Home » Kid Groups » Re:Kids Glory Members Profile

Re:Kids Glory Members Profile

Re:Kids Glory Members Profile

Re:kids Glory (리키즈 글로리) is a child group under Retune Music (리튠뮤직). The lineup consists of Noah, Taehyung, Jiwoo, Yeonje and Jinwoo. They debuted on July 30, 2021 with the song ‘Don’t forget‘.

 Re:kids Glory Official Accounts:
Youtube: RE:KIDS 리키즈
FaceBook: Re:Kids
Instagram: @returnemusiclable
2nd Instagram: @official_rekids
Naver: Re:kids

Members Profile:
Yeonje

Stage Name: Yeonje (연제)
Birth Name: Seo Yeonje (서연제)
Position:
Birthday: June, 2011 (?)
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @myohwa.h (run by mom)

Yeonje Facts:
– He’s a actor and model.
– He can roller skate.

Jiwoo

Stage Name: Jiwoo (지우)
Birth Name: Yang Jiwoo (양지우)
Position:
Birthday: September 25 (Year unknown)
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @yu.na_12

Jiwoo Facts 
– He is a model and actor.

Taehyeong

Stage Name: Taehyeong (태형)
Birth Name: Kim Taehyeong (김태형)
Position:
Birthday: August 27, 2013
Height:126cm (4’1″)
Weight: 33kg (72lbs)
Instagram: @kim_tae.hyeong (run by mom)

Taehyeong Facts:
– He is a model and actor.
– He has a sister.
– Taehyeong is also a member of Re:Kids Treasure.

Noah

Stage Name: Noah (노아)
Birth Name: Park Noah (박노아)
Position:
Birthday: 2013 (?)
Height:
Weight:
Instagram: @_noahp_13 (run by mom)

Noah Facts: 
– He’s a actor and model.
– He used to be under SuperB Ent.
– He was a member of the group Candy Boy.
– In his free time, he likes to bike.

Jinwoo

Stage Name: Jinwoo (진우)
Birth Name: Kwak Jinwoo (곽진우)
Position: Maknae (?)
Birthday: May 2014
Height: 119cm (3’10”)
Weight: 23kg (50lbs)
Instagram: @kwakjinwoo2368 (run by mom)

Jinwoo Facts :
– He’s a model and actor.
– He does taekwondo.

Note 1: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂

Note 2: The company said ‘This M/V is made for celebrating their fun childhood memories Not for CAREERS! BTW, all kids actress and their family members were very happy with this M/V Clip.’

Posted By : AmaMila

Who is your Re:Kids Glory bias ?

Lastest Comeback :

Do you like Re:Kids Glory? Do you know any other facts about them? If so, comment below! 🙂

About the author

mm

AmaMila

Hi, thanks for taking the time to read my profile :

-I'm French and I'm a Fan of K-pop since 2018,
-I know lots of groups but my favorites are CoCo and Stray Kids.

*In the comment section my user name is Mila ;)

Subscribe