cream Team).

look! Members Profile
Cai Bing

Birth Name: Cai Bing (蔡冰 / 차이빙)
Birthday: November 3, 1995
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Leader, Dancer
Company: Image Music
View more Cai Bing facts..

Arai Risako

Birth Name: Arai Risako (新井 理沙子 / 아라이 리사코)
Birthday: June 7, 1997
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Dancer
Company: BIScuit Entertainment

Kim Hye Rim

Birth Name: Kim Hye Rim (김혜림)
Birthday: June 30, 1999
Nationality: Korean
Position: Dancer
Company: Individual
View more Kim Hye Rim facts..

Chia Yi

Stage Name: Chia Yi (지아이)
Birth Name: Li Chia Yi (李家儀 / 리지아이)
Birthday: January 22, 2000
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Dancer
Company: FENT
View more Chia Yi facts..

Hayase Hana

Birth Name: Hayase Hana (早瀬 華 / 하야세 하나)
Birthday: February 27, 2000
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Dancer
Company: FCENM
View more Hayase Hana facts..

Shima Moka

Birth Name: Shima Moka (島 望叶 / 시마 모카)
Birthday: November 28, 2000
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Dancer
Company: Individual

Zhang Luo Fei

Birth Name: Zhang Luo Fei (张洛菲 / 장루오페이)
Birthday: January 26, 2001
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Dancer
Company: Gramarie Entertainment
View more Zhang Luo Fei facts..

Kim Do Ah

Birth Name: Kim Do Ah (김도아)
Birthday: December 4, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Dancer
Company: FENT
View more Kim Do Ah facts..

Yoon Ji A

Birth Name: Yoon Ji A (윤지아)
Birthday: January 16, 2004
Nationality: Korean
Position: Dancer, Maknae
Company: YES IM Entertainment
View more Yoon Ji A facts..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by cmsun

Related: Girls Planet 999 Profile

Who is your favorite look! member?

‘Salute’ Performance:

Who is your look! favorite member? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂