Home » Trainees » Monster Baby (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Monster Baby (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Monster Baby (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

Monster Baby was a temporary 4-member girl group formed for the Demo Stage of Girls Planet 999. The group consisted of Kim Sein, Kang Yeseo, Lee Chaeyun and Guinn Myah. They performed ‘Crazy‘ by 4Minute.

TOP9 Information:
TOP9 Candidates: Kim Se In, Kang Ye Seo, Lee Chae Yun & Guinn Myah
Demo Stage Final TOP9: Kang Ye Seo

Monster Baby Members Profile
Kim Se In

Birth Name: Kim Se In (김세인)
Birthday: February 14, 2005
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Company: Individual
View Kim Se In full profile..

Kang Yeseo

Birth Name: Kang Ye Seo (강예서)
Birthday: August 22, 2005
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Company: 143 Entertainment
View Kang Ye Seo full profile..

Lee Chaeyun

Birth Name: Lee Chae Yun (이채윤)
Birthday: September 19, 2005
Nationality: Korean
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Company: FNC Entertainment
View Lee Chae Yun full profile..

Guinn Myah

Birth Name: Guinn Myah (귄마야)
Birthday: June 19, 2006
Nationality: Korean-American
Position: Rapper, Dancer, Maknae
Company: TOP Media
Show more Guinn Myah fun facts..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by cmsun

Related: Girls Planet 999 Profile

Who is your favorite Monster Baby member?

Monster Baby’s ‘Crazy’ Performance:

Who is your Baby Monster favorite member? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂