Home » Disbanded » Plan Girls (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Plan Girls (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Plan Girls (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Plan Girls (플랜 걸스) was a temporary group formed for Girls Planet 999‘s Connect Mission. The group consisted of 9 members: Cai Bing, Choi Yu Jin, Inaba Vivienne, Kawaguchi Yurina, Shen Xiao Ting, Xia Yan, Lee Yeong Gyung, May and Seo Young Eun. They performed ‘How You Like That‘ by BLACKPINK and won against Hidden Card.

Choi Yu Jin

Birth Name: Choi Yu Jin (최유진)
Birthday: August 12, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Position: Leader, Vocal 2
Company: Cube Entertainment
See more facts about Choi Yu Jin..

Cai Bing

Birth Name: Cai Bing (蔡冰 / 차이빙)
Birthday: November 3, 1995
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Main Rapper
Company: Image Music
See more facts about Cai Bing..

Inaba Vivienne

Birth Name: Inaba Vivienne (稲葉 ヴィヴィアン / 이나바 비비안)
Birthday: May 16, 1999
Nationality: Japanese-South African
Position: Rapper 3
Company: Individual

Kawaguchi Yurina

Birth Name: Kawaguchi Yurina (川口 ゆりな / 카와구치 유리나)
Birthday: June 19, 1999
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocal 4
Company: Oscar Promotion
See more facts about Kawaguchi Yurina..

Shen Xiao Ting

Birth Name: Shen Xiao Ting (沈小婷 / 션샤오팅)
Birthday: November 12, 1999
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Vocal 5, Killing Part
Company: Top Class Entertainment
See more facts about Shen Xiao Ting..

Xia Yan

Birth Name: Xia Yan (夏研 / 시아옌)
Birthday: July 11, 2001
Nationality: Chinese
Position: Rapper 1
Company: Individual
See more fact about Xia Yan..

Lee Yeon Gyung

Birth Name: Lee Yeon Gyung (이연경)
Birthday: March 19, 2003
Nationality: Korean
Position: Rapper 2
Company: S2 Entertainment
See more facts about Lee Yeong Gyung..

May

Birth Name: Hirokawa Mao (廣川茉音 / 히로카와 마오)
Birthday: November 16, 2004
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocal 3
Company: FNC Entertainment
See more facts about May..

Seo Young Eun

Birth Name: Seo Young Eun (서영은)
Birthday: December 27, 2004
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocal 1
Company: Biscuit Entertainment
See more facts about Seo Young Eun..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂  – Kprofiles.com

made by nalinnie

Related: Girls Planet 999 Profile

Who is your favorite Plan Girls member?

‘How You Like That’ Performance:

Who is your Plan Girls favorite member? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂