Home » C-Pop » AWINK Members Profile and Facts

AWINK Members Profile and Facts

AWINK Members Profile:

AWINK is a pre-debut group under Tian Hao (TH) Entertainment. The group consists of Hu Maer, Jiang Dan, Chen Zhuoxuan, Zhang Xinmei, Zeng Xueyao and Hu Jiaxin. They appeared on Produce Camp 2020. There is no official date on when they will debut. Chen Zhuoxuan is not about to be included due to her promotions with BonBon Girls 303.

AWINK Members Profile:
Hu Maer

Stage Name: Hu Maer (胡玛尔)
Birth Name: Dilhumar Khalif (迪丽胡玛尔·哈力甫)
Birthday: August 19, 1995
Position: Dance, Rap, Vocal

Hu Maer Facts:
– For the Group Battle, she performed “Apart from Spring, Love and Cherry Blossoms” under Bu Song.
– For the Position Evaluation, she performed “Manta” under LTG for Dance.
– For the Concept Evaluation, she performed “Lost in Me” with Ding Yuxi.
– She got eliminated in the third round.
– Rankings: 42-41-38-27-26-31-33
Show more Hu Maer fun facts…

Jiang Dan

Birth Name: Jiang Dan (姜丹)
Birthday: September 12, 1995
Position: Dance, Rap

Jiang Dan Facts:
– She was a contestant in the survival shows The Next Top Bang and The Coming One Girls before PDCamp2020.
– For the Group Battle, she performed “Tractor Sky” under Bu Song.
– She got eliminated in the first round.
– Rankings: 52-57

Zhang Xinmei

Birth Name: Zhang Xinmei
Birthday: August 25, 2000
Position: Vocal

Zhang Xinmei Facts: 
– For the Group Battle, she performed “One Time” under LTG.
– She got eliminated in the first round.
– Rankings: 58-63

Zeng Xueyao

Birth Name: Zeng Xueyao
Birthday: January 8, 2001
Position: Rap, Dance
Instagram: amyaoyao_

Zeng Xueyao Facts:
– For the Group Battle, she performed “Miss Chic” under Bu Song.
– For the Position Evaluation, she performed “Manta” under LTG for Dance.
– For the Concept Evaluation, she performed “Right Place” with Ren Hao.
– She got eliminated in the third round.
Rankings: 34-26-23-23-22-22-30

Hu Jiaxin

Birth Name: Hu Jiaxin (胡嘉欣)
Birthday: September 24, 2001
Position: Dance, Vocal, Youngest
Height: 168 cm (5’5″)
Weight: 49.3 kg (108.6 lbs)
Instagram: josie_jiaxin

Hu Jiaxin Facts:
– She is experienced in gymnastics: can dance with a ribbon, walks on her hands and reaches 122 сm in agility test.
– For the Group Battle, she performed “Apart from Spring, Love and Cherry Blossoms under Bu Song.
– For the Position Evaluation, she performed “Time” under Bu Song for Dance.
– For the Concept Evaluation, she performed “Lost in Me” with Ding Yuxi.
– She got eliminated in the third round.
– Rankings: 24-19-22-14-14-16-28

Inactive/Possible Member:
Chen Zhuoxuan

Birth Name: Chen Zhuoxuan
Birthday: August 13, 1997
Position: Vocal
Instagram: zhuoxuan_chan

Chen Zhuoxuan Facts:
– She performed “Apart from Spring, Love and Cherry Blossoms” under Bu Song, for the Group Battle
– She performed “That Girl Said To Me” under LTG for Vocal, for the Position Evaluation.
– She performed “Isolation” with Aarif Rahman, for the Concept Evaluation.
– She performed “Phoenix” for the Finale.
– For the Finale, she was ranked 4th leaving a spot for her to debut in BonBon Girls 303.
– She is promoting with BonBon Girls 303 s, it is unlikely she will debut with them but might be added to the group.
– Rankings: 2-2-2-2-3-3-5-4

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thank you.

Author’s Note : Chen Zhuoxuan will not be debuting in the debuting group. But, she was included in the Pre-Debut group for Chuang 2020. When they release teaser pics with just 5, then please let me know whether or not I should keep Chen Zhuoxuan in the profile as an inactive member or remove her until she officially debuts with them.

Made by: Multidol

Who is you AWINK Bias?

AWINK Initial Performance on PDCamp2020:

Who is your AWINK bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment down below.

About the author

mm

Multidol

Hello! I’m Multidol, I create profiles for Kpop and Cpop groups! I have been an author for some time but I’m still working on improving! Please contact me in the comments if you have any concerns.I plan on making more profiles and also updating quickly. Thank you.