Home » Kpop Duos » 1PUNCH Members Profile

1PUNCH Members Profile

1PUNCH Members Profile

1PUNCH was a Korean duo under Brave Entertainment consisted of: One and Punch. They debuted on January 23, 2015. The group disbanded after One’s departure on September 21, 2015.

1PUNCH Members Profile
1/One

Stage Name: 1 (Also known as ONE)
Birth Name: Jung Jaewon (정재원)
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birthday: March 29, 1994
Nationality: Korean
Height: 176cm (5ft 9in)
Weight: 54kg (119lbs)
Blood Type: A

One Facts:
– After leaving 1PUNCH and Brave Entertainment, he signed with YG Entertainment.
– He debuted as a soloist on 2017 with the single album ‘One Day’
– He left YG Entertainment on 2019.
– He founded his own label PRVTONLY.
– He is also an actor.
– He can speak a bit of Chinese and English.
– He was supposed to be a member of M.I.7 as Jay1.
– He is close friends with B.I of iKON.
– He starred in Lee Hi’s “My Star” music video.
– He participated in “Show Me the Money” season 4 and 5.
Show more fun facts about One…

Punch

Stage Name: Punch (also known as Samuel)
Real name: Samuel Arredondo Kim is better known as Kim Samuel (김사무엘)
Position: Main Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: January 17, 2002
Nationality: Spanish-Korean-American (Spanish father, Korean mother)
Height: 167 cm (5ft 6in)
Weight: 42 kg (93 lbs)
Blood Type: A

Samuel Facts:
– His mother is Korean and his father is Mexican.
– He was born in Los Angeles, California.
– He speaks Korean, English, and Chinese.
– He was a former Pledis Entertainment trainee and was supposed to debut with SEVENTEEN. He left the company in 2013 due to personal reasons.
– He left Brave Entertainment on June 8 2019 and announced he will promote as an independent artist.
– Samuel has filed a trademark application for his name and is planning to establish a one-man agency.
Show more fun facts about Punch…

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by songhaena

Who is your 1PUNCH bias?

Latest Korean Comeback:

Who is your 1PUNCH bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. It can help new fans find more info about them. 🙂

About the author

songhaena

Hi guys! I am songhaena from Kprofiles authors. this is my new profile, if I have mistake(s) pls comment below!

Also click view all posts and see all my profiles! (If you want to contact me personally, here is my twitter account @ikojilc)