Home » Disbanded » GuLeeYu (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

GuLeeYu (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

GuLeeYu (Girls Planet 999) Members Profile

GuLeeYu
was a temporary cell trio for the show Girls Planet 999 during the 2nd cell formation. The members consist of Lee YunjiMurakami Yume and Gu Yi Zhou. They made their first appearance near the end of episode 2 and finished with their last appearance on episode 5 on Girls Planet 999. Unfortunately, none of them have made it to the final line-up of Kep1er.

Members Profile:
Lee Yunji (Eliminated Episode 5)

Birth Name: Lee Yun Ji (이윤지)
Birthday: January 23, 2002
Nationality: Korean
Agency: FC ENM Entertainment
Show more Lee Yunji Fun Facts…

Murakami Yume (Eliminated Episode 5)

Birth Name: Murakami Yume (무라카미 유메)
Birthday: September 26, 2000
Nationality: Japanese
Position: Vocalist
Company: Biscuit Entertainment

Gu Yi Zhou (Eliminated Epsiode 5)

Birth Name: Gu Yi Zhou (구이저우)
Birthday: January 18, 2003
Nationality: Chinese
Company: Top Class Entertainment
Show more Gu Yi Zhou Fun Facts…

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Related: Girls Planet 999

Who is your favorite GuLeeYu Member?

Who is your GuLeeYe bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂