Home » Disbanded » Red Moon (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Red Moon (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Red Moon Members Profile

Red Moon (붉은 달) was a temporary group formed for Girls Planet 999′s Connect Mission. The group consisted of 9 members, Fu Ya Ning, You Da Yeon, Su Rui Qi, Jeong Ji Yoon, Xu Ruo Wei, Kim Su Yeon, Nonaka Shana, Ezaki Hikaru and Kamikura Rei. They performed ‘The Eve’ by EXO but lose against q-teen.

Red Moon Members:
Fu Ya Ning

Birth Name: Fu Ya Ning (푸야닝)
Birthday: July 14, 1997
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Leader, Vocal 1
Company: Grammarie Entertainment
See more facts about Fu Ya Ning..

You Da Yeon

Birth Name:
You Da Yeon (유다연)
Birthday: January 15, 1998
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocal 4
Company: Highline Entertainment
See more facts about You Da Yeon..

Su Rui Qi

Birth Name: Su Rui Qi (수루이치)
Birthday: August 20, 2000
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Vocal 5, Killing Part
Company: ETM Skies
See more facts about Su Rui Qi..

Jeong Ji Yoon

Birth Name: Jeong Ji Yoon (정지윤)
Birthday: September 15, 2000
Nationality: Korean
Position: Main Vocal
Company: Individual
See more facts about Jeong Ji Yoon..

Xu Ruo Wei

Birth Name: Xu Ruo Wei (쉬뤄웨이)
Birthday: September 27, 2000
Nationality: Chinese-Australian
Position: Vocal 8
Company: Yue Hua Entertainment

Kim Su Yeon

Birth Name: Kim Su Yeon (김수연)
Birthday: January 28, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocal 7
 Company: Mystic Story
See more facts about Kim Su Yeon..

Nonaka Shana

Birth Name: Nonaka Shana (노나카 샤나)
Birthday: March 13, 2003
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocal 2
Company: MLD Entertainment
See more facts about Nonaka Shana..

Ezaki Hikaru

Birth Name:
Ezaki Hikaru (에자키 히카루)
Birthday: March 12, 2004
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocal 3
Company: AVEX Artist Academy
See more facts about Ezaki Hikaru..

Kamikura Rei

Birth Name:
Kamikura Rei (카미쿠라 레이)
Birthday: August 1, 2004
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocal 6, Maknae
Company: Individual
See more facts about Kamikura Rei..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂  – Kprofiles.com

made by nalinnie

Related: Girls Planet 999 Profile

Who is your favorite Red Moon member?

‘The Eve’ Performance:

Who is your Red Moon favorite member? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂