Home » Kpop Solo Singers » Jo Yuju Profile and Facts

Jo Yuju Profile and Facts

Jo Yuju Profile and Facts

Jo Yuju (조유주) is a South Korean singer and actress. She made her solo debut on January 8, 2021 with the single “22“.

Stage Name: JUJU / Jo Yuju / Yuju
Birth name: Jo Yu Ju (조유주)
Birthday: August 1, 2000
Height: 158 cm (5’2.2)
Weight:
Blood Type: A
Instagram: sophie_80l (deactivated)
Youtube: 조유주_JUJU
Spotify: JuJuJo Yu Ju
Naver Blog: Juju_0081

Jo Yuju facts:
– She was part of the pre-debut line up for AngelRus but seems to have left before more was released about the group.
– She used to have an Instagram named juju_0081 but it seems to have been deleted.
– She opened a new Instagram with the name Sophie, whether it’s a new stage name or not isn’t known
– On her Instagram profile she called herself the CEO of fillip_official not much is known about said agency, they do have a YouTube channel for a duo called TiMiR (TiMiR)
– She appears in most of the videos with TiMiR.
– She debuted with her single “22” in 2021.
– When she had an Instagram profile, she posted a lot with her bunny.
– Her Youtube description says Actor/Artist/Writer, she’s featured in a drama called “Joe’s Family“.
– She studied a master at Kyungin Women’s college (Department of Music).
-one of her recent interests is art
– the first she does in the morning is check the time on her phone
– she’s a fan of Cheetah
– Lee Yoon-Mi is her favorite actress
– a song she listens to a lot is sokodomo‘s merry-go-round
– she likes the song good days by Keshi
– her favourite movie is “adults don’t know”
– her nextflix recomendation is “the last witch Mildredx”
– her favourite food is Namul side dish, rice and seaweed
– she doesn’t like spoiled food
– her ideal type is someone she likes
– to get to know her it’d be a perk to be cool
– she has troubles with mental health and has tried suicide multiple times
– she prefers someone younger or older than her
– her goal/dream is to be an artist who leaves records while making each of her works
– the last thing she does before she goes to bed is brush her teeth
– she’s an intp
– she has a habit of blowing wind on her thumb
– she blames herself a lot
– she likes to lie down
– one of her specialities is to laugh
– her favourite season is summer
– the time of day she’s most active is at dinner time
– her favouriet colours are: orange, red, pink, and yellow
– her favorite fruit is vegetable
– she’s never dated
– tip to when you can’t sleep: take medicine
– her favourite ramen is samyang ramen
– usually she takes 1-2 days to reply messages
– she always eat breakfast
– she likes mint chocolate
– when she isn’t working she prefers phone calls but when she’s in her thoughts she prefer texting
– she relieves stress by eating patbingsu, imagine her future, put on make up, walk around alone without thinking
– the most expensive thing she has is her house
– the oldest thing she has is her body
– the prettiest thing she has is her smile
– the stupidest thing she has is her stupidity
– her favorite animal is hamsters
– she doesn’t like very dark green
– her family consist of her, her dad, her mom, and her younger sibling
– her shoe size is 230-240
– she wants to be married in 2037, when she’s 38
– sunflowers are her favorite flowers
– the most painful she’s went though is when someone she loved betrayed her and went around swearing at her
– if she could talk to her younger self she’d say “run away. not there. come out”
– when she was younger she danced to the gimbap song on sports day
– she rememberes going to the supermarket with her grandma
– when she was younger she played with her grandma
– she was scared when her mom gave birth to her younger sibling
– she got jealous of her younger sibling when they were born
– she had to have ankle surgery when she was younger
– she was bullied in school
– if she had a million won she’d give it to her mom
– she bruises easily
– she’s good at daydreaming
– she can’t lie
– she once had a dream that connected with her friend, which freaked her out
– she’s atheist
– she wants to die before she turns 31
– the word she likes the most is cute
– she want to visit Japan
– if she was stranded on a deserted island she’d take a lighter, knife, and blanket with her
– if she had to choose a super power she’d chose mind reading

– Jo Yu Ju life motto: Live by doing what you want to do

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Profile by PhantomJames

Do you like Jo Yu Ju?

Do you like Jo Yuju? Do you know more facts about her? Feel free to comment below.