Home » Disbanded » Shooting~Stars (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Shooting~Stars (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Shooting~Stars (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile
Shooting~Stars was a temporary 3-member group created for the Girls Planet 999’s Demo Stage. The group was composed of Choi Ye Young, Kim Su Yeon and Kim Da Yeon. They performed ‘POP/STARS‘ by K/DA.

TOP9 Information:
TOP9 Candidates: Kim Su Yeon
Demo Stage Final TOP9: –

Shooting~Stars Members Profile:
Choi Ye Young

Birth Name:
 Choi Ye Young (최예영)
Birthday: May 31, 2000
Nationality: Korean-Chinese
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Company: BlockBerry Creative
Show more Choi Ye Young facts..

Kim Su Yeon

Birth Name:
Kim Su Yeon (김수연)
Birthday: January 28, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Company: Mystic Story Entertainment
Show more Kim Su Yeon facts..

Kim Da Yeon

Birth Name:
Kim Da Yeon (김다연)
Birthday: March 2, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Rapper, Dancer, Maknae
Company: Jellyfish Entertainment
Show more Kim Da Yeon facts..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂  – Kprofiles.com

Profile made by cmsun

Related: Girls Planet 999 Profile

Who is your favorite Shooting~Stars member?

Shooting~Stars’ ‘POP/STARS’ Performance:

Who is your Shooting~Stars bias? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂