Home » Survival Shows / Music Shows » Medusa (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Medusa (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Medusa (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Medusa (메두사) is a temporary group formed for Girls Planet 999’s CREATION Mission. The group consists of 7 members: Fu Yaning, Ezaki Hikaru, Su Ruiqi, Shen Xiao Ting, Wen Zhe, Cai Bing and Kim Dayeon. They performed “SNAKE” for the CREATION MISSION. However, they lost against “U+ME=LOVE” and did not receive the benefit during voting.

Kim Da Yeon

Birth Name: Kim Da Yeon (김다연/金多娟/キム・ダヨン)
Birthday: March 2, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Vocal 1
Company: Jellyfish Entertainment
See Kim Da Yeon full profile…

Cai Bing

Birth Name: Cai Bing (蔡冰)
Birthday: December 22, 1995
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Rapper 2 (Candidate for Leader)
Company: Image Music (Former Kuai Shou Entertainment Trainee)
See Cai Bing full profile…

Fu Ya Ning

Birth Name: Fu Yaning (符雅凝)
Birthday: July 14, 1997
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Main Vocal
Company: Gramarie Entertainment
See YENNY (Fu Ya Ning) full profile…

Wen Zhe

Birth Name: Wen Zhe (文哲/원저/ウェン·ヂャ)
Birthday: August 28, 1997
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Vocal 4
Company: Star Master Entertainment

Shen Xiao Ting

Birth Name: Shen Xiaoting (션샤오팅/沈小婷/シェン·シャオティン)
Birthday: November 12, 1999
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Vocal 3, Killing Part
Company: TOP CLASS Entertainment
See Shen Xiao Ting full profile…

Su Rui Qi

Birth Name: Sū Ruìqí (苏芮琪)
Birthday: August 20, 2000
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Vocal 2 (Formally Main Vocal)
Company: ETM Skies
See Su Rui Qi full profile…

Ezaki Hikaru

Birth Name: Ezaki Hikaru (江崎 ひかる/에자키 히카루/江崎 光)
Birthday: March 12, 2004
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Rapper 1
Company: Avex Artist Academy
See Ezaki Hikaru full profile…

Made By: luviefromis

Who is your favorite Medusa member?

Performance of this team:

Who is your favorite member from Medusa? Feel free to comment down below. 🙂