Home » Kpop Boy Groups » Produce X 101 Concept Evaluation – 이뻐이뻐 팀 (Pretty Pretty team)

Produce X 101 Concept Evaluation – 이뻐이뻐 팀 (Pretty Pretty team)

이뻐이뻐 (Pretty) is one of the teams for the concept evaluation, the third evaluation, for the 4th season of Produce 101, Produce X 101. After the results of the second elimination round (episode 8), the team consisted of Lee Sejin, Koo Jungmo, Kim Mingyu, Ham Wonjin, Joo Changuk, Son Dongpyo, Kang Minhee, Song Hyeongjun, Keum Donghyun, and Lee Jinwoo. In episode 9 the team members voted for those they think suits the team best, and Lee Sejin, Kim Mingyu, Joo Changuk, and Keum Donghyun were removed from the team.

Koo Jungmo

Birth Name: Koo Jung Mo (구정모)
Birthday: February 5,2000
Company: Starship Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 181cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: B

Koo Jungmo Facts:
– Jungmo has trained for a year and 2 months.
– His hobbies are singing and playing the guitar.
– One of his skills is he can speak English.
– Koo Jung Mo’s intro video.
– All of Jungmo’s Produce X 101 videos.

Ham Wonjin

Birth Name: Ham Won Jin (함원진)
Birthday: March 22, 2001
Company: Starship Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 174cm
Weight: 57kg
Blood Type: O

Ham Wonjin Facts:
– Wonjin has trained for 2 years and 6 months.
– His hobby is playing basketball.
– His skills are singing and speaking Japanese.
– He was born in Seoul, South Korea.
– He attended Seoul Eunpyeong Elementary School.
– He started acting when he was 7.
– He acted in the drama Dong Yi, A Fine, Windy Day (2010), Twinkle Twinkle (2011), The Third Hospital, Feast of the Gods (2012), and The Fugitive of Joseon (2013).
– He acted in the movie The Man from Nowhere (2010), Mom Came Over The Sea (2011), Boy Meets a Stranger (2014), and Mom (2015).
– Wonjin thinks that his fellow label mate trainee Hyeongjun is the cutest.
– In the first episode after their ranking, Wonjin cried during his interview, taking the blame as the Starship trainee leader for everyone ranking so low.
– Ham Won Jin’s intro video.
– All of Wonjin’s Produce X 101 videos.

Son Dongpyo

Birth Name: Son Dong Pyo (손동표)
Birthday: September 9, 2002
Company: DSP Media
Height: 166cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: O

Son Dongpyo Facts:
– Dongpyo was picked as the shows first center for the title track X1-MA”
– He has trained for 1 year and 5 months.
– He is skilled at urban dances and voice imitations.
– His hobbies are coloring, singing, and dancing.
– He is from Yeongdeo.
– Dongpyo was a part of the dance group ARTBEAT, they were a K-Pop cover dance group.
– Dongpyo can make his face go from an angel expression to a devil expression. (Trainees skills video)
– Son Dong Pyo’s intro video.
– All of Dongpyo’s Produce X 101 videos.

Kang Min Hee

Birth Name: Kang Min Hee (강민희)
Birthday: September 27, 2002
Company:  Starship Entertainment
Height: 182cm
Weight: 60kg
Blood Type: AB

Kang Min Hee Facts:
– Minhee has trained for a year and 9 months.
– Minhee says going out is one of his hobbies.
– He appeared in Mad Clown, Ailee – Thrist MV with UNB’s Ji Hansol and I*ZONE’s Yujin.
– Kang Min Hee’s intro video.
– All of Min Hee’s Produce X 101 videos.

Song Hyeong Jun

Birth Name: Song Hyung Jun (송형준)
Birthday: November 30, 2002
Company: Starship Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 174cm
Weight: 55kg
Blood Type: A

Song Hyeong Jun Facts:
– Hyungjun has trained for a year and 3 months.
– His top skill in dancing.
– He listed learning should dialect as his current hobby.
– Song Hyungjun’s role model is MONSTA X ‘s Joohoney, he said he loves how he dominates the stage when he raps. (ep4)
– Song Hyung Jun’s intro video.
 All of Hyung Jun’s Produce X 101 videos.

Lee Jinwoo

Birth Name: Lee Jin Woo (이진우)
Birthday: September 13, 2004
Company: Maroo Entertainment
Nationality: Korean
Height: 172cm
Weight: 61kg
Blood Type: A

Lee Jin Woo Facts:
– He has trained for only 5 months.
– His hobbies include singing, watching choreography, and playing soccer.
– His skill is dancing.
– Lee Jin Woo’s intro video.
– All of Jinwoo’s Produce X 101 videos.

Who suits Pretty Pretty the best?

Profile by sunshinejoonie

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

You may also like:
Produce X 101 – 움직여 팀 (Move team)
Produce X 101 – U Got It team
Produce X 101 – Super Special Girl team
Produce X 101 – Monday to Sunday team

Do you agree with the members chosen for this concept?