Home » J-Pop » Wink Profile & Facts

Wink Profile & Facts

Wink Members Profile & Facts

Wink was a Japanese pop duo that debuted in 1988 and disbanded in 1996. The lineup consisted of Suzuki Sachiko and Aida Shoko. They debuted with the song “Sugar Baby Love”.

Wink Official Accounts:
Official Site

Wink Members Profile:
Suzuki Sachiko

Birth Name: Suzuki Sachiko (鈴木早智子)
Birthday: February 22, 1969
Height: 157 cm
Blood Type: A
Birthplace: Nagoya, Aichi Prefecture
Instagram: sachiko.suzuki_official

Suzuki Sachiko Facts:
– She won 7th place UP TO BOY’s Miss Up Contest.
– She released an AV DVD in 2009.
– She stepped back from entertainment activities from 2011 until 2015.
– She went to New York for voice lessons.
– Her nickname is Sacchin (さっちん).
– She is also an actress.
– She has released three photobooks.

Shoko Aida

Birth Name: Aida Shoko (相田翔子)
Birthday: February 23, 1970
Blood Type: B
Hometown: Tokyo
Official website: Blue Star Shoko Aida Offical Site

Aida Shoko Facts:
– When she was in middle school a Shibuya Promotion scout would help with her vocal lessons.
– Debuted as a solo singer in her school’s chorus.
– She won the grand prix in the Wanibook and UP TO BOY Miss Contest in 1987.
– She wrote song lyrics for the group’s various albums.
– She has been a personality for FM radio.
– She has released a DVD and photobook in 2004 along with Kaori Iida from Morning Musume.
– She started a career as an actress in 2006.
– She got married in 2008 to Hiromitsu Aizawa and gave birth to a daughter in 2012.
– She is currently a actress.
– She has wrote many books.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

profile made by museoftop

Who is your Wink bias?

Latest Comeback:

 

Who is your WINK bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂