Home » Dancers » Little Coco Members Profile

Little Coco Members Profile

Little Coco Members Profile

Little Coco (리틀 코코) is a dance unit for kids in elementary school under Choomseory Dance Agency & Academy. Their first dance cover released under the name Little Coco was on November 28, 2018 with a dance cover of Gugudan’s ‘Not that type‘. When the members of the unit are ready to prove their talent of dance, they graduate to Coco Mademoiselle.

Official Accounts:
Youtube: Choomseory Dance Academy & Company [KOREA]
Facebook: 춤서리댄스아카데미
Naver: chsrdance
Instagram: @coco7_official (shared with Coco & Coco Mademoiselle)

Members Profile:
Suah
Stage Name : Suah (수아)
Real Name : Jeong Suah (정수아)
Position :
Birthday : 2011
Height :
Weight :
Instagram : @suah02247772

Suah Facts :
-She was at Groun_D before
-Her profile was revealed the 21 August 2021
-She officially joined in september 2021

Juwon
Stage Name : Juwon (주원)
Real Name : Lee Juwon (이주원)
Position :
Birthday : 2012
Height :
Weight :
Instagram : @2leeju1one / @kch8672

Juwon Facts :
-Her profile was revealed on 21 august 2021
-She was at Groun_D before
-She officially joined in september 2021

Hanbyeol
Stage Name : Hanbyeol (한별)
Real Name : Park Hanbyeol (박한별)
Postion :
Birthday : 2012
Height :
Weight :
Instagram : @coco_han_byeol / @ph02210521
Youtube : 별맘

Hanbyeol Facts :
-Her profile was revealed on 21 august 2021
-She was at groun_D before
-She officially joined in september 2021

Eunju
Stage Name: Eunju (은주)
Birth Name: Jung Eunju (정은주)
Position:
Birthday: 2013 (?)
Height:
Weight:

Eunju Facts :
– She is the smallest member.
– Her first video was taken in December 2020.
– In her first video, her name was Cookie and Cream.

Dohyeon

Stage Name : Dohyeon (도현)
Birth Name :
Position :
Birthday : 2013 (?)
Height :
Weight :
Instagram :

Dohyeon Facts :
– She joined the group in early 2021.
– Her first video was taken in December 2020.
– In her first video, her name was Mint Choco.

Graduated Members:
Yunjin

Stage Name: Yunjin (윤진)
Birth Name: Lee Yunjin (이윤진)
Position:
Birthday: 2010
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @coco_iyunjin959 (private)

Yunjin Facts:
– She was also in Coco Mademoiselle.
– She was Coco of the month in February 2021.
– She is the tallest member.
– Her first shooting was on May 23, 2020.
– She did solo dance covers of New Rules by Dua Lipa and Fiesta By IZ*ONE.
-It’s seems that she gratued completely to Coco Mademoiselle between June and September 2021

Seeun

Stage Name: Seeun (세은)
Birth Name: Ahn Seeun (안세은)
Position: –
Birthday: October 2010
Height: –
Weight: –
Instagram: @coco_seeun

Seeun Facts:
– She was one of the first members to join the dance academy.
– She has graduated to Coco Mademoiselle.
– She has done solo covers for Ice Cream By Blackpink, Psycho by Red Velvet and Power by Little Mix.

Mikyung

Stage Name: Mikyung (미경)
Birth Name: Kim Mikyung (김미경)
Position: –
Birthday: 2010
Height: –
Weight: –
Instagram: @coco_mi_kung

Mikyung Facts:
– She was one of the first members to join the dance academy.
– She graduated to Coco Mademoiselle.
– She was Coco of the month during August 2020.
– She has done solo dance covers for ‘Don’t start now‘ by Dua Lipa and ‘Blazin‘ by Torquz.

Yeonsoo
Stage Name: Yeonsoo (연수)
Birth Name: Jung Yeonsoo (정연수)
Position:
Birthday: 2010 (?)
Height:
Weight:
Instagram:

Yeonsoo Facts:
– She graduated to Coco Mademoiselle.
– It’s seems that she has left Choomseory in 2020.
– She choreographed the solo dance cover for ‘Black magic‘ By Little Mix.

Doyeon
Stage Name: Doyeon (도연)
Birth Name: Park Doyeon (박도연)
Position:
Birthday: 2011 (?)
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @jeonjuhyeon439 (private)

Doyeon Facts:
– She was one of the first members to join the dance academy.
– She graduated to Coco Mademoiselle.
– It’s seems that she left Choomseory.
– She has done solo dance covers of ‘Oh my god‘ by (G)-idle, ‘Nonstop‘ by Oh my girl and ‘Thumbs up‘ by Momoland.

AhMin
Stage Name: AhMin (아민)
Birth Name: Kim Ahmin (김아민)
Position:
Birthday:
Height:
Weight:

Ahmin Facts:
– She graduated to Coco mademoiselle.
– It seems that she have left Choomseory.

Former Members
Jiwon

Stage Name: Jiwon (지원)
Birth Name: Yoon Jiwon (윤지원)
Position:
Birthday:
Height:
Weight:
Instagram:

Jiwon Facts :
– Her first shooting was in December 2020.
– She left Choomseory either in December or January.
– In her first video, she was Blueberry.

Hyunseo

Stage Name: Hyunseo (현서)
Real Name: Lee Hyunseo (이현서)
Position:
Birthday:
Height:
Weight:
Instagram:

Hyunseo Facts :
-She joined between June and October 2019
-It seems that she left just after her first video

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂

Posted By : AmaMila

Who is your Little Coco Bias ?

Latest Cover:

Do you like Little Coco? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 😊

About the author

mm

AmaMila

Hi, thanks for taking the time to read my profile :

-I'm French and I'm a Fan of K-pop since 2018,
-I know lots of groups but my favorites are CoCo and Stray Kids.

*In the comment section my user name is Mila ;)