Home » Kid Groups » Re:Kids Angel Members Profile

Re:Kids Angel Members Profile

Re:Kids Angel Members Profile

Re:Kids Angel is a kid girl group under Retune Music (리튠뮤직). The Group is composed of 2 members :   SeoYoung and YeJoo. They have four former members : GyeongJin, JaeHee, Chloe and Haeun. It’s unknow if EunChae is still in the group. They debuted on October 7, 2020 with the song ‘Ocean’.

Official Sites (Company):
Youtube: RE:KIDS 리키즈
FaceBook: Re:Kids
Instagram: @returnemusiclable
2nd Instagram: @official_rekids
Naver : Re:kids

Re:Kids Angel Members Profile:
SeoYoung

Stage Name: SeoYoung (서영)
Real Name:
Won SeoYoung (원서영)
Position: Rapper
Birthday: 13 February, 2009
Instagram : @wsy090413

SeoYoung Facts:
-She play piano
-She is also an actress
-She is also a model
-She have a younger sister
-She was under Clevr TV.

Yeju

Stage Name : Yeju (예주)
Real Name : Kim Yeju (김예주)
Position : Rapper
Birthday : 2010 (?)
Instagram : @yeju_10

Yeju Facts :
-She joined on July 1st, 2021 but didn’t participate in Lost comeback.
-She is also a member of Re:kids Crystal.

Eunchae

Stage Name: Jung Eunchae (정은채)
Real Name: Jung Se-yu (정세유)
Position: Maknae
Birthday: 2011
Height: 131cm (4’3″)
Weight: 26kg (57 lbs)
Instagram: @e_chae_jung (inactive)

EunChae Facts:
-She is also a member of Re:Kids Bloom and Re:Kids Future.
-Because of her activities in Re:Kids Bloom she couldn’t participate in the Lost comeback.
-It’s unknow if she’s still in Re:Kids Angel since she is still in Re:Kids project but didn’t participate in the last two comeback.
-She is the shortest member
-She have a younger brother

Former Members :
Gyeongjin

Stage Name: Gyeongjin (경진)
Real Name:
Kim Gyeongjin (김경진)
Position: Dancer
Birthday: 31 August (?) 2007
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @kgj0831

Gyeongjin Facts:
-Some peoples say that her and JaeHee are dance machines for their age.
-She is also a model and an actress
-She dance under Stage 631 with Jaehee
-She is/was a member of Twinkle
-It’s seems she left before “Idol” comeback.

JaeHee

Stage Name: JaeHee (재희)
Real Name:
Shin JaeHee (신재희)
Position: Rapper, Dancer
Birthday: 2008 (?)
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @shinjaehee08 (inactive) / @junheein_mom (run by her mom and inactive)

JaeHee Facts:
-She composes music
-She have made a song named ‘Blossom’
-She dreams of becoming BTS‘ future composer.
-She is dancing at Stage 631 with Gyeongjin
-Some Peoples that her and Gyeongjin are dance machines for their age
-It’s seems she left before “Idol” comeback.

Chloe

Stage Name: Chloe (클로이)
Real Name:
 –
Position: Rapper
Birthday: December 2008
Height: 151cm
Weight:
Instagram : @angelchloe2008 (share with her brother) / @chloe_xox2021
Tiktok : @chloexox90

Chloe Facts:
-She have a cousin named Dylan
-She have a younger brother named Kaden
-She wears glasses
-She silently left the group in june/july 2021

Haeun

Stage Name: Haeun (하은)
Real Name:
 –
Position: –
Birthday: –
Height: 
Weight: 

Haeun Facts:
-All her videos were erased from the youtube channel,
-She left the group tately after the debut

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thank you.

Made by AmaMila

Who is your Re:Kids Angel Bias ?

Last comeback :

Who is your Re:Kids Angel bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below.🙂

About the author

mm

AmaMila

Hi, thanks for taking the time to read my profile :

-I'm French and I'm a Fan of K-pop since 2018,
-I know lots of groups but my favorites are CoCo and Stray Kids.

*In the comment section my user name is Mila ;)