Home » Kpop Girl Groups » Chic Angel Members Profile

Chic Angel Members Profile

Chic Angel Members Profile: Chic Angel Facts
Chic Angel
Chic Angel
(시크엔젤) is a 4 member girl group, consists of U-Hee, La Eun, Sia, and Dayeon. They debuted on February 16, 2017, under Liz Entertainment.

Chic Angel Fandom Name: N/A
Chic Angel Fan Color: N/A

Chic Angel Official Accounts:
Chic Angel Official Instagram
Chic Angel Official Facebook

Chic Angel Members Profile:
U-Hee

Stage Name: U-Hee (유희)
Position: Leader, Main Dancer, Lead Vocalist, Visual
Height: 170 cm (5ʼ6”)
Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)
Instagram: angel_u_h22_

U-Hee Facts:
– She made her solo debut with the digital single “Stay” on December 14, 2018.
– U-Hee and La Eun collaborated with Rion Fiveʼs Taewoo for “Good Day”.
– She released her solo album “미스테리 (Mystery)” on November 14, 2019.

La Eun

Stage Name: La Eun (라은)
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 167 cm (5ʼ5”)
Weight: 48 kg (106 lbs)
Instagram: laeun04177

La Eun Facts:
– La Eun and U-Hee collaborated with Rion Fiveʼs Taewoo for “Good Day”.
– La Eun and Sia released a digital single “White Lie” on January 30, 2019.
– She wrote the lyrics for their comeback song “Like It”, Dayeon’s solo single “Re Born” and their special single “마지막축제 (Last Festival)”.

Sia

Stage Name: Sia (시아)
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm (5ʼ4”)
Weight: 48 kg (106 lbs)
Instagram: sia._.angel

Sia Facts:
– Sia and Dayeon was added to the group after Bomi and Sha Sha departure.
– Sia and La Eun released a digital single “White Lie” on January 13, 2019.

Dayeon

Stage Name: Dayeon (다연)
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 170 cm (5ʼ6”)
Weight: 50 kg (110 lbs)
Instagram: da_yeon_dyoa

Dayeon Facts:
– Dayeon and Sia was added to the group after Bomi and Sha Sha departure.
– She released her solo album “Re BORN” on October 18, 2019.

Former Members:
Bomi

Stage Name: Bomi (봄이)
Birth Name: Lee Hyun-ji (이현지)
Position: Vocalist

Bomi Facts:
– She left the group in 2018.

Sha Sha

Stage Name: Sha Sha (샤샤)
Position: Vocalist

Sha Sha Facts:
– She left the group in 2018.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Note 2: Let’s complete this profile together as time goes by, since there is still very little information about them. 🙂

Profile made by Fzhkmi

Who is your Chic Angel bias?

Latest Korean comeback:

Who is your Chic Angel bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. It can help new fans find more info about them. 🙂