Home » Survival Shows / Music Shows » 7 LOVE Minutes (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

7 LOVE Minutes (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

7 LOVE Minutes (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

7 LOVE Minutes (7 사랑의 시간) is a temporary group formed for Girls Planet 999’s CREATION Mission. The group consists of 7 members: Sakamoto Mashiro, Seo Young Eun, May, Kamimoto Kotone, Zhou Xin Yu, Kim Suyeon, and Nonaka Shana. They performed “U+ME+LOVE” for the CREATION MISSION. The team won so they will gain the benefit during the voting.

7 LOVE Minutes (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile:
Sakamoto Mashiro

Birth Name: Sakamoto Mashiro (坂本 舞白-サカモトマシロ/사카모토마시로)
Birthday: December 16, 1999
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Company: 143 Entertainment (Former JYP Trainee)
See Sakamoto Mashiro full profile…

Zhou Xin Yu

Birth Name: Zhou Xin Yu (周心语/저우신위/チョウ·シンユー)
Birthday: May 25, 2002
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Rapper
Company: Yue Hua Entertainment

Kim Suyeon

Birth Name: Kim Suyeon (김수연)
Birthday: January 28, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Killing Part
Company: MYSTIC Story
See Kim Suyeon full profile…

Nonaka Shana

Birth Name: Nonaka Shana (노나카 샤나/野仲 紗奈)
Birthday: March 13, 2003
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocalist
Company: MLD Entertainment
See Nonaka Shana full profile…

Kamimoto Kotone

Birth Name: Kamimoto Kotone (嘉味元 琴音/카미모토 코토네)
Birthday: March 10, 2004
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Rapper
Company: Individual
See Kamimoto Kotone full profile…

May

Birth Name: Hirokawa Mao (廣川茉音/히로카와 마오)
Birthday: November 16, 2004
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocalist
Company: FNC Entertainment
See May full profile…

Young Eun

Birth Name: Seo Young Eun (서영은/徐永恩/ソ・ヨンウン)
Birthday: December 27, 2004
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocal, Maknae
Company: Biscuit Entertainment
See Young Eun full profile…

Made By: luviefromis

Related: Girls Planet 999 Contestants Profile

Who is your 7 LOVE Minutes bias?

Latest Korean Release:

Who is your 7 LOVE Minutes bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂