Home » Temporary Groups/Survival Show Units » LATATA Unit (I-LAND2) Members Profile

LATATA Unit (I-LAND2) Members Profile

LATATA Unit (I-LAND2) Members Profile

LATATA Unit was a temporary group formed for I-LAND2 : N/a‘s Self-Made Test. The unit consisted of Yoon Jiyoon, Son JuwonKim Sujung, Koko, Nam Yuju and Choi Jungeun. They performed the song ’LATATA’ by (G)I-DLE.

LATATA Unit Members Profile:
Koko

Stage Name: Koko (ここ / 코코)
Birth Name: Narai Koko (奈良井ここ)
Birth Date: November 14, 2006
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer, Center
Nationality: Japanese
See more facts about Koko..

Yoon Jiyoon

Birth Name: Yoon Ji Yoon (윤지윤)
Birth Date: July 14, 2005
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Yoon Jiyoon..

Son Juwon

Birth Name: Son Ju Won (손주원)
Birth Date: September 16, 2006
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Son Juwon..

Kim Sujung 

Birth Name: Kim Su Jung (김수정)
Birth Date: October 5, 2006
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Kim Sujung..

Nam Yuju

Birth Name: Nam Yu Ju (남유주)
Birth Date: July 28, 2007
Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer
Nationality: Korean-Japanese

See more facts about Nam Yuju..

Choi Jungeun

Birth Name: Choi Jung Eun (최정은)
English Name: Bella Choi
Birth Date: August 4, 2007
Position: Vocalist, Dancer
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Choi Jungeun..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by nalinnie

Related: I-LAND2 : N/a Contestants Profile

How is your favorite LATATA team member?

‘LATATA’ Performance:

Who is your favorite LATATA Unit member for this performance? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂