Home » Disbanded » PIT A PAT Members Profile

PIT A PAT Members Profile

PIT A PAT Profile: PIT A PAT Facts

PIT A PAT (피터패트) was a 5 member kpop girl group under PIT A PAT Entertainment. The group consists of members; Jain, Soye, Hanseol, Hari & Solim. They debuted on July 8, 2017 with the digital single “SIGN“. Later that year PIT A PAT Entertainment announced that the group had disbanded.

PIT A PAT Fandom Name – 
PIT A PAT Fan Colour – 

PIT A PAT Official Accounts:
Instagram – pitapat_ent
Facebook – pit a pat
YouTube – pit a pat
Fancafe – pitapatfam

PIT A PAT Members Profile
Jain

Stage Name: Jain (자인)
Birth Name: Kim Jain (김자인)
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Main Dancer
Birthday: November 14, 1992
Height: 163cm (5’3)
Weight: 46kg (101lbs)
Blood Type: N/A
Instagram: jain_zzang

Jain Facts:
– She was born in South Korea.
– She is good at different voices.
– She is a former member of BADKIZ under the stage name BomBom (봄봄).
– Her nickname is “Cheerful Fool”, which was given to her by her members.
– She has cursed flexibility.
– She likes playing games, she likes first-person shooters the most.
– She’s good at popping dance.
– She’s good at imitating characters from games and movies.
– She has motor nerves.
– Fans think shes the funniest in the group.

Soye

Stage Name: Soye (소예)
Birth Name: Yeeun (예은)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: N/A
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A

Soye Facts:
– She was born in South Korea.
– People think her stage name means “Precious Yeni” which she likes but she confirmed its not the actual meaning.
– She loves games, her members call her a game addict.
– She’s very competitive.
– Her strength is her sense of pitch.
– She can immitate game characters.
– She was a top student in school.
– Like Jain she loves first-person shooter games.

Hanseol

Stage Name: Hanseol (한설)
Birth Name: Kim Hye Bin (김혜빈)
Position: Lead Vocalist
Birthday: N/A
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Instagram: hyebini_

Hanseol Facts:
– She was born in South Korea.
– She loves girl groups.
– Her nickname is AlphaGo which was given to her by Jain.
– She is good at various things like girl group dances and searching for information.
– She can pop her left thumb.
– She loves singing along to OST’s.
– She’s an anime/animation addict.
– She can beatbox.
– She can do an impression of Shin-Chan from “Crayon Shin-Chan”.
– She loved the anime “Searching for the Full Moon” when she was younger.

Hari

Stage Name: Hari (하리)
Birth Name: Moon Ji Hee (문지희)
Position: Vocalist, Visual
Birthday: N/A
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Instagram: moonvely220

Hari Facts:
– She was born in South Korea.
– She studied business administration.
– Her motto is “You need to have a beautiful heart to have good things happen to you”.
– She’s played a few supporting roles such as student or part-time employee.
– She appeared in the drama “Descendants of the Sun”.
– She’s a good actress, fans wish to see her in more dramas.
– Her talent is imitating models from commercials.
– Her friends believe she has a beautiful heart.
– Her members (and fans) think she’s the sexiest member.
– She wants to become successful and film commercials, she wants to film a soju commercial the most.
– Her members think she’s the most innocent looking member.

Solim

Stage Name: Solim (솔림)
Birth Name: N/A
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: N/A
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Instagram: _s__ol

Solim Facts:
– She was born in South Korea.
– She finds her name beautiful, it means “To take a walk in a forest”.
– She trained in traditional Korean dance when she was younger.
– She is good at memorizing numbers.
– She is in charge of acting cute.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Made by: jieunsdior

Who is your PIT A PAT bias?

Latest Korean Comeback:

Who is your PIT A PAT bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂

Subscribe