Home » Temporary Groups/Survival Show Units » I-LANDER Final Love Song (I-LAND2) Members Profile

I-LANDER Final Love Song (I-LAND2) Members Profile

I-LANDER Final Love Song (I-LAND2) Members Profile

I-LANDER was a temporary group formed for I-LAND2 : N/a‘s Signal Song test. The team consisted of FukoMai, Bang Jeemin, Yoon Jiyoon, Son JuwonKim SujungKokoRyu SarangChoi JungeunYuiJeong Saebi and Kim Gyuri. They performed the show’s theme song ’Final Love Song’. The group ended up with an average score of 84 and members Fuko, Yoon Jiyoon and Kim Gyuri were sent to the GROUND.

I-LANDER Team Members Profile:
Choi Jungeun

Birth Name: Choi Jung Eun (최정은)
English Name: Bella Choi
Birth Date: August 4, 2007
Position: Leader, Main Vocal
Nationality: Korean
Score: 
96
See more facts about Choi Jungeun..

Fuko

Stage Name: Fuko (楓子 / 후코)
Birth Name: Hayashi Fuko (林 楓子 / 하야시 후코)
Birth Date: August 22, 2004
Position: Part 4
Nationality: Japanese
Score: 75
See more facts about Fuko..

Mai

Stage Name: Mai (まい / 마이)
Birth Name: Tomioka Mai (冨岡まい)
Birth Date: October 28, 2004
Position: Part 12
Nationality: Japanese
Score: 90
See more facts about Mai..

Bang Jeemin

Birth Name: Bang Jee Min (방지민)
Birth Date: May 8, 2005
Position: Part 8
Nationality: Korean
Score: 93
See more facts about Bang Jeemin..

Yoon Jiyoon

Birth Name: Yoon Ji Yoon (윤지윤)
Birth Date: July 14, 2005
Position: Part 11
Nationality: Korean
Score: 88
See more facts about Yoon Jiyoon..

Son Juwon

Birth Name: Son Ju Won (손주원)
Birth Date: September 16, 2006
Position: Center
Nationality: Korean
Score: 92
See more facts about Son Juwon..

Kim Sujung

Birth Name: Kim Su Jung (김수정)
Birth Date: October 5, 2006
Position: Main Dancer
Nationality: Korean
Score: 80
See more facts about Kim Sujung..

Koko

Stage Name:
 Koko (ここ)
Birth Name: Narai Koko (奈良井ここ)
Birth Date: November 14, 2006
Position: Part 9
Nationality: Japanese
Score: 86

See more facts about Koko..

Ryu Sarang

Birth Name: Ryu Sa Rang (유사랑)
Birth Date: April 18, 2007
Position: Part 7
Nationality: Korean
Score: 83
See more facts about Ryu Sarang..

Yui

Stage Name: Yui (由衣 / 유이)
Birth Name: Hamaue Yui (浜上由衣)
Birth Date: September 15, 2007
Position: Part 6
Nationality: Japanese
Score: 75
See more facts about Yui..

Jeong Saebi

Birth Name: Jeong Sae Bi (정세비)
Birth Date: January 22, 2008
Position: Part 10
Nationality: Korean
Score:
79
See more facts about Jeong Saebi..

Kim Gyuri

Birth Name: Kim Gyu Ri (김규리)
Birth Date: September 15, 2008
Position: Part 5
Nationality: Korean
Score:
78
See more facts about Kim Gyuri..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by nalinnie

Related: I-LAND2 : N/a Contestants Profile

Who is your favorite I-LANDER member?

‘Final Love Song’ Performance:

Who is your favorite I-LANDER member for this performance? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂