Home » Disbanded » Unicorn (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Unicorn (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Unicorn (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Unicorn (유니콘) was a temporary 5-member group formed for Girls Planet 999’s Creation Mission. The group consisted of Kim Bo Ra, Kawaguchi Yurina, Huang Xing Qiao, Kim Chae Hyun and Kang Ye Seo. They performed ‘Utopia‘. Unfortunately, they lost against 7 LOVE Minutes (U+Me=LOVE Team).

Unicorn Members Profile
Kim Bo Ra

Birth Name: Kim Bo Ra (김보라)
Birthday: March 3, 1999
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Company: FNC Entertainment
View Kim Bo Ra’s full profile..

Kawaguchi Yurina

Birth Name: Kawaguchi Yurina (川口 ゆりな / 카와구치 유리나)
Birthday: June 19, 1999
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocalist
Company: Oscar Promotion
View Kawaguchi Yurina’s full profile..

Huang Xing Qiao

Birth Name: Huang Xing Qiao (黄星侨 / 황씽치아오)
Birthday: November 3, 1999
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Vocalist
Company: Origin Music International / Panda Record
View Huang Xing Qiao’s full profile..

Kim Chae Hyun

Birth Name: Kim Chae Hyun (김채현)
Birthday: April 26, 2002
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist
Company: WakeOne Entertainment
View Kim Chae Hyun’s full profile..

Kang Ye Seo

Birth Name: Kang Ye Seo (강예서)
Birthday: August 22, 2005
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Center, Maknae
Company: 143 Entertainment
View Kang Yeseo’s full profile..

Note : Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂Kprofiles.com

made by cmsun

Related: Girls Planet 999 Profile

Who is your favorite Unicorn member?

All Unicorn performances:

Who is your favorite Unicorn member? Do you think they should have won? Feel free to comment below. 🙂