Home » Kpop Lists (MBTI, Zodiac, etc.) » January Master Birthday Compilation

January Master Birthday Compilation

January Master Birthday Compilation

NOTE: This is an absolutely huge project. I am publishing it from now on as I go. Please KINDLY comment on any mistakes that have been made. I type very quickly and will make accidental mistakes. Please do NOT ask where __ group/soloist/person is, I am working through the pages as fast as I can, and will take time (I am a college student). Hope you all enjoy this compilation!

Key:

COUNTRY IS BASED ON LOCATION NOT NATIONALITY OR BIRTHPLACE
A kpop group might have a Japanese member but they are in the KPOP tag.

INCLUDE MULTIPLE TAGS AS NEEDED
Do not include ships, if something is missing ask me or add it to the list here.

Groups and Soloists (includes bands and rappers)
APOP for American groups and soloists
BPOP for Burmese groups and soloists
CPOP for Cpop (Chinese) groups and soloists (Includes Taiwan and Hong Kong)
DPOP for Indian groups and soloists
GPOP for Global groups
IPOP for Indonesian groups and soloists
JPOP for Jpop (Japanese) groups and soloists
KPOP for Kpop (Korean) groups and soloists
LPOP for LPOP (Lao) groups and soloists
MPOP for Malaysian groups and Soloists
OPOP for Other groups and soloists
PPOP for Ppop (Filipino) groups and soloists
QPOP for Kazakhstani groups and soloists
RPOP for Russian groups and soloists
TPOP for Tpop (Thai) groups and soloists
UPOP for United Kingdom groups and Soloists
VPOP for Vpop (Vietnamese) groups and soloists
YPOP for Kyrgyzstan groups and soloists
ZPOP for Zpop groups and soloists

Survival Show Contestants
CSSC for Chinese survival show contestants
JSSC for Japanese survival show contestants
KSSC for Korean survival show contestants

Actors and Actresses
AACT for American actors and actresses
CACT for Chinese actors and actresses
JACT for Japanese actors and actresses
KACT for Korean actors and actresses
PACT for Filipino actors and actresses
TACT for Thai actors and actresses
VACT for Vietnamese actors and actresses

Trainees (that are NOT apart of a survival show profile)
CTRN for Chinese trainees
JTRN fro Japanese trainees
KTRN for Korean trainees
RTRN for Russian trainees
TTRN for Thai trainees
ZTRN for Zpop trainees

Other
CHGR for Choreographers
DCER for Dancers who are Soloists or Groups
DJER for DJ’s
MODL for Models
OTHR for Other profiles
PROD for Producers
TVPS for TV Personalities
VARI for Various groups (including actors, artists, producers, etc)
YUTB for Youtubers

 

January 1:

    • KPOP: Kim Yong Il (Yongil) – UP: January 1, 1976
    • KPOP: Yang Chang Ik (Yoongun) – Brown Eyes: January 1, 1977
    • KPOP: Ham Min Hwi (Minhwi) – DongyangGozupa: January 1, 1985
    • CPOP|KACT|KPOP: Lee Sung Min (Sungmin) – Soloist, Super Junior, Super Junior-H, Super Junior-M, and Super Junior-T: January 1, 1986
    • KACT: Choi Min Sung (Choi Min): January 1, 1987
    • JPOP: Akesaka Satomi (Shirokane Rinko) – Roselia: January 1, 1988
    • KPOP: Jang Sae Bom (Bom/Carla) – MOXIE and Wanna.B: January 1, 1990
    • KPOP: Jeong Song Yoon (Yoon Sister) – Soloist: January 1, 1990
    • KPOP: Kim Ji Hye (Jihye) – henne: January 1, 1990
    • KPOP: Pyo Su A (Sua) – FlaShe: January 1, 1990
    • KPOP: Kim Seong Hwan (Jean Paul) – BLANC7, BLANC S, and BTL: January 1, 1991
    • KPOP: Lee Ho Chan (Hochan) – BAIKAL and Soloist: January 1, 1991
    • KPOP: Moon Jin Sil (Heeso) – VARIOUS: January 1, 1991
    • TPOP: Kim Sung Shin (Sungshin) – Rose Quartz: January 1, 1992
    • KPOP: Choi Young Bin (The Hills) – Soloist: January 1, 1993
    • KPOP: Hong Da Bin (DPR Live) – Soloist: January 1, 1993
    • KACT|KPOP: Jung Mi Mi (Mimi) – Gugudan and Soloist: January 1, 1993
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kang Ha Rim (Harim/MOVNING) – Aristock Game and Movning: January 1, 1994
    • JPOP: Kim Seung Hwan (Seunghwan) – Apeace: January 1, 1994
    • KPOP: Lee Dong Won (Dongwon) – KNK: January 1, 1994
    • KPOP: Lee Ji Soo (Ariel) – Soloist: January 1, 1995
    • CSSC: Zou Hua Ying (JoJo) – Great Dance Crew: January 1, 1995
    • CTRN: Ai Yi Yi (Ree) – Daylight: January 1, 1996
    • KTRN: Kim Chae Rin (Ria) – ALLS-GIRL: January 1, 1996
    • CPOP|KPOP|KTRN: Qian Kun (Kun) – NCT, NCT U, SM Rookies, and WayV: January 1, 1996
    • KPOP: Seol Yae Rin (Yaerin) – FlaShe: January 1, 1996
    • KPOP: Yueer Hu (Yuri) – O21: January 1, 1996
    • CPOP: Zhong Wen Jie (Jeey) – D7BOYS: January 1, 1996
    • KSSC|KTRN: Choi Hee Soo (Heesoo) – Daydream and Produce 101 S2: January 1, 1997
    • JPOP|KPOP: Marina – CatChuuuu: January 1, 1997
    • KPOP: Min Ji Hye (Seol) – POP: January 1, 1997
    • CPOP: Zhang Qiong Yu (Qiongyu) – DEMOON: January 1, 1997
    • CPOP: Luo Jia Duo (Jacob) – Noovy: January 1, 1998
    • KTRN: Park Sang Woo (Kan) – Megamax: January 1, 1999
    • JTRN: Ryoga Honsono (RD) – EPITHYMiA: January 1, 1999
    • KPOP: Shin Do Young (KiTak) – CNEMA: January 1, 1999
    • CPOP: Zhao Lei (Zhao Lei) – R1SE and X NINE: January 1, 1999
    • KTRN|PROD: Choi Rae Sung (Balloon/Millennium/Raesung) – F’Club and Silver Boys: January 1, 2000
    • KPOP: Kim Kyung Min (Kyungmin) – Mister T: January 1, 2000
    • KPOP: Shim Young Joon (Yami Tommy) – Pablo Mu2ik: January 1, 2000
    • CSSC: Su Qin Rou (Qinrou Su) – Youth With You 2: January 1, 2000
    • CSSC: Zeng Shu Yan (Shuyan) – Produce Camp 2020: January 1, 2000
    • KTRN: Kim Byeol Jji (Byeoljji) – N:Dear: January 1, 2001
    • QPOP: Grigoriy Byun/Pyon (G.yon/Neo/Takt) – Buria, Sevenlight, and Trainee in Moscow: January 1, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Min Jeong (Winter) – aespa and Girls On Top: January 1, 2001
    • CSSC: Li Zheng Ting – Produce Camp 2021: January 1, 2001
    • CSSC: Wang Zi Ao (Hussein) – Youth With You 3: January 1, 2002
    • CSSC: Ailizati – Youth With You 3: January 1, 2003
    • JPOP: Hinata Rin – ONE BY ONE: January 1, 2003
    • CPOP|CSSC: Li Yu (Li Yi/Lucifer) – Asia Super Young and NEVERLAND: January 1, 2003
    • TPOP: Akaporn Soisuke (Anny) – SWEAT16!: January 1, 2004
    • KTRN: Asuka – WeavAge: January 1, 2004
    • KPOP: Eom So Hee (Sohee) – ICHILLIN’: January 1, 2004
    • KPOP: Han Harry-June (Harry-June) – DKB: January 1, 2004
    • KTRN: Lee Do Yoon (Nine) – Kandis: January 1, 2004
    • JPOP: Suzuki Hayato (Hayato) – MAZZEL: January 1, 2005
    • JSSC: Tabata Nana (Nana) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 1, 2006
    • DCER: Beg Eun Hye (Eunhye) – Coco Mademoiselle: January 1, 2010
    • KTRN: Kim Ji Yeon (Chaemin) – DAILY and Z ENT GIRLS: January 1, ????
    • KPOP: Lee Hyo Jin (Hyoe) – 4X: January 1, ????
    • JPOP: Mali – ROZE: January 1, ????

January 2:

    • KACT: Choi Duk Moon (Choi Dukmoon): January 2, 1970
    • KPOP: Jo Sung Woo (Sungwoo) – FIX: January 2, 1983
    • JPOP: Akesaka Satomi (Fujikawa Miho) – COACH*: January 2, 1988
    • JPOP: Satomi Akesaka (Rena Suzuki) – I-1club: January 2, 1988
    • KPOP: Choi Hyun Seok (Choi Hyunseok) – BLSG: January 2, 1989
    • KTRN: Ko A Ra (Ara) – SUNOA: January 2, 1990
    • KPOP: Jung Yu Ji (U-Ji) – BESTie, EXID, and Soloist: January 2, 1991
    • KPOP|KTRN: Kim Tae Wan (ONE) – Challenger and SAVE: January 2, 1992
    • KPOP: Park Sang Jun (MoonYul) – Soloist: January 2, 1993
    • KPOP: Lee Jeong Min (Jeongmin) – Boyfriend and Soloist: January 2, 1994
    • JPOP|MODL: Mizuno Haruka (Harutamu) – LOALO: January 2, 1994
    • KPOP: Hwang Seung Min (Hwang Seungmin) – Doctors: January 2, 1995
    • CSSC: Huang Bo Xuan (Huang Boxuan) – Be Better Together: January 2, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim Myeong (Myeong) – N.CUS: January 2, 1995
    • JPOP: Murata Yuuki (Yuki) – Bullet Train: January 2, 1995
    • KPOP: Jeong Woo Seong (Olltii) – Soloist: January 2, 1996
    • JPOP: Sugeida Mayu (Mayu) – Happiness: January 2, 1996
    • KPOP: Jae Hoon (Jaehoon) – D-ONE: January 2, 1997
    • JPOP: Sawamura Rei (Rei) – One N’ Only: January 2, 1997
    • APOP: Dana Garreth Vaughns II (Dana) – IM5: January 2, 1998
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Jin Hong (Jinhong) – 24K, AA, and Mixnine (Male): January 2, 1998
    • JSSC: Oguri Kako (Kako) – Nizi Project: January 2, 1998
    • CPOP: Sinnie Ng (Sinnie) – Lolly Talk: January 2, 1998
    • KPOP: Yu Ji Yeon (JD) – BarbieD: January 2, 1998
    • KTRN: Kang Min Ji (Kang Minji) – VERITAS: January 2, 1999
    • KPOP|KTRN: Ryu So Yeop (Soyeop) – IG and Sha Sha: January 2, 1999
    • KPOP: Gong Ye Bin (Yebit) – Soloist: January 2, 2000
    • CPOP: Huang Chu Yin (Chuyin) – GNZ48 Team G: January 2, 2000
    • JPOP: Moriya Rena (Rena) – Sakurazaka48: January 2, 2000
    • KPOP|KTRN: Gwak Yu Jin (Ina/Yujin) – ALLS-GIRL, eite, and LipBubble: January 2, 2001
    • JPOP|KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Jang Ji Min (Jimin) – A-DEAN, Former YOURS, MuuTive, and Rookie Find: January 2, 2002
    • TPOP: Chanyapuk Numprasop (New) – BNK48 Team NV and VYRA: January 2, 2003
    • OTHR: Gems – DOMUNDI: January 2, 2004
    • KPOP|KSSC: Yoo Seung Eon (Seungeon) – Boys Planet and EVNNE: January 2, 2004
    • KTRN: Choi Jae Hun (Jaehun) – Megamax: January 2, 2005
    • KPOP: Choi Yul (Yul) – LISO: January 2, 2005
    • KPOP: Jo Woo Chan (Woochan) – OGZSCHOOL: January 2, 2005
    • PPOP|PSSC: Romeo Pelayo Condor Jr. III (Romeo/RZ) – Top Class and Yes My Love: January 2, 2005
    • KTRN: Shin Soo Ryun (Sooyoun) – IRION Girls: January 2, 2005
    • CSSC: Roi – Asia Super Young: January 2, 2006
    • KPOP: Choi Na Kyeong (Nakyeong) – Rookie: January 2, 2007
    • KSSC: Kim Min Ju (Minju) – My Teenage Girl: January 2, 2009
    • KPOP: Shin Hyeon Ju (Hyeonju) – PIERCE: January 2, 2009
    • KPOP: Park Si Hyun (Sihyun) – Chocofive: January 2, 2013
    • KPOP: Oh Se Rah (Serah) – SYNSNAKE: January 2, ????
    • KPOP: Yoon Seon Hwa (Geumjoo) – MUSKY: January 2, ????

January 3:

    • KACT|KPOP: Park Ji Yoon (Park Ji Yoon) – Soloist: January 3, 1982
    • KPOP: Choi Eun Jung (Eunjung) – Seven SIze: January 3, 1986
    • KPOP|PROD: Kim Kyung Mo (DPR CREAM) – Soloist: January 3, 1988
    • JPOP: Ayaka Umeda (Ayaka) – NMB48 Team BII: January 3, 1989
    • KPOP: Lee Kang (Candle) – Champagne & Candle: January 3, 1989
    • KPOP: Park Jun Woo (Squalla) – Play the Siren: January 3, 1989
    • OTHR: Jung Ji Woo (Meijiwoo) – Designer and Influencer: January 3, 1990
    • KTRN: Yoo Hyun Seok (Hyunseok) – TRIPLEME: January 3, 1990
    • KPOP: Goo Ha Ra (Hara) – KARA and Soloist: January 3, 1991
    • JPOP: Okuno Kaya (Kikuma Kaya) – Wake Up, Girls!: January 3, 1991
    • CPOP: Lien Chen Xiang (Chenxiang) – SpeXial: January 3, 1992
    • KPOP: Bae So Yeon (U-Hee) – Chic & I’s and Chic Angel: January 3, 1993
    • KACT|KPOP: Joo Min Hee (Minhee) – Stellar: January 3, 1993
    • CACT: Liang Jing Kang (Liang Jing Kang): January 3, 1994
    • KPOP: Seon Soo Jin (Soojin) – Blady: January 3, 1994
    • KPOP: An Myung Cheol (Seunghoo) – N.TIC: January 3, 1995
    • KACT|KPOP|KTRN: Kim Ji Soo (Jisoo) – Blackpink and Pink Punk: January 3, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim Seol Hyun (Seolhyun) – AOA and AOA White: January 3, 1995
    • KACT|KPOP: Ji Hye Ran (Z.Hera) – Soloist: January 3, 1996
    • KPOP: Kim Ri Ho (Riho) – IN2IT: January 3, 1996
    • KPOP: Park Ju Young (Juju) – GeeGu: January 3, 1996
    • KACT: Seol In Ah (Seorina): January 3, 1996
    • KPOP|KSSC: Yang Yeon Ji (Yeonji) – Bloomy and Idol School: January 3, 1996
    • KTRN: Jin Zhen Hao (Jinho) – ATK: January 3, 1997
    • KPOP: Kim Dong Hyuk (DK) – iKON: January 3, 1997
    • KPOP: Kim Jin Ho (Curo) – TO.1: January 3, 1997
    • KPOP: Bae Hyun Jun (bedkidish) – Soloist: January 3, 1998
    • CSSC: Li Zi Chen (Lion Lee) – Youth With You 3: January 3, 1998
    • PPOP: John Matthew Cruz (Theo) – PLUUS: January 3, 1999
    • KPOP: Kim Sang Chan (OV) – D-CRUNCH: January 3, 1999
    • KTRN: Kyra Na Ri Casavant (Nari) – FiveStones Entertainment Trainees: January 3, 1999
    • KPOP: Yoo Jae Yee (Jei Yu) – Soloist: January 3, 2000
    • PPOP: Cristine Jan Elaurza (Jan) – Baby Blue: January 3, 2001
    • KPOP|KTRN: Kim Byeol Ji (Byeolji) – BERRYZ, Midnight, and WeGirls: January 3, 2001
    • KPOP: Koo Ja Myung (Koo Ja Myung) – Hangronan: January 3, 2001
    • TPOP: Jinnie – SWEAT16!: January 3, 2002
    • VPOP: Nguyen Truong Tuong Vy (Janie) – SGO48: January 3, 2002
    • KTRN: Oh Da Eun (Oh Daeun): January 3, 2002
    • JPOP: Okahata Hinata (Okahata Hinata) – Yoshimotozaka46: January 3, 2003
    • JPOP: Matsuo Miyu (Miyu) – Nogizaka46: January 3, 2004
    • JPOP: Shu (Shu) – ZeBRA☆STAR: January 3, 2004
    • KPOP: Ju Si Yeon (Siyeon) – Vanilla: January 3, 2005
    • JPOP: Daiuikyou Tamaki – Lil na Valley: January 3, ????
    • TPOP: Kornnit Suthisakulchai (Tingting) – Daisy Daisy: January 3, ????
    • KPOP: U-Hee – Soloist: January 3, ????

January 4:

    • KPOP: Song Eun Yi (Eunyi) – Celeb Five: January 4, 1973
    • DCER: Akihiro Takahashi (Takahashi) – World Order: January 4, 1979
    • KPOP: Hwang Ji Hee (Jihee) – Sunny Days and Sunny Days Real Vocal: January 4, 1986
    • KACT|KPOP: Bae Na Ra (Nara) – Soloist and The T-Bird: January 4, 1991
    • KPOP: Lee Yun Ha (Yuna) – Clinah: January 4, 1991
    • KPOP: Son Seung Hwan (Champagne) – Champagne & Candle: January 4, 1991
    • KPOP: Ahn Jung Jae (Zai.ro) – Moné and Soloist: January 4, 1992
    • KPOP: Han Da Young (Dayoung) – Sunny Days: January 4, 1993
    • CPOP: Guan Kai Yuan (Guan Kaiyuan) – Ladybees: January 4, 1994
    • JPOP: Hiroki Nakada (Hiroki Nakada) – Travis Japan: January 4, 1994
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim So Hee (Queen Wa$abii) – Aristock Game, Good Girl, and Soloist: January 4, 1994
    • KTRN: Jo Yeon Ho (Yeonho) – KKD: January 4, 1996
    • JPOP: Swan.J – FlowBack: January 4, 1996
    • CSSC: Wang Rui (Rio Wang) – Youth With You 2: January 4, 1996
    • JPOP: Uemura Rina (Rina) – Sakurazaka48: January 4, 1997
    • CACT|CPOP|CSSC: Xie Xue (Shaking) – Legal High, Soloist, THE9, and Youth With You 2: January 4, 1997
    • IPOP: Teuku Rizky Muhammad (Kiki) – CJR: January 4, 1998
    • KPOP: Kim Jeong Ah (Kimmuse) – Soloist: January 4, 1999
    • KACT|KPOP: Bong Jae Hyun (Jaehyun) – Golden Child: January 4, 1999
    • JSSC: Kitayama Ryoma (Ryoma) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 4, 2000
    • CPOP: Xia Zhi Guang (Zhiguang) – R1SE and X NINE: January 4, 2000
    • KPOP: Han Chae Rin (Chaerin) – PRISMA: January 4, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Joo Hyung (Joohyun) – Soloist: January 4, 2001
    • PPOP: Laiza Comia (Laiza) – Calista: January 4, 2001
    • PSSC: John Patrick Santos (John) – Top Class: January 4, 2002
    • KTRN: Kang Min Kyung (Minkyung) – Former YOURS: January 4, 2002
    • KPOP: Kang Min Kyung (Hannah) – X:IN: January 4, 2003
    • JPOP: Odagaki Arisa (Arisa) – Peel the Apple: January 4, 2005
    • JPOP: Nishida Keyon (Keyon) – Edamame Beans: January 4, 2007
    • KPOP: Yoo Chae Young (U.chae) – U.SOO Girl: January 4, 2008
    • KPOP: Han So Min (Somin) – 4CARAT: January 4, 2010

January 5:

    • KPOP: Jeon Ji Yeon (Jeon Jiyeon) – Soloist: January 5, 1973
    • KPOP: Lee In Ho (Yoobin) – K’POP: January 5, 1983
    • KPOP: Kim Jung Hwa (Junghwa) – BEBEHEAL: January 5, 1985
    • KPOP: Choi Ri Sa (Xiho) – April Kiss: January 5, 1986
    • KPOP: Song Min Kyung (Minkyung) – The SeeYa: January 5, 1987
    • KPOP: Kim King Dom (Kingdom) – SOUNDBOX: January 5, 1988
    • KPOP: U-Su – SE SO NEON: January 5, 1990
    • KPOP: Yang Yo Seob (Yoseob) – B2ST and Highlight: January 5, 1990
    • KPOP: Choi Ye Sol (Yesol) – Leader’S: January 5, 1994
    • KPOP|OTHR: Do Yeon Soo (Coco) – ATTI and KAACHI: January 5, 1994
    • KPOP|KTRN: Oh Sang Woo (Kain/Sangwoo) – BLAST, One A Day, and MustB: January 5, 1994
    • JPOP: Abe Shinnosuke (Vingo) – BAD HOP: January 5, 1995
    • CSSC: Li Cheng Xi (Chengxi) – Produce Camp 2020: January 5, 1995
    • KPOP: Oh In Young (Oh Soyoung) – 7PRINCESSES: January 5, 1995
    • TPOP: Ploysompoo Supasap (Jan) – SIZZY: January 5, 1995
    • CPOP: Jia Xin (Jia Xin) – Hickey: January 5, 1996
    • KPOP: Kim Su Yoon (Suyoon) – Soloist: January 5, 1997
    • CPOP|CSSC|KPOP|KSSC: Yao Ming Ming (Mingming/Yao Bonan) – BLK, Idol Producer (S2), Mixnine (Male), Soloist, and UNNIE: January 5, 1997
    • JPOP|KPOP: Hiroki (Hiroki) – I1IT: January 5, 1998
    • KPOP: Jiyoungssi – Soloist: January 5, 1998
    • KPOP: Kang Tae Won (LO VOLF) – Soloist: January 5, 1998
    • JPOP: Watanabe Kiri (Kiri) – JILLASTED and ONE BY ONE: January 5, 1998
    • IPOP: Adella (Adel) – BCT: January 5, 1999
    • IPOP: Aninditha Rahma Cahyadi (Anin) – JKT48: January 5, 1999
    • CSSC: Ke Qin Ming (Qinming) – Idol Producer (S2): January 5, 1999
    • CSSC: Lin Hui Bo (Huibo Lin) – Youth With You 2: January 5, 1999
    • JPOP: Aoki Hina (Kaname Rana) – MyGO!!!!!: January 5, 2000
    • KPOP: Choi Jeong (Jeong) – F.ABLE: January 5, 2000
    • KPOP: Kim Chang Min (Aden) – Soloist: January 5, 2000
    • KPOP: Lea Navvab Huening (J’LEA/Lea) – Soloist and VIVA: January 5, 2000
    • JPOP: Mashiko Atsuki (Atsuki) – GENIC: January 5, 2000
    • KTRN: Nakamura Hina (Hina) – SM Rookies: January 5, 2000
    • KTRN: Park Hae Lin (Haelin) – FAVE GIRLS: January 5, 2000
    • PPOP|PSSC: Brian Zamora (Brian) – Top Class and Yes My Love: January 5, 2001
    • PPOP: Cristine Jan Roque Elauza (Jan) – MNL48 Team MII: January 5, 2001
    • JPOP: Koizumi Haruka (Haruka) – Cho Tokimek-Sendenbu: January 5, 2001
    • YPOP: Maksim Yugai (Eren) – TheNight: January 5, 2001
    • JSSC|KPOP|KSSC: Park Hyun (Park Hyun) – n.SSign and Stars Awakening: January 5, 2001
    • CPOP|CSSC: Qian Zheng Hao (Qian Zhenghao) – Idol Producer and Soloist: January 5, 2001
    • JSSC: Shima Julio Taichiro (Taichiro) – Produce 101 S2: January 5, 2001
    • KPOP: Yoon Yeo Heon (Freely) – Soloist: January 5, 2001
    • KPOP: Min Ka Rin (Karin) – Alice: January 5, 2002
    • CSSC: Yu Yong Xin (Cynthia) – DD52: January 5, 2002
    • KSSC: Kim Beom Jun (Beomjun) – My Teenage Boy: January 5, 2004
    • JSSC|KSSC: Yoon Jun Ho (Yoon Junho) – Stars Awakening: January 5, 2004
    • JSSC|KSSC: Kashiwade Yue (Yue) – The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 5, 2005
    • JPOP: Sugiura Yura (Nanairo Sora) – lovely² and Lucky²: January 5, 2007
    • JSSC: Tanaka Hana (Hana) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 5, 2008
    • JPOP: Anon – Fuhua: January 5, ????
    • JPOP: Korone Toda (Corone) – JILLASTED: January 5, ????
    • JPOP: Ryuua – Dimlim: January 5, ????
    • JPOP: Toda Corone (Corone) – BLACKNAZARENE and ONE BY ONE: January 5, ????

January 6:

    • KPOP: Yoo Dae Jun (Daejun) – Hyungdon & Daejun: January 6, 1977
    • KPOP: Choi Jin (Mirtha Jin) – Epik High: January 6, 1983
    • KPOP: Kang Jin Hee (Jini/Yerin) – LXIA and Switch Berry: January 6, 1988
    • KPOP: Kim Song Yi (Alice Vicious) – Soloist: January 6, 1993
    • KPOP: Ahn Sol Hee (Blue Berry/Dohee/Junhee/Rabyeul/Vandy) – Cupid, ICIA, Pocket Girls, Scarlet, and Soloist: January 6, 1994
    • JPOP: Daisuke Ozasa (Daisuke) – Official Hige Dandism: January 6, 1994
    • GPOP|KPOP: Im Jae Beom (Jay B) – GOT7, H1GHER MUSIC, Jus2, and Soloist: January 6, 1994
    • KPOP: Jang Joong Hyuk (Joonghyuk) – Jang Deokcheol: January 6, 1994
    • KPOP|KTRN: Heo Mi Jin (Mijin/Mizin) – Chloris and Former YOURS: January 6, 1995
    • CSSC: Wan Yu Xian (ONE) – Idol Producer: January 6, 1996
    • KPOP: Woo Ji Yoon (Jiyoon/ODD CHILD) – BOL4 and Soloist: January 6, 1996
    • KPOP: Yamamoto Saeko (Jenny) – BarbieD: January 6, 1996
    • KPOP: Jeon Mi Jin (Jei) – XoX: January 6, 1997
    • KPOP: Kang Hye Sung (Hyesung) – BarbieD: January 6, 1997
    • KPOP: Kim Ji Won (IL) – IRRIS: January 7, 1997
    • KPOP: Ok Jin Wook (Jinwook) – Super Five: January 6, 1997
    • KTRN: Seonghwan – Maximum: January 6, 1997
    • APOP|KPOP: Eric Young Han (RAVE) – VISION: January 6, 1998
    • KPOP: Yoon Kyeong Heon (Kyeongheon) – We In The Zone: January 6, 1998
    • KPOP: Jinjin – Girl Crush: January 9, 1999
    • JPOP: Rikka Kiyoharu (Kiyoharu) – 9bic: January 9, 1999
    • JPOP: Umezawa Minami (Minami) – Nogizaka46: January 6, 1999
    • KPOP: Ha Jin (Hajin) – Baby Boo and Dahlia: January 9, 2000
    • KPOP|KTRN: Kwon Eun Bin (Eunbin) – CUBE Tree, CLC, and Soloist: January 6, 2000
    • KPOP: Park Go Eun (Ria) – Red Sonnet: January 6, 2000
    • KPOP: Park Ri A (Ria) – NEKIRU: January 6, 2000
    • KPOP: Ria – To Hermitage: January 6, 2000
    • KPOP: Yeh Shu Hua (Shuhua) – (G)I-DLE: January 6, 2000
    • KTRN: Kim Do Hyeon (Dohyeon) – WizarD: January 6, 2001
    • KPOP: Yun Ji Won (Chloe) – Cignature: January 6, 2001
    • DCER: Ahn Gyu Ri (Gyurian) – WAYB (Dance): January 6, 2002
    • CPOP: Huang Qi Lin (Lin Mo) – INTO1: January 6, 2002
    • CSSC: Li Zheng (Chase Lee) – Youth With You 3: January 6, 2002
    • CACT: Huang Qi Lin (Lin Mo): January 6, 2002
    • JPOP: Yanagawa Nanami (Nanami) – Juice=Juice: January 6, 2002
    • KSSC: Bae Hyeon Jun (Hyeonjun) – Under 19: January 6, 2003
    • TSSC: Napat Anchulikun (B) – Seven Stars: January 6, 2003
    • KPOP: Song Chae Yeon (ChaeY) – CRAXY: January 6, 2003
    • TPOP: Manita Chanchai (Kaiwan) – CGM48: January 6, 2004
    • TPOP|ZPOP: Propatsorn Sodsaengthien (Bell) – FLI:P, Z-Girls, Z-Girls TPI, and Z-Stars: January 6, 2004
    • JPOP: Waka Aobara (Waka) – NMB48 Team BII: January 6, 2004
    • JPOP: DKI – KAQRIYOTERROR: January 6, ????
    • KPOP|PROD: Jan’ Qui – Balming Tiger: January 6, ????

January 7:

    • KACT: Park Won Sang (Park Won Sang): January 7, 1970
    • CPOP: Hong Shi Han (Hongshi) – Popu Lady: January 7, 1988
    • CPOP: Wu Yun Ting (Bao’er) – Popu Lady: January 7, 1990
    • KACT: Ahn Byeong Ho (Ahn Woo Yeon): January 7, 1991
    • KPOP: Kim Eun Ji (Nayul) – TREN-D: January 7, 1991
    • KPOP: Kim Eun Soo (Silver) – E2RE: January 7, 1991
    • KPOP: Han Na Yeon (Nayeon) – F-ve Dolls: January 7, 1992
    • CPOP|CSSC: Mo Han (Mo Han) – BlueV, SNH48 Team SII, and Youth With You 2: January 7, 1992
    • JPOP: Nakatsuka Yuta (Yuta) – Generations from Exile Tribe: January 7, 1993
    • KPOP: Shen Xuan Xi (Shin Hyunhee) – SEENROOT: January 7, 1993
    • CPOP: Shen Zhen Qiao (Gao) – COLLAR: January 7, 1993
    • KPOP: Yang Seung Yeon (BETHEBLUE) – 87dance: January 7, 1993
    • KPOP: Han Won Jung (Kwon Sojung) – Year 7 Class 1: January 7, 1994
    • KPOP: Im Dong Hyun (1060) – Soloist: January 7, 1994
    • KACT|KPOP: Lee Jin Kyung (Jinkyung/Lee Sun Bin) – JQT: January 7, 1994
    • KPOP: Jo An Na (Anna) – Maywish and Vetty L: January 7, 1995
    • KACT|KPOP: Oh Jin Seok (Jinseok) – Soloist and Unit Black: January 7, 1995
    • QPOP: Rakhimov Akim Alymzhanovich (Akim) – Newton: January 7, 1996
    • JPOP: Ishida Ayumi (Ayumi) – Morning Matsume: January 7, 1997
    • JPOP: Kawamura Kazuma (Kazuma) – The Rampage from Exile Tribe: January 7, 1997
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Ji Won (Genie/Green) – Good Day, Good Morning, Red Square, and The Unit (Female): January 7, 1997
    • KPOP: Kim Yoo Hyeon (Yoohyeon) – Dreamcatcher, Millenasia Project, and MINX: January 7, 1997
    • KACT|KPOP|KSSC: Lee Sae Rom (Saerom) – fromis_9 and Idol School: January 7, 1997
    • KTRN: Park Joo Yoon (Xiyoung) – Birthday: January 7, 1997
    • KPOP: Shin Jin Seob (Jinseo) – N.TIC: January 7, 1997
    • CSSC: Ye Hong Xi (Ye Hongxi) – Idol Producer: January 7, 1997
    • KPOP: Kim Eun Ji (is) – Soloist: January 7, 1998
    • CSSC: Wang Xiao Chen – Produce Camp 2021: January 7, 1998
    • KSSC: Liu Shi Qi (Shiqi) – Girls Planet 999: January 7, 1999
    • TPOP: Chisanucha Tantimedh (Mew/MEYOU) – Nine By Nine and Soloist: January 7, 2000
    • PTRN: Jana Ross Angeles (Jana) – MNL48 Trainees: January 7, 2000
    • KPOP: Lee Seo Jeong (Sei) – Weki Meki: January 7, 2000
    • JPOP: Tashima Meru (Meru) – HKT48 Team H: January 7, 2000
    • JPOP: Ayu Okuda (Ayu) – IDOLATER: January 7, 2001
    • CPOP: Hong Pei Yun (Peiyun) – Color Girls: January 7, 2001
    • KPOP: Choi Joo Young (Jooyoung) – IB147: January 7, 2002
    • KPOP: Choi Yoo Jung (Seungah) – Sugar Tint: January 7, 2002
    • KSSC|KTRN: Kim Ji Yeon (Jiyeon) – My Teenage Girl and SG Girls: January 7, 2004
    • KPOP: Choi Ji Sun (Hari) – Little Cheer Girl: January 7, 2005
    • DCER|KPOP: Choi Min Jung (Minjung) – CoCo and Coco Mademoiselle Former/Graduated: January 7, 2008
    • KPOP: Yoo Min Ah (Mina) – Little Cheer Girl: January 7, 2008
    • VPOP: Anh Duong (Anh Duong) – End of Idol: January 7, ????
    • KPOP: Chaki – Sha Sha: January 7, ????
    • PPOP: Daphne Red Apigo (Daphny) – SB New Gen: January 7, ????
    • KPOP: Jaha – Ddi: January 7, ????
    • JPOP: Ki Ma (Kimagure) – MeseMoa: January 7, ????
    • CPOP: Ye Hong Xi (Ye Hongxi) – X-Time: January 7, ????

January 8:

    • KPOP: Kim In Joong (Kim Injoong) – Dish Crimson: January 8, 1982
    • CACT: Coco – Sisters Who Makes Waves S2: January 8, 1984
    • KPOP: Yoon Sung Hyun (Sunghyun) – THORNAPPLE: January 8, 1986
    • JPOP: Saori Gotou (Otoha Takanashi) – Bell Rose: January 8, 1987
    • KACT: Choi Si Hyoung (Choi Si Hyoung): January 8, 1988
    • KPOP: Kim Zy No (CRAZYNO) – Soloist: January 8, 1988
    • KACT|KPOP: Lee Yi Kyung (Lee Yikyung) – Soloist: January 8, 1989
    • JPOP: Sayama Ai (LV) – Black Diamond: January 8, 1989
    • JPOP: Hinoi Asuka (Hinoi Asuka) – HINOI: January 8, 1991
    • KPOP: Moon Jin Sil (Heeso) – AGIRLS and Global Icon: January 8, 1991
    • KPOP|KSSC: Shin Ji Min (Jimin) – AOA, AOA Black, Jimin N J.Don, and Unpretty Rapstar: January 8, 1991
    • KPOP: Yoo Sung Oh (Sungoh) – 24K and 4K: January 8, 1991
    • KPOP: Moon Jin Sik (Jinsik) – Blastar: January 8, 1991
    • KPOP: Kim Su Han (Suhan) – DIP MX: January 8, 1993
    • KPOP: Kim Yong Seok (Yongseok) – Cross Gene: January 8, 1993
    • KPOP: Rei – MaskOT: January 8, 1993
    • TPOP: Tassama Testam (Mint) – SWEAT16!: January 8, 1993
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Byung Joo (B-Joo) – The Unit (Male) and XENO-T: January 8, 1994
    • KPOP: Im Soo Hyun (Soohyun) – N*White: January 8, 1995
    • KPOP: Semi – LAYSHA: January 8, 1995
    • KPOP: Jeon Je Il (Jeil) – M.FECT: January 8, 1996
    • KPOP: Kim Su Young (Suyoung) – Soloist: January 8, 1996
    • JPOP: Sano Reo (Reo) – Generations from Exile Tribe: January 8, 1996
    • JPOP: Shinozaki Ayana (Ayanan) – AKB48 Team A: January 8, 1996
    • CPOP|CSSC: Zhao Yu Che (Joki) – Catchers and Idol Producer: January 8, 1996
    • CPOP: Zhan Shi Wei (Snoopy) – CTO: January 8, 1997
    • KPOP: Go Ji Hyung (by me) – A+B and Soloist: January 8, 1998
    • JPOP: Hosoi Yurika (Yurika) – X21: January 8, 1998
    • KTRN: Lee Byeong Chan (Byeongchan) – KKD: January 8, 1998
    • KPOP: Shim Hong Seob (Hongseob) – 24K: January 8, 1998
    • JPOP: Igarashi Sakura (Sakura) – Linda III Sei: January 8, 2000
    • KPOP: Park Min Jun (Hanseul) – MYTEEN: January 8, 2001
    • TPOP: Thunyaphat Inyawilert (Noon) – Hi-U: January 8, 2001
    • CPOP|CSSC: Zeng Xue Yao (Xueyao) – AWINK and Produce Camp 2020: January 8, 2001
    • KTRN: Dahyun – Root Sixteen: January 8, 2002
    • KPOP: Seo Da Hyun (Dahyun) – LOVElution: January 8, 2003
    • KTRN: Wang Qin (Wang Qin) – AMYX and Shinwha: January 8, 2002
    • KPOP: Seo Da Hyun (Dahyun) – tripleS: January 8, 2003
    • DCER|CPOP|CSSC: Zhang Jia Yuan (Zhang Jiayuan) – INTO1, Produce Camp 2021, and Soloist: January 8, 2003
    • IPOP: Reva Janice Vellycia (Reva) – V1RST: January 8, 2004
    • IPOP: Adzana Shaliha Alifyaa (Ashel) – JKT48: January 8, 2005
    • KSSC|KTRN: Yun Si Yun (Siyun) – AMPERS&ONE, Ggumnamu, and Treasure Box: January 8, 2005
    • KPOP: Kwak Yeon Ji (Yeonji) – EVOLution and tripleS: January 8, 2008
    • CTRN: Wang Lu Jie (Wang Lujie) – TFFamily (4th Generation): January 8, 2010
    • KPOP: Jeong Chae Ah (Chaeah) – Luna Kids: January 8, 2014
    • JPOP: Ibuki – Disqualia: January 8, ????
    • KPOP: Jung Il Ho (EERO) – SYNSNAKE: January 8, ????
    • KPOP: Lee Na Young (Way) – Flora and Fly With Me: January 8, ????

January 9:

    • KPOP: Yang Hyun Suk (Hyunsuk) – Seo Taiji and Boys: January 9, 1970
    • KPOP: Hong Dae Kwang (Hong Daekwang) – Soloist: January 9, 1985
    • CPOP|YOTB: Huang Wen Jie (Wengie) – Soloist: January 9, 1986
    • KPOP: Park So You (Soyou) – Berry Chu: January 9, 1986
    • JPOP: Tada Tomohiro (Tada Tomohiro) – Yoshimotozaka46: January 9, 1986
    • KPOP: Na A Ram (Navi) – Six Bomb: January 9, 1988
    • KACT: Lee Hak Joo (Lee Hakjoo): January 9, 1989
    • KACT|KPOP: Son Ji Hyun (Jihyun) – 4Minute: January 9, 1990
    • DJER: Tsunko (Miyake Aoi) – RONDO: January 9, 1992
    • CSSC: David Kolosov – Produce Camp 2021: January 9, 1993
    • JPOP: Marisa – Color-Code: January 9, 1993
    • CHGR: Chikada Yumeri (Yumeri Chikada) – 1MILLION Dance Studio: January 9, 1996
    • KPOP|KTRN: Hannah Jang (Hannah Jang) – Pink Punk and Soloist: January 9, 1996
    • CSSC: Huang Yu Qing (Yuqing) – Produce Camp 2020: January 9, 1996
    • TPOP: Nune – Candy Mafia: January 9, 1996
    • CPOP: Wan Yu Xian (One) – Catchers: January 9, 1996
    • JPOP: Li Yu (Keke Tang/Liyuu) – KALEIDOSCORE and Liella!: January 9, 1997
    • JPOP: Nishihata Daigo (Nishihata Daigo) – Naniwa Danshi: January 9, 1997
    • CACT|CTRN: Chen Jian Yu (Chen Jian Yu): January 9, 1998
    • CSSC: Li Ying Chao (Ling Chao) – Idol Producer: January 9, 1998
    • KTRN: Yang Hui Won (Huiwon) – Ono Girlz: January 9, 1998
    • TPOP: Sarita Charoennan (Mickey) – Miruku: January 9, 1999
    • KPOP: Seo Yu Ri (U-Hwa) – Soloist: January 9, 1999
    • CSSC: Zhang Xin Yun (Xinyun) – Produce Camp 2020: January 9, 1999
    • JACT: Gordon Chiba (Maeda Gordon): January 9, 2000
    • KSSC|KTRN: Kang Hyun Woo (Hyunwoo) – JYP Loud and My Teenage Boy: January 9, 2000
    • KPOP: Kim Ji Hun (Jihun) – BXB and TRCNG: January 9, 2000
    • CSSC|KSSC: Lin Shi Yuan (One/Shiyuan) – Asia Super Young and Boys Planet: January 9, 2000
    • KPOP: Jeon Ming Yu (Mingyu) – DKZ and NINE to SIX: January 9, 2001
    • CPOP: Li Ying Chao (Didi) – ONER: January 9, 2001
    • JSSC|KSSC: Park Gwan Young (Park Gwanyoung) – Boys Planet and Stars Awakening: January 9, 2001
    • JSSC: Sakamoto Kouki (Kouki) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 9, 2001
    • JPOP: Takamatsu Hitomi (Hitomi) – =LOVE: January 9, 2001
    • KPOP: Lee Sang Min (Mini) – Dustin: January 9, 2002
    • CPOP: Wang Yu Lan (Wang Yulan) – SHY48 Team HIII: January 9, 2002
    • KPOP|KSSC: Ito Miyu (MiU/Miyu) – Girls Planet 999 and Limelight: January 9, 2003
    • JPOP: Saho Tanaka – Crown Pop: January 9, 2003
    • JSSC|KSSC: Kim Sun Woo (Sunwoo) – The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 9, 2004
    • JSSC: Tawada Daisuke (Daisuke) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 9, 2004
    • IPOP: Marsha Lenathea Lapian (Marsha) – JKT48: January 9, 2006
    • KPOP: Lee Yun Ji (Yunji) – Busters:January 9, 2007
    • IPOP: Erwin Tabacchi (Erwin) – Dear Juliets: January 9, 2009
    • YUTB: Jang You Sun (MiU) – WAVEYA: January 9, ????
    • DCER: Kim Ji Eun (Jieun) – CLOCK: January 9, ????
    • JPOP: Komori Manako (Manako Chiii Manako) – BiS: January 9, ????
    • JPOP: Patchi – Panda Dragon: January 9, ????
    • JPOP: Saito Sakura (Saito Sakura) – Norari Kurari: January 9, ????
    • JPOP: Shiori Kuryu – One Kill: January 9, ????

January 10:

    • JPOP: mana (Asahina Suzuka) – COACH*: January 10, 1978
    • KPOP: Kim Young Deuk (Youngmin) – Taesaja: January 10, 1980
    • KPOP: Brian Joo (Brian) – Fly To The Sky: January 10, 1981
    • JPOP: Sakuragi Misato (Umino Natsuki) – CHiSPA: January 10, 1982
    • KPOP: Ha Se Bin (Ha Sebin) – EVE: January 10, 1983
    • KACT: Han Joo Wan (Han Joowan): January 10, 1984
    • KPOP: Kim Sung Hoon (Sool J) – Soloist: January 10, 1984
    • KPOP: Lee Hyo Ju (Sam Chi) – Hangsuk & Boogiemonster: January 10, 1984
    • KPOP: Park Geun Lee (AOORA) – AA and Soloist: January 10, 1986
    • JPOP: Chiaki Ito (Chiaki) – AAA: January 10, 1987
    • JPOP: Kojo Seara (Seara) – SDN48 3rd Generation: January 10, 1988
    • KPOP: Heo Sol Ji (Solji) – 2NB, EXID, and SoljiHani: January 10, 1989
    • KPOP: Lee Soo Youn (Sooyoun) – Sponge Band: January 10, 1990
    • KPOP: Park Ga Jin (Gajin/Sa) – i-13, JQT, and S The One: January 10, 1990
    • KACT: Kim Gun Woo (Kim Gunwoo) – Soloist: January 10, 1992
    • KPOP: Lee Seung Joo (LOREN) – Soloist: January 10, 1995
    • KPOP|KSSC: Takada Kenta (Kenta) – JBJ, JBJ95, and Produce 101 S2: January 10, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim Gi Yoon (Giyoon) – HÜ: January 10, 1996
    • JSSC|KSSC: Kim June Suk (Kim Junesuk) – Stars Awakening: January 10, 1996
    • KPOP|KSSC: Park Hae Yoon (Haeyoon) – Cherry Bullet and Produce 48: January 10, 1996
    • KPOP: Jeong Ye Hin (Yehin) – HUB: January 10, 1997
    • QPOP: Tasmagambet Sapargaliqyzy Ziryza (Ziru) – Soloist: January 10, 1997
    • CPOP: Duan Xing Xing (Duang Xingxing) – IXFORM: January 10, 1998 
    • JPOP|YUTB: Takayan – Soloist: January 10, 1998
    • CPOP: Yuan Yu Zhen (Yuzhen) – SNH48 Team SII: January 10, 1998
    • CSSC: Duan Xing Xing (X) – Youth With You 3: January 10, 1998
    • CTRN: Zou Mulin (Merle) – Shining Star: January 10, 1998
    • KPOP: Florence Alena Smith (Nvee) – Blackswan: January 10, 1999
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Yeo Reum (Yeoreum) – Dream Carrier, EL7Z UP, Joy, Queendom Puzzle, WJSN, and WJSN Chocome: January 10, 1999
    • KPOP: Jung Geon (Geon) – SUPERKIND: January 10, 2000
    • JPOP: Kiyama Ai (Kiyama Ai) – Batten Girls: January 10, 2000
    • RPOP: Pavel Nikolyev (Pavel) – SVF: January 10, 2000
    • KPOP|KSSC: Son Dong Ju (Xion) – Oneus and Produce 101 S2: January 10, 2000
    • KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Son Dong Myeong (Dongmyeong) – Onewe, RBW-I, Produce 101 S2, and The Unit (Male): January 10, 2000
    • JPOP: Hinode Riku (Riku) – 7m!n: January 10, 2001
    • JSSC: Iwata Kazuma (Kazuma) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 10, 2001
    • CSSC: Wu Miao Yin (Miaoyin) – Produce Camp 2020: January 10, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Jun Wook (Junwook) – The East Light: January 10, 2002
    • CSSC: Lin Pei En (Pei En) – DD52 Pink Fun: January 10, 2002
    • QPOP: Nazym Mambetaliyeva (Nana) – IMZ1: January 10, 2002
    • KPOP: Pasidh Vataniyapramote (Prince) – GHOST9: January 10, 2003
    • KPOP|KSSC: Park Gun Wook (Gunwook) – Boys Planet, Wild Idol, and ZeroBaseOne: January 10, 2005
    • JSSC: Nakano Kokona (Kokona) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 10, 2007
    • JPOP: Oda Ishin (Ishin) – The Super Fruit: January 10, 2007
    • KPOP: Jeong Ha Sun (Hasun) – Eunoai: January 10, 2011
    • KPOP: Byun Hee Won (Heewon) – Luna Kids: January 10, 2013
    • CHGR: Kim Gyu Ri (Jane Kim) – 1MILLION Dance Studio: January 10, ????
    • JPOP: Tsukishiro Moya (Tsukishiro Moya) – BLACK-RAZE: January 10, ????

January 11:

    • KPOP: Choi Gun (Gun) – Startline: January 11, 1981
    • KACT: Son Eon Jin (Son Ye Jin): January 11, 1982
    • KPOP: Kang Dong Gyu (Mandoochaplin) – TILDE: January 11, 1984
    • JPOP: Okochi Misa (Misa) – SDN48 1st Generation: January 11, 1984
    • KPOP: Kim Jung Tae (J’Kyun) – Lucky J: January 11, 1985
    • KPOP: Han Ji Eun (Jieun) – Berry Chu: January 11, 1987
    • KACT: Kim Young Kwang (Kim Young Kwang): January 11, 1987
    • KPOP: Ashley Youn (BiPa) – Lip Service and Soloist: January 11, 1988
    • YUTB: David Kenneth Levene, Jr (David Levene): January 11, 1989
    • CPOP: Hu Meng Zhou (Corsak) – Soloist: January 11, 1989
    • KPOP: Park Sang Il (Yoo Il) – 5URPRISE: January 11, 1990
    • KPOP: Jeong Dae Hee (Danny/Daehee) – BLAST and J2KC: January 11, 1991
    • KPOP: Lee Seung Hoon (Hoony) – Winner: January 11, 1992
    • KPOP|KTRN: Han Yi Seul (E.Seul) – AMOR and MyDoll Girls: January 11, 1994
    • KPOP: Kim Yeon Joo (J-Da/Yeonjoo) – EvoL and Oh!Bliss: January 11, 1994
    • KPOP: Lee Tae Yeon (Haeyeon/Pier) – GeeGu and Ye-A: January 11, 1994
    • JSSC: Matsumoto Akihira (Akihira) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 11, 1994
    • KPOP: Shim Kyu Hyuk (Zree) – BLAST: January 11, 1994
    • TPOP: Louis – Skylize: January 11, 1995
    • KPOP: Shim Kyu Hyuk (Kyuhyuk) – Hot Blood Youth: January 11, 1995
    • JPOP: Dobashi Kaede (Kaede) – E-Girl, Happiness, and SG5: January 11, 1996
    • JPOP: Hidaka Ryuta (Ryuta) – Ballistik Boyz from Exile Tribe: January 11, 1996
    • KTRN: Yoo Ga Yeon (Cheoum) – IG: January 11, 1996
    • CPOP: Qiu Xin Yi (Xinyi) – SNH48 Team SII: January 11, 1997
    • CSSC: Ye Yu Han (Ye Yuhan) – The Coming One Girls: January 11, 1997
    • KPOP: Choi Yoon Ah (Yoonah) – 10×10: January 11, 1998
    • QPOP: Daniyar Harullayev (Air) – Sevenlight: January 11, 1998
    • CACT: Lin Yi (Lin Yi): January 11, 1999
    • JPOP: Mako Umehara (Mako) – NMB48 Team BII: January 11, 1999
    • KPOP|KSSC: Yoo Yong Ha (Yongha) – 1THE9, Under 19, and WEi: January 11, 1999
    • KPOP: Yoon Hong Il (Hongil) – Astin: January 11, 1999
    • KPOP: Ahra – Sugar Tint: January 11, 2000
    • DCER|JPOP|KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Lee Chae Yeon (Chaeyeon) – Ggumnamu, IZ*ONE, Produce 48, Queendom Puzzle, and WANT: January 11, 2000
    • KPOP: Lee Seok Chul (Seokcheol) – The East Light: January 11, 2000
    • JSSC|KSSC: Bang Jun Won (Bang Junwon) – Stars Awakening: January 11, 2001
    • KPOP: Denise Kim (Denise) – Secret Number and Soloist: January 11, 2001
    • PPOP: Jhona Alyanah Montefalcon Padillo (Aly) – MNL48 Team NIV: January 11, 2001
    • KPOP: No Ga Hyun (Gahyun) – Beauty Box: January 11, 2001
    • KPOP: Lee Da Yeon (Seogi) – Soloist: January 11, 2002
    • KPOP: Mak Chun Sing (Sing) – Xodiac: January 11, 2002
    • JSSC|JTRN|KSSC: Sakurai Miu (Miu) – Girls Planet 999, Nizi Project, and Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 11, 2002
    • IPOP: Sara Fitriani (Sara) – BCT: January 11, 2002
    • JSSC: Sato Raito (Raito) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 11, 2002
    • KSSC: Kim Min Seo (Minseo) – The Origin: January 11, 2003
    • IPOP: Saka Syarif (Saka) – 8teen: January 11, 2003
    • JPOP: Sekiya Misaki (Misaki) – PiXMiX: January 11, 2003
    • JSSC: Takagi Mayu (Mayu) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 11, 2003
    • KPOP|KTRN: Park Ye Won (Yewon) – FAVE GIRLS and Hot Issue: January 11, 2004
    • CSSC: Zhang Yu Zi (Zhang Yuzi) – Great Dance Crew: January 11, 2004
    • KSSC: Kim Eun Kyul (Eunkyul) – Idol School: January 11, 2005
    • JSSC: Tanaka Koto (Koto) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 11, 2005
    • KACT|KPOP|KSSC: Kim Ri Win (Riwon) – CLASS:y and My Teenage Girl: January 11, 2007
    • KACT|MODL: Lee Eun Chae (Lee Hara): January 11, 2011
    • DCER|KPOP: Yang Su Yeon (Suyeon) – Coco Mademoiselle Former/Graduated: January 11, 2011
    • KPOP: Kim Ha Yoon (Hayoon) – Chocofive: January 11, 2012
    • JPOP: Kazuharu Baba (Haru) – Xaa Xaa: January 11, ????
    • JPOP: Kisaragi Megumi – Zenbu Kimi no Sei Da: January 11, ????
    • JPOP: Lala – YENA*: January 11, ????

January 12:

    • KPOP: Lee Bu Hye Ri (Bonnie) – Shyne: January 12, 1985
    • KPOP: Lee Suh Ye Ri (Sunny) – Shyne: January 12, 1985
    • KPOP: Jin Bo Ra (Sunday) – The Grace: January 12, 1987
    • KPOP: Sim Jae Hyun (Jaehyun) – THORNAPPLE: January 12, 1987
    • KPOP: Choi So Ri (Sori) – Baby Boo: January 12, 1989
    • YUTB: Ham Ji Hyung (Hamzy): January 12, 1990
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Yun Ho (Shaun) – Aristock Game and Soloist: January 12, 1990
    • KPOP: Kwon Na Hyun (Nahyun) – Blady: January 12, 1992
    • KACT|KPOP: Do Kyung Soo (DO) – EXO, EXO-K, EXO Vocal Line, and Soloist: January 12, 1993
    • KPOP: Gao Jia Lang (JG) – Cross Gene: January 12, 1993
    • KPOP|KSSC: Jeon Hyung Min (Lex) – Bigflo, Soloist, and The Unit (Male): January 12, 1993
    • KPOP: Lee Dong Hyeok (Donghyeok) – The King: January 12, 1993
    • CSSC: Wang Jia Yi (Jiayi) – Idol Producer (S2): January 12, 1994
    • KPOP: Wang Jing Xi (Crystal/Jonghee) – Former RaNia and O My Jewel: January 12, 1994
    • KPOP: Choi Min Jung (Minjung) – JAJUNG: January 12, 1995
    • KPOP: Lee Jin Jae (Lee Jinjae) – Soloist: January 12, 1995
    • KPOP: Yeom Min Seok (GOYO) – Soloist: January 12, 1995
    • KPOP: Choi Rin (Rin) – MINIMANI: January 12, 1996
    • KSSC|KTRN: Jung Won Cheol (Ado/Woncheol) – A6P, HNB, MY.st, and Produce 101 S2: January 12, 1996
    • KPOP: Kim Ga Eun (Gracie) – Soloist: January 12, 1996
    • JPOP|KTRN: Kusaka Konomi (Konomi) – NMB48 Team N: January 12, 1996
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Hye Bin (Hyebin) – Finding Momoland and Momoland: January 12, 1996
    • KSSC: Takeuchi Miyu (Miyu) – Produce 48: January 12, 1996
    • JPOP: Uenishi Tokio (Tokio) – Yoshimotozaka46: January 12, 1996
    • KPOP: Choi Ji Hyun (Sona) – XoX: January 12, 1997
    • PPOP: Felip Jhon Suson (Ken) – SB19: January 12, 1997
    • KPOP: Hwang Min Jae (Hwang Minjae) – D82 and Moné: January 12, 1997
    • JTRN: Homura Yuuka (Yuuka) – Star Cosmune: January 12, 1998
    • CPOP: Lin Kai Lun (Karencici) – PANTHEPACK and Soloist: January 12, 1998
    • TPOP: Napat Na Ranong (Gun) – TEMPT: January 12, 1998
    • PPOP: Orlando Sinangote Murillo IV (Niel) – BoybandPH: January 12, 1999
    • KPOP: Park Hyun Joo (Hyejoo) – Highteen: January 12, 1999
    • JPOP: Tamura Mayu (Mayu) – Nogizaka46: January 12, 1999
    • KPOP: Yang Hong Won (Yanghongwon) – Indigo Music and Soloist: January 12, 1999
    • KTRN: Hanaka (Hanaka) – Hit Girlz: January 12, 2000
    • KPOP: Jo Su Gyeong (Sugyeong) – Favorite: January 12, 2000
    • JPOP: Kokoro Mei – HEROINES and iLiFE!: January 12, 2000
    • JPOP: Koume Koro – Mouai Gravity: January 12, 2000
    • KPOP: Park Jin Woo (Jinwoo/Kevin) – ENOi and Omega X: January 12, 2000
    • JPOP: Nagahashi Hideyuki (Hideyuki) – NVRLND: January 12, 2000
    • JPOP: Nogami Kaede (Kaede) – BLACKNAZARENE: January 12, 2000
    • JSSC|KSSC: Nonoda Kanade (Kanade) – The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 12, 2000
    • KPOP: Kang Gun Woo (Gunwoo) – K-Tigers Zero: January 12, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Ha Ram (Haram) – Billlie: January 12, 2001
    • JPOP: Matsumoto Kira (Kira) – Sakurazaka48: January 12, 2002
    • PSSC: Timothy James Tiu (Timothy) – Top Class: January 12, 2002
    • JPOP: Hongou Yuzuha (Yuzuha) – NMB48 Team N: January 12, 2003
    • JPOP: Yuzuha Hongo (Yuzuha) – NMB48 Team M: January 12, 2003
    • KPOP: Park Eun Bin (Eunbin) – On Top: January 12, 2005
    • TSSC: Kanyaporn Chusawat (Miki) – Blow Your Mind: January 12, 2006
    • KSSC|KTRN: Kim Ye Seo (Yeseo) – IRION Girls and My Teenage Girl: January 12, 2007
    • CTRN: Su Xin Hao (Su Xinhao) – TF Family and TF Family (3rd Gen): January 12, 2007
    • KPOP: Lee Ji Min (Jimin) – Mini Little Cheer Girl: January 12, 2009
    • KPOP: Yang Seok Ju (Day) – LISO: January 12, 2009
    • JPOP: Nagayama Tsubaki (Tsubaki) – Lucky²: January 12, 2010
    • KPOP: Heo Ji Hye (Jihye) – GROW.B: January 12, ????
    • JPOP: Yuka Iwahashi (Ao Yodogawa) – 9-tie: January 12, ????

January 13:

    • KPOP: Son Sang Hyeok (Sonstar) – Cherry Filter: January 13, 1977
    • KPOP: Lee Sang Chul (Sangchu) – Mighty Mouth: January 13, 1982
    • KPOP: Co Won Heum (Wonheum) – Norazo: January 13, 1984
    • KPOP: Lee Eun Jeong (Hyena) – MOA: January 13, 1985
    • DJER|JPOP: Rachell (Himegami Shano/Wakana Rei) – Call of Artemis and Raise A Suilen: January 13, 1985
    • KACT|KPOP: Lee Seung Gi (Lee Seung Gi): January 13, 1987
    • JPOP: Kurosaki Maon (Kurosaki Maon) – Soloist: January 13, 1988
    • KACT: Lee Sang Jin (Lee Sangjin): January 13, 1992
    • KPOP: Oh Sang Hyuk (Yeon) – BTL: January 13, 1992
    • KPOP: Lee Du Hwan (Duhwan) – ChAOS: January 13, 1993
    • JPOP: Misawa Sachika (Aoba Moca) – Afterglow: January 13, 1993
    • CPOP: Ying Zhe Yue (Easy) – Catchers: January 13, 1993
    • KPOP: Jung Hye Bin (Hailey) – Goodnight Stand and Soloist: January 13, 1994
    • KPOP: Kim Sohl Hee (Sohlhee) – Soloist: January 13, 1994
    • CSSC: Ying Chi Yuet (Ying Zhiyue) – Idol Producer: January 13, 1994
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Hyun Ah (Hyunah) – Produce 48 and LUX: January 13, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim Se Young (Saebom) – Favorite: January 13, 1995
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Seung Jun (J-Us) – Off Team, ONF, and Mixnine (Male): January 13, 1995
    • JPOP|PROD: nqrse – Soloist: January 13, 1995
    • TPOP: Phattranis Buabang (Nitnat) – PoliPoly: January 13, 1998
    • GSSC: Lee Chan Hee (Lee Chanhee) – Fan Pick: January 13, 1999
    • KPOP: Ban Seol Hee (Seolhee) – Girls2000, Soavil.mp3, and Soloist: January 13, 2000
    • KPOP: Han Eun Ji (Mia) – Everglow: January 13, 2000
    • CSSC: Wong Yik Bun (Hugo) – Asia Super Young: January 13, 2000
    • KPOP: Kim Jin Kwon (Jinkwon) – Newkidd: January 13, 2001
    • KTRN: Oh Han Seol (Hanseol) – Evermore Muse: January 13, 2001
    • KPOP: Park Min Seo (Harin) – Like Me: January 13, 2001
    • KSSC: Sejima Shiryu (Shiryu) – My Teenage Boy: January 13, 2001
    • KPOP: Park So Yeon (Soyeon) – Busters β: January 13, 2003
    • KPOP: Yoon Seo Ryeong (Yoon Seoryeong) – Soloist and Two Sisters: January 13, 2003
    • GSSC: Yoo Hyeon Seung (Yoo Hyeonseung) – Fan Pick: January 13, 2004
    • KPOP: An So Yeon (Soyeon) – LA FLOR: January 13, 2005
    • VPOP: Nguyen Le Ngoc Anh Sang (Anh Sang) – SGO48: January 13, 2006
    • JPOP: Misaki Yoshino (Misaki) – NMB48 Team BII: January 13, 2008
    • KSSC: Oh Yu Jin (Yujin) – My Teenage Girl: January 13, 2009
    • KSSC: Sara Min Bohme (Sara) – My Teenage Girl: January 13, 2009
    • JPOP: EITA – Gacharic Spin: January 13, ????
    • PPOP: Migs – Sweet Label: January 13, ????

January 14:

    • KPOP: Kim Yoon Sung (Gaeko) – Dynamic Duo: January 14, 1981
    • KPOP: Kim Sun Young (Youngtae) – Lucite Tokki: January 14, 1986
    • KPOP: Kim Bo Ah (BoA) – Keembo and SPICA: January 14, 1987
    • JPOP: Yukari Goto (Yukari) – AAA: January 14, 1988
    • KPOP: Im Bo Na (Bona) – Cupid and Soloist: January 14, 1989
    • KPOP: Oli London (Oli London) – Soloist: January 14, 1990
    • KPOP: Cho Seo Jin (Soojung) – Dimepiece: January 14, 1992
    • KPOP: Choi Tae Seon (Choiseon) – Vermuda: January 14, 1992
    • KPOP: Seojin – ZZBae: January 14, 1992
    • OTHR: The New Asuka – Soloist: January 14, 1992
    • KPOP: Han Seung Yun (Han Seungyun/Yun) – D82 and LUNAFLY and Soloist: January 14, 1994
    • KPOP: Kim Jong In (Kai) – EXO, EXO-K, Soloist, and SuperM: January 14, 1994
    • KPOP: Kim Yoon Ji (Gaeul) – New-A: January 14, 1994
    • KSSC: Kwon Sae Ryung (Saeryung) – The Unit (Female): January 14, 1994
    • KPOP: Lee Min Jung (HEDY) 0- Soloist: January 14, 1994
    • KPOP: Jung Seung Hwan (Taeyoung) – BLACK6IX and I-REX: January 14, 1995
    • KTRN: Kim Bo Ra (Bora) – Ono Girlz: January 14, 1996
    • KPOP: Jung Hae Ri (Haeri) – POP: January 14, 1997
    • KPOP: Lunch – Soloist: January 14, 1997
    • PPOP: Mary Grace Velasco Buenaventura (Grace) – MNL48 Team L: January 14, 1997
    • CSSC|KPOP: Wang Meng Yu (Aurora) – NATURE and Youth With You 2: January 14, 1997
    • CPOP|CSSC: Zhou Lin Cong (Lynn Zhou) – OYT and Youth With You 2: January 14, 1997
    • JSSC|KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Jeon Chi Bin (Chibin) – MASC, OCJ Newbies, and Stars Awakening: January 14, 1998
    • KPOP: Park Gyeong Hye (Seora) – ACE: January 14, 1998
    • KPOP: Park Seo Ryoung (Seoryoung) – HUB: January 14, 1998
    • KPOP: Yanaka Yuisa (Yuisa) – eite: January 14, 1998
    • KPOP: Heo Eun Gyeoul (Heo Eungyeoul) – Soloist: January 14, 2000
    • KPOP: Kil Kyung Jae (Jay) – DIOS: January 14, 2000
    • KPOP: Kim Hyun Jae (The King) – BLACK6IX: January 14, 2000
    • JTRN: Takahashi Kira (Kira) – Star Cosmune: January 14, 2001
    • KPOP: Kwak Ji Seok (Gaon) – Xdinary Heroes: January 14, 2002
    • CPOP: Lin Yu Hsin (Lin Yuhsin) – AKB48 Team TP: January 14, 2002
    • KPOP: Park Chae Lyn (Chaelyn) – UiU: January 14, 2003
    • CPOP: Ka Ying Tseng (Ariel) – Strayz: January 14, 2005
    • CSSC: Yang Chuan Zhou (Ablitt) – Asia Super Young: January 14, 2005
    • JSSC|KSSC: Kabe Shuta (Shuta) – The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 14, 2006
    • JPOP: Koyama Riho (Koyama Riho) – Norari Kurari: January 14, ????
    • KPOP: Park Gyeong Hee (Gyeonghee) – Yellow Paper: January 14, ????
    • JPOP: Yuisa – ERG: January 14, ????

January 15:

    • KPOP: Kim Jin Ah (Jinah) – Ukulele Picnic: January 15, 1985
    • KACT|KPOP: Lee Seong Min (Clara) – Soloist: January 15, 1986
    • KPOP: Kim Il Goon (Ilgoon) – Tritops: January 15, 1987
    • KACT: Kwak Myeong Jin (Kwak Si Yang): January 15, 1987
    • KPOP: Cho Yun Chae (Cho Yunchae) – Soloist: January 15, 1988
    • KPOP: Kim Min Jun (Jun.K) – 2PM and Soloist: January 15, 1988
    • KSSC: Baek Ji Woong (Baek Grim) – Aristock Game: January 15, 1990
    • JSSC: Lee Min Hyuk (Minhyuk) – Produce 101 Japan: January 15, 1991
    • CACT: Xuan Lu – Sisters Who Makes Waves S2: January 15, 1991
    • KPOP|KTRN: Jung Yu Bin (Jungyu/Yubeen) – 1NB, BLINDZ, Camila, Camila X, LAYSHA, POA, and QUEENS: January 15, 1992
    • JPOP|JSSC|KPOP: Jung Young Hoon (Ooon) – Halo, ORβIT, and Produce 101 Japan: January 15, 1993
    • KPOP: Kim Hyun Jun (Jun) – Vermuda: January 15, 1993
    • KPOP: Chae Hyung Won (Hyungwon) – Monsta X and Shownu X Hyungwon: January 15, 1994
    • KPOP: Lee Tae Hwan (Taehwan) – Vanner: January 15, 1994
    • CACT: Guan Hong (Guan Hong): January 15, 1995
    • KPOP: Son Young Ha (Ayoung) – Love Cubic: January 15, 1995
    • KPOP: Jo Hyuk Jin (Hyukjin) – Lure: January 15, 1996
    • KPOP: Jo Hyuk Jin (Hyukjin) – D.COY and WESS: January 15, 1996
    • DCER: Song Ji Soo (Dolla) – WAYB (Dance): January 15, 1996
    • KPOP: Choi Ye Geun (Yegeun) – Soloist: January 15, 1997
    • KPOP|KSSC: Ma Jae Kyung (Kyle) – Mixnine (Male) and Romeo: January 15, 1997
    • JPOP: Murakami Kyohei (Kyohey) – XY: January 15, 1997
    • JPOP: Sari – Necronomidol: January 15, 1997
    • KTRN: Lee Chae Yeon (Chaeyeon) – SG Girls: January 15, 1998
    • KPOP: Lee Ju Yeon (Juyeon) – The Boyz: January 15, 1998
    • KPOP: Lee Yu Na (Sogeum) – HINT: January 15, 1998
    • KPOP: Park Hye Won (HYNN) – Soloist and WSG Wannabe: January 15, 1998
    • CPOP|CSSC: Wang Dong Chen (dc/Dongchen) – Asia Super Young and NEVERLAND: January 15, 1998
    • KPOP|KSSC: Yoo Da Yeon (Seoryn) – Girls Planet 999 and LipBubble: January 15, 1998
    • JPOP: Hayashi Koki (Kohki) – One N’ Only: January 15, 1999
    • JPOP: Kato Minami (Minami) – NGT48 Team NIII: January 15, 1999
    • JPOP|JSSC|KPOP|KSSC: Kim Hyun Yul (Hyunyul) – Hi-Fi Un!corn and The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 15, 2000
    • KACT|KPOP: Kim Su Hyeon (Suhyeon) – Billlie: January 15, 2000
    • JPOP: Michelle – Necronomidol: January 15, 2000
    • GSSC: Tatsuya – Fan Pick: January 15, 2000
    • MPOP: Noorsyasya Alifqah Shahrizal (Syasya) – DOLLA: January 15, 2001
    • JSSC: Sasaki Mao (Mao) – Produce 101 Japan: January 15, 2001
    • KPOP: Choi Jin Hwa (Jinhwa) – Blitzers: January 15, 2002
    • KPOP: Daniela Lacave (Nia) – PRISMA: January 15, 2002
    • JPOP: Karma – XY: January 15, 2002
    • CPOP: Lin Hai Ying (Lin Haiying) – CGT48 Team GII: January 15, 2002
    • KTRN: Hana – WizarD: January 15, 2003
    • JPOP: Hiramatsu Seina (Seina) – Hello Youth: January 15, 2004
    • OTRN: Jennifer Zwama (Jenni) – Peace: January 15, 2004
    • JPOP: Julia An (Julia/Yukino Hojo) – Cho Tokimeki-Sendenbu and Tsubakisakuhana Girls High School: January 15, 2004
    • KSSC|KTRN: Kum Jun Hyeon (Junhyeon) – Boys Planet and TIOT: January 15, 2004
    • KSSC: Kim Na Hyun (Nahyun) – My Teenage Girl: January 15, 2004
    • KSSC|KTRN: Noh Yun Ah (Yunah) – I’LL-IT and R U Next?: January 15, 2004
    • CPOP: Zhang En Shuo (Enshuo) – YHBoys: January 15, 2006
    • KPOP: Choi Eun You (Eunyou) – Chocofive and Luna Kids: January 15, 2011
    • DCER: Reivin – Astrophila: January 15, ????
    • KPOP: Soeun – High School: January 15, ????

January 16:

    • KACT: Lee Min Ki (Lee Minki): January 16, 1985
    • KPOP: Kang Yoon Seok (Kito) – EASTONE and Hidden: January 16, 1988
    • KPOP: Joel Kim (Jay) – BTL: January 16, 1991
    • KPOP: Lee Dae Won (Daewon) – BNF, Mister T, and Soloist: January 16, 1991
    • KPOP: Park Yeong Hoon (Park Yeonghoon) – Soloist: January 16, 1992
    • KPOP: Jo Young Bin (Kanghan) – MVP: January 16, 1993
    • KPOP|KSSC: Jung Sung Hak (Sunghak) – BIGSTAR and The Unit (Male): January 16, 1993
    • KPOP: Lee Min Young (M-Zero) – Soloist: January 16, 1993
    • KPOP: Lee Ye Rin (Lee Yerin) – Soloist: January 16, 1993
    • KPOP: Park Sung Jin (Sungjin) – Day6: January 16, 1993
    • KPOP: Da Sol (Da.U) – ikling: January 16, 1994
    • CPOP|CSSC: Guan Yue (Guan Yue/Vento) – Idol Producer (S2), UNNIE, and XII Constellations: January 16, 1994
    • JPOP|KPOP: Han Sol Bi (Yuki) – A-DEAN: January 16, 1995
    • CSSC: He Yi Qiao (Flora) – Hurricane DD52: January 16, 1995
    • KPOP: Jeong In Jun (Marvin) – Soloist: January 16, 1995
    • KPOP: Park Sung Jae (Chealin) – Awesome: January 16, 1995
    • KPOP: Sol.B – BADKIZ: January 16, 1995
    • CPOP: Zhu Shun (Shun) – D7BOYS: January 16, 1995
    • KPOP|KSSC: Jin Seong Ho (Seongho) – BEATWIN and The Unit (Male): January 16, 1996
    • KPOP|KTRN: Kim Jennie (Jennie) – Blackpink, Pink Punk, and Soloist: January 16, 1996
    • KSSC|KTRN: Lee In Soo (Insoo/Jaguar) – A6P, Off the Cuff, and Produce 101 S2: January 16, 1996
    • QPOP: Samat Kazammambetov (Teddy) – Black Dial: January 16, 1996
    • KPOP: Boo Seung Kwan (Seungkwan) – BSS, Seventeen, and Vocal Team: January 16, 1998
    • KPOP: Jun Seo Yeon (Jun Seoyeon) – Soloist: January 16, 1998
    • KPOP: Kim Do Hyuk (Dohyuk) – 14U: January 16, 1998
    • KPOP: Su Nadi Soe (Didi) – Rumble-G: January 16, 1998
    • IPOP: Feni Fitriyanti (Feni) – JKT48: January 16, 1999
    • KPOP|KTRN: Lee Eon Jin (Jinny) – Chloris and RBW-I: January 16, 1999
    • KPOP: Shin Sae Byeok (Shin Saebyeok) – Soloist: January 16, 1999
    • MODL|TACT: Yongwaree Anilbol (Fah): January 16, 1999
    • JTRN: Harada Ami (Harada Ami) – LOVEME: January 16, 2001
    • KPOP: Hwang Jun Seo (Junseo) – DKB: January 16, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Min Ji (Minji) – Busters β and Soloist: January 16, 2001
    • CSSC|KPOP: Lin Wei Xi (Kelly Lin) – TRI.BE and Youth With You 2: January 16, 2002
    • JSSC: Tsuboi Haruto (Haruto) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 16, 2002
    • KPOP: Elizabeth Liisu Cerenius (Liisu) – UHSN: January 16, 2003
    • KPOP: Choi Seo Jin (Hayun) – Hi-L: January 16, 2004
    • JPOP: Fujisawa Riko (Riko) – =JOY: January 16, 2004
    • KPOP|KSSC: Yoon Ji A (Jia) – Girls Planet 999 and mimiirose: January 16, 2004
    • CPOP: Lin Jia Ni (Lin Jiani) – AKB48 Team TP: January 16, 2005
    • JSSC: Takahashi Hina (Hina) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 16, 2008
    • DCER: Choi Ga In (Gain) – Coco Mademoiselle: January 16, 2009
    • KTRN|KPOP: Na Ha Eun (Haeun) – Soloist: January 16, 2009
    • KPOP: Lim Hyo Ra (Lim Hyora) – Lady T: January 16, ????
    • JPOP: NUU – Cinderella Sengen!: January 16, ????
    • KPOP: Oh Joo Hyun (5Joo) – ikling: January 16, ????

January 17:

    • KACT: Kim Tae Wook (Kim Jung Tae): January 17, 1973
    • KPOP: Hwang Yun Seok (Hwanhee) – Fly To The Sky: January 17, 1982
    • KPOP: Kim Young Woon (Kangin) – Super Junior, Super Junior-H, and Super Junior-T: January 17, 1985
    • KPOP: Choi Mi Jeong (Mijeong) – Lady T: January 17, 1988
    • KPOP: Kang Yu Hyun (UBARE) – Soloist: January 17, 1988
    • KPOP|MODL: Min Zun Ki (minzunki) – Soloist: January 17, 1989
    • KPOP: Seol Ga Hyun (Gahyun) – HAM: January 17, 1989
    • KPOP: Lee Ki Seop (Kiseop) – U-Kiss: January 17, 1991
    • KPOP: Mina – MaskOT: January 17, 1991
    • KPOP: Sime Kosta (Sime) – EXP Edition: January 17, 1991
    • KPOP: Guk Min Ju (Minju) – A.KOR and A.KOR Black: January 17, 1992
    • KPOP: Kim So Jeong (Sojeong) – Goddess: January 17, 1994
    • KACT|KPOP: Park Ji Sung (Love) – OnlyOneOf: January 17, 1994
    • JPOP: Reina Ueda (Rika Takashina) – I-1club: January 17, 1994
    • KPOP: Park Hye Seong (Hyesung) – Vanner: January 17, 1996
    • KPOP: Seo Ye Rin (Yerin) – Sweety: January 17, 1996
    • CPOP: Gong Tian Ying (Tianying) – SING: January 17, 1997
    • KPOP: Yoo Su Ah (SuA) – AQUA, DAN, and Oahsis: January 17, 1997
    • JPOP: Komari Yuu/marikoyu – Akugi and KAQRIYOTERROR: January 17, 1998
    • CPOP: Tian Qian Lan (Qianlan) – January 17, 1998
    • JPOP: Hokazono Hazuki (Hazuki) – HKT48 Team TII: January 17, 1999
    • KACT|KPOP: Kang Chan Hee (Chani) – SF9: January 17, 2000
    • KPOP: Lee Ye Ji (Jenny/Yeji) – Episode and Vitamin Angel: January 17, 2000
    • KPOP|KSSC: Steven Kim (Steven) – Luminous and Produce X 101: January 17, 2000
    • JSSC: Tsunematsu Naoki (Naoki) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 17, 2001
    • IPOP: Valdano Piernel Doodoh (Vano) – 8teen: January 17, 2001
    • JPOP: Papiko – Luv Neo Girls Wave: January 17, 2002
    • KTRN: Kang San I (Sani) – Catch the Young: January 17, 2002
    • GPOP: Kondou Chisa (Chisa) – XG: January 17, 2002
    • KPOP|KSSC: Samuel Arredondo Kim (Punch/Samuel) – 1Punch, Produce 101 S2, and Soloist: January 17, 2002
    • QPOP: Qajgalieva Kamila Nurlanovna (Mila) – JUZIM: January 17, 2003
    • KSSC: Jung Jun Hyuk (Junhyuk) – Treasure Box: January 17, 2005
    • JPOP: Otani Atsuyuki (Atsuyuki) – Yogayonara!!!: January 17, 2005
    • KPOP: Thanaporn Saengwanthong (Jerin) – Beauty Box: January 17, 2005
    • KPOP: Lee In Suh (Insuh) – Luna Kids: January 17, 2010
    • KPOP: A Rim (Norwegian Wood) – Bamsoosung and Soloist: January 17, ????
    • JPOP: METO – MEJIBRAY: January 17, ????
    • JPOP: Serina – TRiDENT: January 17, ????

January 18:

    • CPOP: Chieh Lun Chou (Jay Chou) – JPM: January 18, 1979
    • KACT|KPOP: Jay Chou (Jay Chou) – Soloist: January 18, 1979
    • KPOP: Kim Min Sung (Minsung) – 5TION: January 18, 1980
    • KPOP: Yoo Seok Ho (Seokho) – 5TION: January 18, 1981
    • KPOP: Seo Eun Young (J-CERA) – Soloist: January 18, 1988
    • KPOP: Lee Shin Ju (Shinju) – HWAITING and Soloist: January 18, 1990
    • KPOP: Park Keon Woo (Keon U) – LedApple: January 18, 1991
    • KPOP: Yoon Hee Chan (Heechan) – WeNU: January 18, 1993
    • KPOP: Gong Min Ji (Minzy) – 2NE1, Soloist, and Unnies: January 18, 1994
    • KPOP: Jung Ka Hi (Blue) – Pungdeng-E: January 18, 1994
    • KPOP: Kang Ji Young (Jiyoung) – KARA: January 18, 1994
    • KPOP: Na Sung Hyun (Sunghyun) – Band Nah: January 18, 1995
    • KPOP: Choi Dong Ha (Heyden) – ATEEN: January 18, 1996
    • JPOP: Diane Colquhoun (Diane) – FAKY: January 18, 1996
    • KPOP: Seo Woo Seok (Wooseok) – Danggisio: January 18, 1996
    • CSSC: Tang Li Jia (Tang Lijia) – Great Dance Crew: January 18, 1996
    • KPOP: Kim Hyeon A (Hyeona) – Marmello: January 18, 1997
    • KPOP: Jiradapa Intajak (Pupe) – BNK48 Team NV: January 18, 1998
    • KTRN: Ku Hee Yoon (Yuni) – Pink Bling: January 18, 1998
    • JPOP: Rio Koike (Rio) – Shiritsu Ebisu Chuugaku: January 18, 1998
    • KACT: Shin Ye Eun (Shin Ye Eun): January 18, 1998
    • JPOP: Hirano Sara (Sara) – One Chance: January 18, 1999
    • JPOP: Oguri  Kako (Kako) – One Chance: January 18, 1999
    • CPOP: Xie Fei Fei (Feifei) – GNZ48 Team Z: January 18, 2000
    • KSSC|KTRN: Yoon Jun Hyeop (Junhyeop) – Wild Idol: January 18, 2000
    • JPOP: Hyodo Aoi (Aoi) – STU48: January 18, 2001
    • OTHR: Orlando Krasniqi (Shoki) – Soloist: January 18, 2001
    • JPOP: Shimao Sota (Sota) – Be:First: January 18, 2001
    • JPOP: Tomita Suzuka (Suzuka) – Hinatazaka46: January 18, 2001
    • JPOP: Kimura Kanon (Kanon) – Atarashii Gakko no Leaders: January 18, 2002
    • KPOP: Lee Sang Min (Khael) – MIRAE: January 18, 2002
    • CSSC|CTRN|KSSC: Gu Yi Zhou (Yizhou) – Girls Planet 999 and Great Dance Crew: January 18, 2003
    • JSSC|KSSC: Shimizu Aoto (Aoto) – The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 18, 2003
    • TSSC: Gus – Seven Stars: January 18, 2004
    • JPOP: Tsutsui Yua (Yua) – 7 + ME, MAGICOUR, and Veil: January 18, 2004
    • JPOP: Fujizono Rei (Rei) – AKB48 Team 8: January 18, 2005
    • KSSC: Park Seong Min (Park Seongmin) – My Teenage Boy: January 18, 2005
    • TSSC: Wachirakon Raksusuwan (Apo) – 789 Survival: January 18, 2005
    • CPOP: Wang Yi (Wang Yi) –  CGT48 Team GII: January 18, 2005
    • JPOP: Moa Serizawa (Moa) – ukka: January 18, 2006
    • KPOP: Seo Ha El (Hael) – Re: Kids Dream: January 18, 2012

January 19:

    • KPOP: Jung U Hwa (Jung U.hwa) – EVE: January 19, 1974
    • JPOP: Utada Hikaru (Hikaru) – Soloist: January 19, 1983
    • KPOP: Lee Hyun Ji (Lee Hyunji) – Banana Girl: January 19, 1987
    • KPOP: Moon Hyun A (Hyuna): 9muses, Me:Us, and Soloist: January 19, 1987
    • KPOP: Hwang In Wook (Hwang Inwook) – Soloist: January 19, 1988
    • KPOP: Kim Bo Hye (Bohye) – Destiny and Kiss&Cry: January 19, 1990
    • KACT: Hwang In Youp (Hwang In Youp): January 19, 1991
    • KPOP: Sun Ju Kyung (Ugly Duck) – Soloist: January 19, 1991
    • KPOP: Sim Sun Bo (Sim Sunbo) – TENOCLK: January 19, 1992
    • PPOP: Christian Dae Santos Ramirez (Tristan) – BoybandPH: January 19, 1993
    • JPOP: Eino Airi (Hayashida Airi) – Wake Up, Girls!: January 19, 1993
    • QPOP: Eskeldi Kuandyk (L) – Black Dial: January 19, 1993
    • KPOP: Kim Hye Rim (Jangmi/Lime) – Hello Venus and Viva Girls: January 19, 1993
    • KPOP: Jo Soon Young (Sycho) – Soloist: January 19, 1994
    • KPOP: Lee So Yeon (Soyeon) – A-Seed: January 19, 1994
    • JPOP: Sawamoto Natsuki (Natsuki) – Fantastics from Exile Tribe: January 19, 1994
    • KPOP: Song Ji Eun (Soeun) – VARIOUS: January 19, 1994
    • KPOP: In Hwa (Inhwa) – Oh!Bliss: January 19, 1995
    • KPOP: Lee Jung Hoon (Daun) – GreatGuys: January 19, 1995
    • TPOP: Nutdanai Chuchat (Billy) – Tilly Birds: January 19, 1995
    • KPOP: Yang Ji Won (pylat) – Soloist: January 19, 1995
    • JPOP: Hirayama Honoka (Aoba Hinari) – FES☆TIVE: January 19, 1996
    • KACT: Park Jung Woo (Park Jungwoo): January 19, 1996
    • CACT|CPOP|CSSC: Zhang Chu Han (Bunny Zhang) – Hello Girls, Soloist, and Youth With You 2: January 19, 1996
    • KPOP: Kwon Ae Jin (Aejin) – Melody Pink: January 19, 1998
    • KPOP|KSSC: Ngo Ngoc Hung (Hanbin) – I-LAND and Tempest: January 19, 1998
    • KTRN: Oh Han A Reum (Areum) – Twinkle: January 19, 1998
    • KSSC: Park Jinny (Jinny) – Produce 48: January 19, 1998
    • KPOP|KSSC: Choi Ji Su (Jisu) – TO1 and World Klass: January 19, 2000
    • KPOP: Hwang Min Jun (Minjun) – Build Up: January 19, 2000
    • JPOP: Matsuoka Hana (Hana) – HKT48 Team TII: January 19, 2000
    • KPOP: Yang Yu Rim (U-Rim) – Soloist: January 19, 2000
    • CSSC|CTRN|KSSC: Chen Xin Wei (Chen Hsin Wei/Vivi Chen) – Daylight, Girls Planet 999, and Youth With You 2: January 19, 2001
    • JPOP: Hitomi Kotone (Kocchan) – AKB48 Team A and AKB48 Team 8: January 19, 2001
    • CPOP: Lee Wei Jing (Marvia) – SPIRAL: January 19, 2001
    • JPOP: Nanami Sato (Sato) – AKB48 Team 4 and AKB48 Team 8: January 19, 2001
    • KPOP: Viankha Jesslyn (Via) – Beauty Box: January 19, 2001
    • KPOP: Hwang Ye Bin (Orly) – Soloist: January 19, 2003
    • KSSC: Lee Ye Dam (Yedam) – Boys Planet: January 19, 2003
    • TPOP: Tantaya Shishida (Runma) – Protea: January 19, 2003
    • JSSC|KACT|KTRN|MODL: Ahn Yu Na (Yuna) – Nizi Project: January 19, 2004
    • JPOP: Isa Layla (Layla) – ANGERME: January 19, 2004
    • JPOP: Kuromi Haruka (Haruka) – Nogizaka46: January 19, 2004
    • KPOP: Yasuda Takara (Takara) – Busters, Busters β, and My Bling: January 19, 2005
    • JSSC: Uemura Tomoya (Tomoya) – Nizi Project Season 2: January 19, 2006
    • CPOP: Sun Jia Kai (Jiakai) – YHBoys: January 19, 2007
    • CTRN: Li Jia Sen (Li Jiasen) – TFFamily (4th Generation): January 19, 2010
    • JSSC|KSSC: Park Yu Ri (Park Yuri) – Stars Awakening: January 19, 2010
    • KPOP: Lee Eun Chae (Eunchae) – Mini Little Cheer Girl: January 19, 2012
    • JPOP: Ishida Kotoko (Kotoko) – Soloist: January 19, ????
    • KPOP: Kim Ja Yeon (METP) – Soloist: January 19, ????
    • JPOP|KPOP: Zi.L – Asome.D: January 19, ????

January 20:

    • KACT: Kim In Kwon (Kim In Kwon): January 20, 1978
    • JPOP: Shiroyama Yuu (Aoi) – The Gazette: January 20, 1979
    • KPOP: Kim Jeong Hoon (Jeonghoon) – UN: January 20, 1980
    • KPOP: Ahn Mi Jung (Mijung) – O-24: January 20, 1981
    • JPOP: Kawashima Akiyoshi (Kawashima of Legend) – Yoshimotozaka46: January 20, 1982
    • KPOP: Lee Kwang Haeng (Kwanghaeng) – Co-ed School and SPEED: January 20, 1990
    • KPOP: Oh Min Ji (Ahhee) – PPL: January 20, 1990
    • MODL|TACT: Jumpol Adulkittiporn (Off Jumpol): January 20, 1991
    • DCER: Choi Hyo Jin (Hyojin Choi) – WANT: January 20, 1992
    • KPOP|KTRN: Kim Min Ji (Habin/Kimi) – Bulldok, Leader’S, ON AIR, Scarlet, Soloist, and WeGirls: January 20, 1993
    • KPOP|KSSC: Jo Hye Ryung (Kisum) – Soloist and Unpretty Rapstar: January 20, 1994
    • KPOP: Jung Ji Yeon (Siyong) – Wanna.B: January 20, 1994
    • RPOP: Mark Stepanovich Yakovlev (Mark Yakovlev) – Drrones, Sobo, and Taptal Kutula: January 20, 1994
    • JPOP|MODL: Washio Reina (Reina) – E-Girls and Soloist: January 20, 1994
    • JPOP: Anna Ijiri (Anna) – NMB48 Team M: January 20, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim So Hee (Sohee) – CIVA, Girls Next Door, IBI, NATURE, and Soloist: January 20, 1995
    • KPOP: Lee Gyu Hee (Gyuhee) – Sunny Days: January 20, 1995
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Su Woong (Suwoong) – Boys Republic and The Unit (Male): January 20, 1995
    • KPOP: Park Ha Yan (Hayang) – LoveUs and Soloist: January 20, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim Soo Hyun (Soohyun) – MustB: January 20, 1996
    • KACT: Lee Ho Jung (Lee Hojung): January 20, 1997
    • KTRN: Park Ga In (Gain) – Former YOURS: January 20, 1997
    • KTRN: Song Ji Hyun (Jihyun) – Milkyway: January 20, 1997
    • KPOP|KTRN: Jinny Park (Jinny) – Pink Punk and Secret Number: January 20, 1998
    • KPOP: Kim Hee Yeon (Yuka) – Girl Crush: January 20, 1998
    • KPOP: Kim Su Ho (Lake) – Dustin: January 20, 1998
    • JPOP|JSSC: Kono Junki (Junki) – JO1 and Produce 101 Japan: January 20, 1998
    • KPOP: Choi Yun Seong (Yunseong) – Holics: January 20, 2000
    • CPOP: Phromwily Lisirioj (Mimi) – Rocket Girls: January 20, 2000
    • KSSC: Wei Yi (Wei Yi) – My Teenage Girl: January 20, 2000
    • KPOP: Kim Chae Won (Chaewon) – Saturday: January 20, 2001
    • JSSC|KSSC: Kim Sung Hyo (Sunghyo) – The Idol Band: Boy’s Battle: January 20, 2001
    • KPOP: Sang Jung Shin (shinsammy sj) – Soloist: January 20, 2001
    • JPOP: Urara Ane – Mouai Gravity: January 20, 2001
    • JSSC: Nakazato Sora (Sora) – Produce 101 Japan: January 20, 2002
    • JPOP: Urana Ane (Ane) – HEROINES: January 20, 2002
    • TPOP: Napaphat Worraphuttanon (Jaa) – BNK48 Team NV and Mimigumo: January 20, 2003
    • KPOP: Nasukawa Shota (Zero) – TFN: January 20, 2003
    • JSSC|JTRN: Taguchi Keiya (Keiya) – RBW JBOYZ and Produce 101 Japan: January 20, 2003
    • JPOP: Kira Yamaguchi (Saki Asumi) – Mirage2: January 20, 2004
    • JPOP: Kojima Taki (Taki) – The Jet Boys Bangerz from Exile Tribe: January 20, 2004
    • KSSC: Koo Hyun Kyoung (Hyunkyoung) – My Teenage Girl: January 20, 2004
    • JPOP: Yamaguchi Kira (Kira) – Girls²: January 20, 2004
    • KTRN: Jo Woo Chan (Woochan) – CUBE Tree and Trainee A: January 20, 2005
    • KPOP: Han Da Woon (Dawoon) – Pastel Girls: January 20, 2006
    • KSSC|KTRN: Kassho – NCT Universe: LASTART: January 20, 2006
    • KPOP: Jangmi – Play with me Club: January 20, 2008
    • QPOP: Anelya Rizaydenova (Nelly) – CRYSTALZ: January 20, ????
    • JPOP: Chigira – Anthurium: January 20, ????
    • KPOP: Choi Jin Yu (Choi Jinyu) – Soloist: January 20, ????
    • JPOP: Hikicomo Ricca – MoeMoeDestruction: January 20, ????
    • JPOP: Fujimori Renge (Fujimori Renge) – Yoshimotozaka46: January 20, ????
    • JPOP: RR – KAQRIYOTERROR: January 20, ????

January 21:

    • KPOP: Baek Woo Hyun (Woohyun) – 2Shai: January 21, 1979
    • JPOP: Kuroki Keiji (Keiji) – Doberman Infinity and Exile the Second: January 21, 1980
    • DJER: Mizuki Nana (Amano Airi) – Call of Artemis: January 21, 1980
    • CACT: Chung Tik Shan (Gillian Chung): January 21, 1981
    • KPOP: Lee Sun Ho (Andy) – Shinhwa: January 21, 1981
    • CPOP: Agatha Kong Hoi Ka (AGA) – Soloist: January 21, 1988
    • JPOP: Hiro Todo (LuLa) – FEMM: January 21, 1990
    • KPOP: Lee Min Ji (Roeun) – Wanna.B: January 21, 1991
    • KPOP: Jin Na Young (Nayoung) – WINGS: January 21, 1992
    • KPOP: Kwon Hyuk (Hyuk) – APL: January 21, 1992
    • KPOP: Lee Gi Hwan (Jinhan) – AKZ: January 21, 1992
    • KPOP: Lee Sang Bum (Sangbum) – Demion: January 21, 1992
    • KPOP: Kim Hyun A (Shin Eerang) – Year 7 Class 1: January 21, 1993
    • KPOP: Lee Hyun Ji (Dalzi) – Soloist: January 21, 1993
    • KPOP: Lee Soo Jung (CHAI) – Soloist: January 21, 1993
    • JPOP: Meana – Mutant Monster: January 21, 1993
    • KPOP: Jang Hee Won (Jane Heewon) – Soloist: January 21, 1994
    • KPOP: Kang Seung Yoon (Yoon) – Winner and Soloist: January 21, 1994
    • KPOP: Kim Kyu Ri (Kyuri) – 2Wenty’s: January 21, 1994
    • KPOP: Kim Ye Rim (Lim Kim) – Soloist: January 21, 1994
    • KPOP: Moon In Seop (Don Malik) – Soloist: January 21, 1996
    • JPOP: Sana Hoshimori (Toa Kurusu) – Takizakura Girls Academy School: January 21, 1996
    • CPOP: Lui Cheuk On (Edan) – MIRROR: January 21, 1997
    • CPOP: Zhang Qiong Yu (Qiongyu) – SNH48 Team X: January 21, 1997
    • CPOP: Zhang Qiong Yu (Qiongyu) – GNZ48 Team G: January 21, 1997
    • JSSC|KSSC: Kim Tae Hyun (Kim Taehyun) – Stars Awakening: January 21, 2000
    • KPOP|KTRN: Lee Seo Young (Raon/Seoyoung) – ALLS-GIRL, ANS, and DALUNA: January 21, 2000
    • JSSC: Morii Hiroaki (Hiroaki) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 21, 2000
    • KPOP: Ra Hyun A (Hyuna) – Violet Tree: January 21, 2000
    • CSSC: Ren Dan Lu (Ren Danlu) – The Coming One Girls: January 21, 2000
    • JPOP: Sasaki Maika (Maika) – =LOVE: January 21, 2000
    • KSSC: Etani Hikari (Hikari) – My Teenage Boy: January 21, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Hyun Woo (Hyunwoo) – BXB and TRCNG: January 21, 2001
    • KTRN|RTRN: Mamatahunova Elya (Elya) – RBI: January 21, 2001
    • JPOP|JSSC|KPOP: Okano Kaito (Kaito) – Boom Trigger and Produce 101 Japan: January 21, 2001
    • KPOP: Etani Hikari (Hikari) – Fantasy Boys: January 21, 2002
    • JSSC|KPOP: Kobayashi Daigo (Daigo) – Produce 101 Japan S2 and TO1: January 21, 2002
    • KPOP: Kwon Bo Yul (Boyul) – WE US: January 21, 2002
    • PTRN: Miyaka Montoro (Miyaka) – MNL48 Trainees: January 21, 2003
    • KPOP: Cho Woo Ju (Wooju) – Blitzers: January 21, 2004
    • KPOP: Mackiah Mercer (Mackiah) – AMPERS&ONE: January 21, 2006
    • TSSC: Yu Watanabe (Yuwatanabe) – 789 Surival: January 21, 2006
    • JPOP: Amano Konoa (Konoa) – =JOY: January 21, 2007
    • JTRN: Senon – KISS GIRL’S: January 21, 2008
    • JPOP: Namba Sora (Namba Sora) – Lil League from Exile Tribe: January 21, 2009
    • TPOP|TSSC: Nampetch Ilene Collins (Ilene) – Blow Your Mind and MINDY: January 21, 2009
    • JTRN: Asahina Mami (Asahina Mami) – LOVEME: January 21, ????
    • KPOP: Hwang Eun Mi (Soyul) – HOTTIES: January 21, ????
    • JPOP: Komori Aru – GAGAPIERO: January 21, ????
    • JPOP: Mio Monster – LEIWAN: January 21, ????

January 22:

    • YUTB: Park Hye Min (PONY): January 22, 1989
    • KPOP: Cheon Byung Hwa (Ron) – Bigflo and WE:A: January 22, 1991
    • KPOP: Jeon Ki Wook (I-OH) – LedApple: January 22, 1991
    • KPOP: Jung Su Bin (J.Bin) – BT Swing: January 22, 1991
    • KPOP: Park Jin Seok (Jinseok) – SHU-I: January 22, 1991
    • KPOP: Damjun – Lioness: January 22, 1992
    • KPOP: Jeon Hong Rang (Hongrang/MOA) – Kitten Girls and SSOA: January 22, 1992
    • KPOP: Jung Yoo Min (Yumni) – Wiz N: January 22, 1992
    • KPOP: Kim Sung Gu (Sunggu) – HIGH4 and Soloist: January 22, 1992
    • KACT|MODL: Bae Yoon Kyung (Bae Yoon Kyung): January 22, 1993
    • JPOP: Masaki Matsuura (Masaki) – Official Hige Dandism: January 22, 1993
    • KPOP: Yoon Sung Hwan (La Blancat) – Soloist: January 22, 1994
    • CACT|CPOP|CSSC: Dong You Lin (Jeffery) – Idol Producer and Soloist: January 22, 1995
    • KPOP: Shin Hye Jin (JinE) – Oh My Girl: January 22, 1995
    • KPOP: Ji Su (Rowon) – Odd Eye: January 22, 1996
    • KPOP: Lee Se Woong (Taevin) – MYTEEN: January 22, 1996
    • KPOP: Oh Hyang Jun (Hyangs) – RBZ: January 22, 1996
    • JPOP: Sasaki Kumi (Kumi) – Hintazaka46: January 22, 1996
    • JPOP: Tanaka Minami (Katayama Minami/Lily Hoshikawa) – Franchouchou and Wake Up, Girls!: January 22, 1996
    • JPOP: Ikuta Erika (Erika) – Nogizaka46: January 22, 1997
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Jun Young (Jun/Yoon Taein) – Luna, The Unit (Male), U-Kiss, and UNB: January 22, 1997
    • KPOP: Park Jong Seok (Jongseok) – Danggisio: January 22, 1997
    • KTRN: Bang Ye Sol (Yesol) – IG and Ono Girlz: January 22, 1998
    • KTRN: Park Yu Hyun (U-Hyun) – Witchers: January 22, 1998
    • CPOP: Song Xin Ran (Xinran) – AKB48 Team SH: January 22, 1998
    • KPOP: Jung Seung Hwan (Raf Sandou) – OKASHII: January 22, 1999
    • KPOP|KSSC: Yoo Jung Ahn (Daisy) – Finding Momoland and Momoland: January 22, 1999
    • KSSC: Krystian Wang (Krystian) – Boys Planet: January 22, 2000
    • KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Lee Seo Yeon (Seoyeon) – fromis_9, Future 2NE1, and Idol School: January 22, 2000
    • KPOP|KSSC: Li Chia Yi (Chiayi) – Fanatics, Flavor, and Girls Planet 999: January 22, 2000
    • CSSC: Xiong Yu Qing (Yuni Xiong) – Youth With You 2: January 22, 2000
    • CSSC|GPOP: Wang Nan Jun (Krystian) – Now United and Youth With You 3: January 22, 2000
    • CSSC: Kiuchi Yujin (Yuu) – Produce Camp 2021: January 22, 2001
    • CPOP|CSSC: Li Quan Zhe (Ely/Quanzhe) – Asia Super Young, Idol Producer, and NEXT: January 22, 2001
    • KPOP: Park Ye Rim (Arang) – My Bling, Pink Fantasy, Pink Fantasy Shadow, Pink Fantasy X, and Sugar Powder: January 22, 2001
    • JPOP: Ichinose Yuma (Yume) – 2o Love to Sweet Bullet: January 22, 2002
    • KPOP: Jo Han Na (Lambda) – QODES: January 22, 2002
    • PSSC: Andrei Amahan (Drei) – Dream Maker: January 22, 2003
    • TPOP|TTRN: Issaree Taweegulpanit (Eve) – BNK48 Trainee and eRAA: January 22, 2003
    • KSSC|KTRN: Park Hyeong Geun (Hyeonggeun) – My Teenage Boy and NXD: January 22, 2003
    • JPOP: Ryubi Miyase (Ryubi Miyase) – M!LK: January 22, 2004
    • JPOP: Nakayama Seitarou (Seitarou) – Yogayonara!!!: January 22, 2005
    • JSSC: Ehibara Tsuzumi (Tsuzumi) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 22, 2007
    • KTRN: Heo U Chan (Uchan) – Meringue Cookie: January 22, 2011
    • CPOP: Cao Yuan (Caoyuan) – Team Spark: January 22, ????
    • JPOP: Makaha – ROZE: January 22, ????
    • JPOP: Zyean – JILUKA: January 22, ????

January 23:

    • KACT: Lee Jung Eun (Lee Jungeun): January 23, 1970
    • KPOP: Jung San (SAN E) – Soloist: January 23, 1985
    • KPOP: Lim Dae Heon (Kevin) – M.FECT: January 23, 1986
    • KPOP: Lee Jin Young (Jinyoung) – Jins: January 23, 1988
    • KPOP: Choi Ji Hyun (HanU) – 10×10, AiRiSU, and Soloist: January 23, 1989
    • JPOP: Hosoda Miyuu (Miyuu) – SDN48 2nd Generation: January 23, 1989
    • KPOP|KTRN: Han Do Kyung (Dokyung/Han) – Global Icon, LUX, and MUSKY: January 23, 1991
    • KPOP: No So Young (Daji) – Soloist: January 23, 1991
    • KPOP: Jo Seo Yeon (Seoyeon) – Sunny Days: January 23, 1992
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Do Hyun (Dokka) – BAIKAL and Produce 101 S2: January 23, 1992
    • KPOP: Park Ji Yeon (Haee) – Soloist: January 23, 1992
    • JPOP: Matsunaga Maho (Todo Erena) – A-RISE: January 23, 1993
    • QPOP: Tolenov Erik Sevikavich (Erik) – Moonlight: January 23, 1993
    • KPOP: Kim Jeong Hoon (Coogie) – Soloist: January 23, 1994
    • KPOP: Park Ye Sol (Yesol) – Kitten Girls: January 23, 1994
    • CSSC: Vladislav Ivanov (Lelush) – Produce Camp 2021: January 23, 1994
    • KPOP: Choi Seok Joon (Seok June) – LUAMEL: January 23, 1995
    • KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Jo Yong Geun (Yonggeun) – D1CE, HNB, Mixnine (Male), and Produce 101 S2: January 23, 1995
    • KPOP: Lee Jong Hyuk (Pando) – WOW: January 23, 1995
    • KPOP: Lee Yoo Young (Yooyoung) – Hello Venus: January 23, 1995
    • KPOP: Shim Jae Young (Wyatt) – Mixnine (Male), Off Team, and ONF: January 23, 1995
    • KPOP: Lee Ye Eun (Yeeun) – B-Side: January 23, 1996
    • CPOP|CSSC: Shen Qun Feng (Mars/Qunfeng) – Idol Producer (S2), XII Contellations, and Youth Energy F: January 23, 1997
    • TPOP: Wikorn Buranapinyo (Jung) – PERSES: January 23, 1997
    • KPOP|KTRN: Adachi Yuto (Yuto) – CUBE Tree and Pentagon: January 23, 1998
    • KPOP: Lee Su Bin (Subin) – Valiant: January 23, 1998
    • KPOP: Shin Dong Gyu (Dong Q) – Wave To Earth: January 23, 1998
    • KTRN: Song Hyo Hyun (Kessia/Hyohyun) – Soloist and ZeroSix: January 23, 1998
    • JPOP: Nagase Ren (Nagase Ren) – King & Prince: January 23, 1999
    • KPOP: Jeong Eun Min (Dal) – Half Moon: January 23, 2000
    • KPOP|PROD: Yun Seung Min (Mudd the Student) – Balming Tiger and Soloist: January 23, 2000
    • JPOP: Futaba Kotaro (Kotaro) – 9bic: January 23, 2002
    • KPOP: Lee Chae Young (Isa) – STAYC: January 23, 2002
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Yun Ji (Ara/Yunji) – Girls Planet 999 and ILY:1: January 23, 2002
    • TPOP: Patamaporn Srivanichpoom (Preme) – Hoshizora Sisters: January 23, 2003
    • JSSC: Tanabe Karin (Karin) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 23, 2003
    • IPOP: Rahma Alia Wicaksono (Rara) – V1RST: January 23, 2004
    • CPOP: Shen Yu Xin (Shen Yuxin) – CGT48 Team CII: January 23, 2004
    • JPOP: Aisu – YAMINABE: January 23, 2006
    • JSSC: Inoue Haru (Haru) – Nizi Project Season 2: January 23, 2006
    • JPOP: Aisu – HEROINES and i-COL: January 23, ????
    • JPOP: Meguro Misa – BEATism: January 23, ????
    • JPOP: Noa Rondo – KAQRIYOTERROR: January 23, ????

January 24:

    • KPOP: Yoon Eun Hwa (Eunhwa) – DongyangGozupa: January 24, 1983
    • KPOP: Jeon Sang Hyun (Paloalto) – Soloist: January 24, 1984
    • JPOP: Kitaura Michie (Nana Shirakawa) – COACH*: January 24, 1985
    • JPOP: Amou Keisei (KEISEI) – Deep Squad: January 24, 1986
    • KPOP: Seo Ji Hye (I.lin) – E2RE: January 24, 1987
    • KPOP: Song Min Yeong (Minyeong) – Twi-Light: January 24, 1989
    • KPOP: Yoo So Ra (Sora) – Hanasora: January 24, 1989
    • JPOP: Abe Mao (Abe Mao) – Soloist: January 24, 1990
    • KACT: Kim Min Suk (Kim Min Suk): January 24, 1990
    • KACT|KPOP: Hong Si Young (GIRIBOY) – Soloist: January 24, 1991
    • KPOP: Lee Seung Hyun (Hyoi) – A-FATI: January 24, 1991
    • CPOP: Feng Xin Duo (Xinduo) – HO2 and SNH48 Team NII: January 24, 1992
    • KACT|KPOP: Yoo Young Jae (Youngjae) – BAP and Soloist: January 24, 1994
    • KPOP: Thuwanon Tantiwattanaworakul (Milo) – Tilly Birds: January 24, 1995
    • KPOP: Ji Eun (Sarang) – Purple Ring: January 24, 1996
    • KPOP: Sarang – Daydream and Switch Berry: January 24, 1996
    • KPOP: Kaede Hashimoto (Sara) – Honey Popcorn: January 24, 1997
    • CPOP: Si Kei Won (CK) – Strayz: January 24, 1997
    • JPOP: Chiyuri Ito (Chiyuri Ito) – Team Shachi: January 24, 1998
    • JPOP: Kojina Yui (Yui) – HKT48 Team H: January 24, 1998
    • KACT: Lee Sin Young (Lee Sinyoung): January 24, 1998
    • KPOP: Park Woo Young (BomB) – Be.A: January 24, 1998
    • CSSC: Shen Bo Huai (Bohuai) – Idol Producer (S2): January 24, 1998
    • JPOP|JSSC: Nakano Kaiho (Kaiho) – OCTPATH and Produce 101 Japan S2: January 24, 1999
    • IPOP: Nicole Zefanya (NIKI) – Soloist: January 24, 1999
    • KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Lee Gi Uk (CyA) – Onewe, RBW-I, and The Unit (Male): January 24, 2000
    • CSSC: Man Cho Hong (Sean) – Asia Super Young: January 24, 2000
    • CSSC: Yu Zong Yao (Dez) – Asia Super Young: January 24, 2000
    • KPOP: Im Chan Hee (Imchan) – 24K: January 24, 2001
    • KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Kim Gi Joong (Gijoong/Kijung) – IM66, MBK Boys, The Unit (Male), UNB, and Wild Idol: January 24, 2001
    • JPOP: Kitagawa Yoshino (Yoshino) – SKE48 Team S: January 24, 2001
    • PPOP: Klaire Hugh Presno (Klaire) – MNL48 2023, MNL48 Team MII: January 24, 2002
    • KPOP: Jang Seon Hui (Seonhui) – Silhouette: January 24, 2004
    • TPOP: Tipanan Nilsiam (Punch) – 4EVE: January 24, 2004
    • KSSC|KTRN: Choi Woo Jin (Woojin) – Boys Planet and TIOT: January 24, 2005
    • KPOP: Kwon Ye Jun (Ayden) – EPEX: January 24, 2005
    • KPOP: Choi Eun Ji (Eunji) – Dream Girls: January 24, 2008
    • JPOP: Amino Riri – Unel Magic Girl!: January 24, ????
    • KPOP: Lee Han Eun (Haneul Lee) – Soloist: January 24, ????
    • KPOP: Shark-T – Triger: January 24, ????

January 25:

    • KPOP: Kim Jung Nam (Jungnam) – Turbo: January 25, 1973
    • JPOP: Sakurai Sho (Sakurai Sho) – ARASHI: January 25, 1982
    • CPOP: Angela Au Man Sze (Angela) – Cookies: January 25, 1983
    • KPOP: Joo Min Sun (Minsun) – JQT: January 25, 1987
    • KPOP: Park Ga Ram (Garam) – Dickpunks: January 25, 1988
    • KPOP|KSSC: Jung Ji Eun (Yeoeun) – Melody Day and The Unit (Female): January 25, 1990
    • KPOP: Lee Jun Ho (Junho) – 2PM and Soloist: January 25, 1990
    • RPOP: Praskovya Pavlovna Varlamova (Umsuura) – Soloist : January 25, 1990
    • KPOP|PROD: Jeong Hee Seok (Dulgi) – Soloist: January 25, 1991
    • JPOP: Sekiguchi Mandy (Mandy) – Generations from Exile Tribe and Honest Boyz: January 25, 1991
    • KPOP: Choi Ji Hyun (g1nger) – Soloist: January 25, 1992
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Moon Gyu (Timoteo) – Hotshot and The Unit (Male): January 25, 1993
    • CPOP: Feng Yun Fei (Yunfei) – OYT: January 25, 1994
    • TPOP: Thanadech Deeseesuk (Bonus) – ELEMENT: January 25, 1994
    • KPOP|PROD: Choi Eun Woo (eunwoo) – Soloist: January 25, 1995
    • KPOP|YUTB: Esther Moon (Chuther) – Soloist: January 25, 1995
    • JPOP: Sato Taiki (Sato Taiki) – Fantastics from Exile Tribe: January 25, 1995
    • JPOP: Daimon Karin (Karin) – 26-Ji no Masquerade: January 25, 1996
    • KPOP: Hyun Seung Hee (Seunghee) – Oh My Girl: January 25, 1996
    • KTRN: Jung Seung Gwon (Seunggwon) – Maximum: January 25, 1996
    • KPOP: Lee Min Jung (Yeorin) – Ye-A: January 25, 1996
    • JPOP: Shinohara Mikoto (Mikoto) – 26-Ji no Masquerade: January 25, 1996
    • CSSC: Zhang Xin Wen (Xinwen) – Produce Camp 2020: January 25, 1996
    • KSSC: Yoo Ji Na (Jina) – Idol School: January 25, 1997
    • KPOP: Jeon Eun Ji (Dany) – API: January 25, 1998
    • JPOP: Takamura Yuuka (Yuuka) – X21: January 25, 1998
    • KPOP|KTRN: Huang Xu Xi (Lucas) – NCT, NCT U, SM Rookies, SuperM and WayV: January 25, 1999
    • JTRN: Keisui Tachibana (K) – EPITHYMiA: January 25, 1999
    • KPOP: Kim Yo El (Yoel) – AIMERS: January 25, 2001
    • JSSC: Miyatake Hayate (Hayate) – &Audition: January 25, 2001
    • JPOP: Yuhi – ERG: January 25, 2001
    • KPOP: Kang Na Hyun (Nahyun) – Hot Issue and Primrose: January 25, 2002
    • KTRN: Kayleen C Fernandez (Sumi) – GLX and Shinwha: January 25, 2002
    • CSSC: Yang Fu Wei (Yang Yang Yang) – Youth With You 3: January 25, 2002
    • KPOP: Yoo Kang Min (Kangmin) – VERIVERY: January 25, 2003
    • PPOP|PSSC: Dean Cain Talle Villareal (Dean) – Eclipse and Top Class: January 25, 2004
    • JPOP: Mochinaga Mana – Boku ga Mitekatta: January 25, 2004
    • KPOP|KTRN: Park Hee Sun (Heesun) – CutieL, Just COLOR, My Bling, MyDoll Girls, Pink Fantasy, Pink Fantasy X, and Sugar Powder: January 25, 2005
    • CSSC: Wang Kun (Walker) – Asia Super Young: January 25, 2005
    • TPOP: Keila Ziyun Khoo (Kyla) – CGM48: January 25, 2007
    • JPOP: Sato Kiki (Kiki) – Lucky²: January 25, 2009
    • KPOP: Lee So Yeon (MUL) – Soloist: January 25, ????
    • KPOP: Park Joo Ah (Jooah) – S2: January 25, ????

January 26:

    • KPOP: Kang Chang Mo (Kang Changmo) – MSG Wannabe: February 26, 1982
    • KACT|KPOP: Kim Jae Joong (Hero) – JYJ, TVXQ/DBSK, and Soloist: January 26, 1986
    • KPOP: J’yunky – CLO, Soloist, and WALWARI: January 26, 1988
    • KPOP: Sarang – Lay-T: January 26, 1988
    • KACT: Jin Ki Joo (Jin Kijoo): January 26, 1989
    • KPOP: Jung Jae Won (Jukjae) – Soloist: January 26, 1989
    • KPOP: Kwon Chan Hwee (Chanhwee) – Pure: January 26, 1989
    • KPOP: Park Hyung Jun (Hyungjun) – SHU-I: January 26, 1989
    • KPOP: Seo Yoo Seung (Yooseung) – M.Pire: January 26, 1990
    • KPOP: Son Hyun Kyung (Hakyung) – N*White: January 26, 1991
    • KPOP: Kim Jin Ah (Kim Jina) – Soloist: January 26, 1993
    • KPOP|KSSC: Choi Tae Woong (Taewoong) – BZ BOYS and Produce 101 S2: January 26, 1994
    • KPOP: Heo Jeong Joo (Jeongjoo) – Dewsisters: January 26, 1994
    • KPOP: Cui Xiang (Cui Xiang) – Botopass and ILUV: January 26, 1995
    • KPOP: Kim Su Young (Seoyoon) – Botopass and ILUV: January 26, 1995
    • CPOP|KPOP: Wu Xuan Yi (Xuan Yi) – Joy, Rocket Girls, The Imposter, and WJSN: January 26, 1995
    • CTRN: Zai Ming (Zaiming) – Spotlight: January 26, 1995
    • KPOP: Im Chang Kyun (IM) – Monsta X and Soloist: January 26, 1996
    • JPOP: Sakabayashi Kana (Kana) – SUPER☆GiRLS: January 26, 1997
    • KPOP: Jung Chan Woo (Chan) – iKON: January 26, 1998
    • KPOP: Kim So Eun (En Sokum/Soeun) – Maywish and Soloist: January 26, 1998
    • KPOP: Moon Bin (Moonbin) – Astro and Moonbin&Sanha: January 26, 1998
    • KPOP: Moon Yeon – Soloist: January 26, 1998
    • CACT|CPOP: Song Ji Yang (Jiyang) – The Untamed Boys: January 26, 1998
    • TPOP: Bew – SWEAT16!: January 26, 1999
    • KPOP: Kim Dong Yoon (DNYDK) – Soloist: January 26, 1999
    • KACT|MODL|YUTB: Park Ji Young (Lee Jini): January 26, 1999
    • KPOP|KSSC: Ahn Som Yi (Somyi) – BinChaenHyunSeuS, DIA, and The Unit (Female): January 26, 2000
    • KPOP: Lee Seo Ryoung (Seoryoung) – GWSN: January 26, 2000
    • KACT: Jung Da Eun (Jung Da Eun): January 26, 2001
    • KSSC: Kongthap Peak (Peak) – Produce X 101: January 26, 2001
    • CPOP: Zhang Dan Ni (Danni) – GNZ Team NIII: January 26, 2001
    • CTRN|KSSC: Zhang Luo Fei (Zhang Luofei) – Girls Planet 999: January 26, 2001
    • JSSC|KSSC: Park Hae Won (Haewon) – CAP-TEEN and Stars Awakening: January 26, 2002
    • PPOP: Jhoanna Christine Robles (Jhoanna) – BINI: January 26, 2004
    • JPOP: Maria – Aobara Bouquet: January 26, 2004
    • KPOP: Seol Yoon A (Sullyoon) – NMIXX: January 26, 2004
    • TPOP: Warinrat Yolprasong (Niky) – VYRA: January 26, 2005
    • PPOP: Althea Eunice Advincula Ballesteros (Althea) – X-GLAM: January 26, 2007
    • DCER: Lee Ju Won (Juwon) – Coco Mademoiselle: January 26, 2012
    • JPOP: Anbi – YENA*: January 26, ????
    • JTRN: Hanaoka Chiho (Hanaoka Chiho) – LOVEME: January 26, ????
    • CPOP|JPOP: Shori ($HOR1 WINBOY) – Soloist and WARPs Up: January 26, ????

January 27:

    • KACT: Choi Eun Kyeong (Choi Eunkyeong): January 27, 1973
    • KPOP: Kim Tae Gyu (BB/Hidden) – A.Cian, Fri.D, and Soloist: January 27, 1989
    • KPOP: Song Yang Won (Donutman) – Soloist: January 27, 1991
    • JPOP|KPOP|KSSC: Jung Jae Wook (Z-Uk) – Bigflo, SIGMA, Soloist, The Unit (Male), and WE:A: January 27, 1993
    • KPOP: Kang Go Eun (Kang Goeun) – Soloist: January 27, 1993
    • KPOP: Aeri – Leader’S: January 27, 1995
    • KTRN: Kim Se Rin (Serin) – Midnight: January 27, 1995
    • KPOP: Park Chan Hyo (Chanhyo) – WeNU: January 27, 1995
    • QPOP: Usanov Rufat Zalovich (Rufat) – Moonlight: January 27, 1995
    • JPOP: Anai Chihiro (Chihiro) – HKT48: January 27, 1996
    • KPOP: Park Jun Ha (J.UNA) – Poco and Soloist: January 27, 1996
    • KTRN: Kim San (Rohan) – Megamax: January 27, 1997
    • TPOP: Benjamin Brasier (Ben) – OXQ: January 27, 1997
    • KPOP|KTRN: Kang Hyung Gu (Kino) – CUBE Tree, MOLA, and Pentagon: January 27, 1998
    • KTRN: Fukushi Rina (Rina) – GAIA: January 27, 1999
    • KPOP: Lee Chae Yul (YUL2) – Soloist: January 27, 2000
    • CSSC: Liao Ying Hao (Curry) – Idol Producer: January 27, 2000
    • QPOP: Narkes Dolkyn (Kaisi) – IMZ1: January 27, 2000
    • KTRN: Shim Chan Woo (Chanwoo) – Wuzo Circle: January 27, 2000
    • CPOP: Wang Fei Yan (Feiyan) – SHY48 Team HIII and SNH48 Team X: January 27, 2000
    • KPOP: Jo Ju Eun (Jueun) – Ariaz: January 27, 2001
    • PPOP: Maraiah Queen Arceta (Aiah) – BINI: January 27, 2001
    • JPOP|JSSC: Kurita Kohei (Kohei) – OCTPATH and Produce 101 Japan S2: January 27, 2002
    • KSSC: Mitamura Yuka (Mitamura Yuka) – Rookie Find: January 27, 2002
    • JPOP: Mitsuya Hibiki (Hibiki) – Amezari Red Stars: January 27, 2002
    • KTRN: Kim Tae Young (Taeyoung) – Starshipz: January 27, 2003
    • DCER: Sung Ji Yeon (Jiyeon) – HOOK: January 27, 2003
    • KPOP|KSSC: Jeong Seung Hwan (Seunghwan) – ATBO and The Origin: January 27, 2004
    • JPOP: Kamimura Ayuka (Ayuka) – SKE48 Team S: January 27, 2004
    • JPOP: Kuwayama Ryuta (Kuwayama) – Watwing: January 27, 2004
    • KPOP: Tai Seira (Seira) – Busters: January 27, 2004
    • KPOP: Kim Seung Hun (Aron) – LISO: January 27, 2005
    • JPOP: Jay – Amezari Red Stars: January 27, 2006
    • JTRN: Justin Jay Takagi (JJ): January 27, 2006
    • KACT: Kim Soo Ahn (Kim Soo Ahn/Kim Suan): January 27, 2006
    • KTRN: Takagi Justin Jay (JJ) – Trainee A: January 27, 2006
    • JSSC: Kim Min Hyung (Minhyung) – &Audition: January 27, 2007
    • KPOP: Yoon Shin Hye (Shinhye) – Vanilla: January 27, 2008
    • KTRN|YUTB: Lim Seo Won (Lim Seowon): January 27, 2011
    • JPOP: Anku – BURST GIRL: January 27, ????
    • JPOP|KPOP: Park Chan Hyo (Chanhyo) – SIGMA: January 27, ????
    • KPOP: Karina – SKYGIRLS: January 27, ????
    • JPOP: Kisaragi Sara – Luv Neo Girls Wave: January 27, ????
    • JPOP: Noa – YENA*: January 27, ????
    • PPOP: Renzo Dela Paz (Zi.O) – Press Hit Play: January 27, ????
    • JPOP: Tachibana Ruu (Ruu) – Necronomidol: January 27, ????
    • JPOP: Yurapico – BURST GIRL: January 27, ????

January 28:

    • KPOP: Jeon Dae Jeong (Daejeong) – Sister’s Barbershop: January 28, 1979
    • KACT|KPOP: Lee Yu Ri (Lee Yuri) – Soloist: January 28, 1980
    • KPOP: Park Kyoung Hwan (Kyounghwan) – Jae Joo So Nyeon: January 28, 1984
    • KPOP: Cha Yeo Wool (Cha Yeo Wool) – Soloist: January 28, 1987
    • KPOP: Choi Min Young (Savina & Drones) – Soloist: January 28, 1987
    • KPOP: Lee Min Hee (Minhee) – K-Girls: January 28, 1988
    • JPOP: Ichiko Aoba (Ichiko Aoba) – Soloist: January 28, 1990
    • KPOP: Park Joo A (JooA) – SKarf: January 28, 1990
    • KPOP: Kim Woo Ram (Bak Chi Gi) – Wonder Boyz: January 28, 1992
    • KACT: Song Ji Ho (Song Jiho): January 28, 1992
    • RPOP: Aleksey Anatoliyevich Dabdasov (Aleksey Dabdasov) – Sobo: January 28, 1993
    • JPOP: HARUKI – TELECiDE: January 28, 1996
    • CSSC: Wang Qing (Yvonne Wang) – Youth With You 2: January 28, 1997
    • KPOP: Hwang Ji Woo (Hwang Jiwoo) – 7PRINCESSES: January 28, 1998
    • ITRN: Anastasia Londa (Tasha) – DAIZEE: January 28, 2000
    • PSSC: Denver Arquillano Dalman (Denver) – Top Class: January 28, 2000
    • JPOP|KSSC: Aramaki Misaki (Misaki) – HKT48 Team TII and Produce 48: January 28, 2001
    • PPOP: Martin Il Lusica Gambuta (Gami) – ALAMAT: January 28, 2002
    • CSSC: Wang Xin Rui (Wang Xinrui) – Great Dance Crew: January 28, 2002
    • DCER|JSSC|KSSC: Yamauchi Moana (Moana) – Girls Planet 999, iCON Z, and NiD Academy Girls: January 28, 2002
    • KACT|KPOP|KSSC|KTRN: Yoo Seon Ho (Seonho) – CUBE Tree, Produce 101 S2, and Soloist: January 28, 2002
    • KPOP|KSSC: Kim Su Yeon (Sheon/Suyeon) – Billlie and Girls Planet 999: January 28, 2003
    • TPOP: Pavaris Srichaichana (Chokun) – PROXIE: January 28, 2003
    • KPOP: Lee Young Woong (LEEYOUNGWOONG) – Soloist: January 28, 2005
    • JPOP: Nonaka Kokona (Kokona/Sayaka Murano) – DOLLCHESTRA, Hasunosora Girls High School, and Sakura Gakuin: January 28, 2006
    • KTRN: Oh Ye Jin (Yejin) – Former YOURS: January 28, 2006
    • TPOP: Pimnara Rumruaymunkong (Latin) – CGM48: January 28, 2006
    • DCER|KPOP|KTRN: Ryu Young Chae (Youngchae) – CoCo and Coco Mademoiselle Former/Graduated: January 28, 2008
    • DCER|KPOP: Lee Da Eun (Daeun) – Coco Mademoiselle Former/Graduated: January 28, 2009
    • KPOP: Song Zi O (Zio) – Eunoai: January 28, 2011
    • JPOP: EYE – Mary’s Blood: January 28, ????
    • KPOP: Hwang Da Eun (Daeun) – Hey Girls: January 28, ????
    • JPOP: Mari Cha – JUGS MAFIA: January 28, ????

January 29:

    • KPOP: Shin Dong Gab (The Quiett) – Soloist: January 29, 1985
    • KPOP|PROD: Ha Seung Mok (Seungmok) – Aliven: January 29, 1986
    • KPOP: Hong Kyu (Taesung) – Twi-Light: January 29, 1990
    • KTRN: Kim Kang Jin (Kangjin) – TRIPLEME: January 29, 1991
    • KPOP: Yoo Kyung Soo (errday) – Soloist: January 29, 1991
    • KPOP|KSSC: Hwang Jung Ha (Jungha) – BEATWIN and The Unit (Male): January 29, 1993
    • JPOP: Takemura Kiriko (Kyary Pamyu Pamyu) – Soloist: January 29, 1993
    • KPOP: Park Chi Woong (Xydo) – Soloist: January 29, 1994
    • KSSC: Park Nak Joon (Bernard Park) – Aristock Game: January 29, 1993
    • KSSC: Park Chi Woong (Xydo) – Aristock Game: January 29, 1994
    • JPOP: Sakura Ayane (Ayami Oruri/Mitake Ran/Yotsuba Nakano) – Afterglow, Nakanoke no Itsutsugo, and Prizmmy: January 29, 1994
    • CSSC: Zhou Teng Yang (Zhou Tengyang) – Idol Producer: January 29, 1994
    • KPOP: Baek Hyeon Ju (Hyeonju) – AQUA and Oahsis: January 29, 1996
    • CPOP|KPOP: Simon Park (Simon) – TEN: January 29, 1996
    • JPOP: Hirano Sho (Hirano Sho) – King & Prince: January 29, 1997
    • JPOP: Hono Akazawa (Hono) – NMB48 Team BII: January 29, 1997
    • KPOP: Kim Soo Yeon (NIA) – Soloist: January 29, 1997
    • KPOP: Shin Ki Been (Kibin) – ATEEN: January 29, 1997
    • JPOP: Kawasaki Shouta (Shota) – Black Iris: January 29, 1998
    • JPOP: Mukaichi Mion (Miion) – AKB48 Team A: January 29, 1998
    • KPOP: Eom Do Sun (Dosun) – D.COY: January 29, 1999
    • KPOP: Hong Seung Gi (Seunggi) – Dustin: January 29, 1999
    • TSSC: Kansiree Kudumrongsawad (Geuanoon) – Blow Your Mind: January 29, 1999
    • JPOP: Rina Kushiro (Rina) – NMB48 Team BII and NMB48 Team M: January 29, 1999
    • JPOP: Shimura Reo (Shimura Reo) – Super Dragon: January 29, 1999
    • CPOP: Jia Li (Curry) – NGC-Kepler 11: January 29, 2000
    • KPOP|KTRN: Park Ji Won (Dabi/Yudi) – AREAL and Midnight: January 29, 2000
    • JPOP: Inoue Rina (Rina) – Sakurazaka48: January 29, 2001
    • JSSC|KPOP|KSSC: Kim Hyo Jin (SOSEOM) – Soloist and Stars Awakening: January 29, 2001
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Dae Hwi (Daehwi) – AB6IX, Produce 101 S2, The Heal, and Wanna One: January 29, 2001
    • APOP: Olivia Ruby (Olivia Ruby) – Boys World: January 29, 2001
    • KPOP: Park Ha Rin (MADDYXP) – Soloist: January 29, 2001
    • KTRN: Lee Hyun Jun (Eunhyun) – H Boyz: January 29, 2002
    • IPOP: Shella Fernanda Wibowo (Shella) – StarBe: January 29, 2002
    • JPOP: Hirano Hikaru (Hikaru) – AKB48 Team 4 and AKB48 Team 8: January 29, 2003
    • KTRN: Kim Ma Ri (Mari) – W!TCHX: January 29, 2004
    • CSSC: Zeng Hao (Zeng Hao) – Great Dance Crew: January 29, 2004
    • TPOP: Disara Diskul Na Ayutthaya (PRIM) – AR3NA: January 29, 2005
    • KPOP: Jeon Yeoyeo Jeong (Yeojeong) – TO1: January 29, 2005
    • JSSC: Sakuraba Haruka (Haruka) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 29, 2006
    • IPOP: Steven Fernando Wibowo (Fernand) – GALAXY: January 29, 2006
    • DCER|KPOP: Park Seo Ha (Seoha) – CoCo and Coco Mademoiselle Former/Graduated: January 29, 2007
    • KPOP: Kim Ji Su (Jisu) – Chocofive: January 29, 2013
    • KPOP: Eom Yu Bin (Yubin) – If Enough: January 29, ????
    • JPOP|KPOP: Khan – G-MOST: January 29, ????
    • KPOP: Song Soo Rim (Sooreem) – BaBa: January 29, ????

January 30:

    • KPOP: Kim Hyung Gyu (Hyunggyu) – Double Decker: January 30, 1975
    • KPOP: Jo Myung Ik (Mikey) – Turbo: January 30, 1980
    • KPOP: Kim Seung Yeol (Seungyeol) – MUZIGAE: January 30, 1980
    • KPOP: Lee Woo Gon (Woogon) – Tritops: January 30, 1985
    • JPOP: Sudo Takashi (Takashi) – Yoshimotozaka46: January 30, 1986
    • KACT: Kang Hanna (Kang Hanna): January 30, 1989
    • KPOP|KSSC: Lee Gun Woo (Gunwoo) – MYNAME and The Unit (Male): January 30, 1989
    • KACT: Lee So Young (Esom): January 30, 1990
    • KPOP: Maeng Han Jun (Hanjun) – TOUCH: January 30, 1990
    • KPOP: Sung Jin Kyung (Dilli Jinn) – Soloist: January 30, 1990
    • KPOP: Ahn Yeo Jin (Mari/Sodam) – AMOR and ILUV: January 30, 1994
    • JPOP: Hwang Du Hwan (Duhwan) – Apeace: January 30, 1994
    • KPOP: Shin Kyung Sik (Kyungsik) – NBIRD: January 30, 1994
    • KPOP: Im Su Jeong (BANHANA) – Soloist: January 30, 1995
    • JSSC: Kokubu Shogo (Shogo) – Produce 101 Japan S2: January 30, 1996
    • OTHR: Lee Yeo Min (Lee Yeomin) – Love Catcher in Seoul: January 30, 1996
    • IPOP: Lugina Mulyasari (Nana) – FOXYROSE: January 30, 1996
    • KPOP: Kim Sae Rok (Saebom) – NATURE: January 30, 1997
    • CPOP: Wang Shuo Han (Hank) – Noovy: January 30, 1997
    • JPOP: Ichioka Anna (Anna) – One Chance: January 30, 1998
    • KPOP: Kim Da Un (Areum/Daun) – AREAL and Rose Finger: January 30, 1998
    • JPOP: Imagawa Aoi (Aoi) – MeseMoa: January 30, 1999
    • JSSC|KSSC: Baek Hee Yeon (Becky) – Stars Awakening: January 30, 2000
    • GPOP: Diarra Sylla (Diarra) – Now United: January 30, 2001
    • CSSC: Huang Yi Qian (Huang Yiqian) – Hurricane DD52: January 30, 2001
    • KPOP: Jang Na Young (Hina) – QWER: January 30, 2001
    • PPOP: Aaron Joshua Baldos Mitchell (Mo) – ALAMAT: January 30, 2002
    • KACT: Choi Hyun Wook (Choi Hyun Wook): January 30, 2002
    • KTRN: Choi Sun Woo (Sunwoo) – DMZA: January 30, 2002
    • KPOP: Im Ji Yeon (Yuki) – Saturday: January 30, 2002
    • JPOP: Kutsuno Hiroto (Hiroto) – Wolf Howl Harmony: January 30, 2002
    • CPOP: Zuo Lin Jie (Linjie) – SKY: January 30, 2002
    • JPOP: Hishida Miyuka (Myuka) – 7 + ME and MAGICOUR: January 20, 2003
    • JPOP: Ogino Naoya (Naoya) – Edamame Beans: January 30, 2003
    • CSSC: Taguchi Keiya – Produce Camp 2021: January 30, 2003
    • JPOP: Futaba Ritsu – HEROINES and iLiFE!: January 30, 2004
    • KPOP: Osato Haruna (Haruna) – Billlie: January 30, 2006
    • JSSC: Sasaki Kokona (Kokona) – Produce 101 Japan the Girls: January 30, 2006
    • JPOP: Anno Aoi – Boku ga Mitekatta: January 30, 2007
    • JPOP: Ebata Kisaki (Kisaki) – Juice=Juice: January 30, 2007
    • KPOP: Lee Jae Hee (Jaehee) – Vitamin: January 30, 2008
    • VPOP: Kim Anh (Kim Anh) – End of Idol: January 30, ????
    • CPOP: Yang Xiao (Yang Xiao) – SHY48 Team HIII: January 30, ????
    • JPOP: Yazuki Miu – JUGS MAFIA: January 30, ????

January 31:

    • KACT: Lee Young Ae (Lee Youngae): January 31, 1971
    • KPOP: Kim Jang Won (Jangwon) – Daybreak: January 31, 1978
    • KPOP: Kim Hee Jung (Kim E-Z) – Baby VOX: January 31, 1979
    • KPOP: Choi Hyun Sang (Boseok) – 5TION: January 31, 1984
    • KPOP: Park Yun Hwa (Yunhwa) – T-Max: January 31, 1986
    • KPOP: Hwang In Sun (Insun) – Smile.G and Soloist: January 31, 1987
    • JPOP: Aisha Andrejeva (Aisha) – Soloist: January 31, 1990
    • JPOP: Yabu Kato (Kato) – Hey! Say! JUMP: January 31, 1990
    • KPOP: Kwak Min Hyun (Jonny) – The Volunteers: January 31, 1991
    • KPOP: Kyung Sook (Kyungsook) – Leader’S: January 31, 1994
    • CACT|MODL: Hu Yi Xuan (Hu Yixuan): January 31, 1995
    • JPOP: Miyu Kubota (Karin Asaka/Miyu) – DiverDiva, i-Ris, and Nijigasaki High School Idol Club: January 31, 1995
    • CSSC: Ye Zi Ming (Ye Ziming) – Be Better Together: January 31, 1995
    • JPOP: Aya Matsuoka (Aya Matsuoka) – SHISHAMO: January 31, 1996
    • KPOP|KTRN: Jung Go Woon (Gowoon/Sunyul) – Sha Sha, Soloist, Twinkle, and VIVIDIVA: January 31, 1996
    • CPOP: Su Zhi Qing (Soching) – COLLAR: January 31, 1996
    • CPOP|CSSC: Ye Zi Ming (Yez/Ziming) – Idol Producer (S2) and Youth Energy F: January 31, 1996
    • TPOP: Panuwat Kerdthongtavee (Copter) – SBFIVE: January 31, 1997
    • KACT|KPOP|KTRN: Cho Mi Yeon (Miyeon) – (G)I-DLE, Pink Punk, and Soloist: January 31, 1997
    • JPOP: Katoro Shinago (Katori Shinago) – SMAP: January 31, 1997
    • JPOP: Higuchi Hina (Hina) – Nogizaka46: January 31, 1998
    • KPOP|KTRN: Jung Woo Seok (Wooseok) – CUBE Tree, Pentagon, and Wooseok X Kuanlin: January 31, 1998
    • CPOP|CSSC: Liu Ya Lu (Yalu/Yulu) – AIM and Produce Camp 2020: January 31, 1998
    • JPOP: Yusura – Merry Bad End: January 31, 1998
    • JPOP: Aika Hirota (Aika) – Shiritsu Ebisu Chuugaku: January 31, 1999
    • KPOP: Lee Suk Jun (Sukjun) – ABLUE: January 31, 2000
    • JPOP: Oshima Aoi (Aoi) – Hello Youth: January 31, 2000
    • JPOP: Ui Mashiro (Mashiro) – HKT48: January 31, 2000
    • KTRN: Harald Wu (Beomhan) – MONT Arena: January 31, 2001
    • KPOP: Kim Jin Kwon (Jinkwon) – NewKidd02, NewKidd Lemme Spoil U, and Wild Idol: January 31, 2001
    • IPOP: Muhammad Nur Rizkiyansyah Rasyid (Rizki) – NEVEL: January 31, 2001
    • JPOP: Ruri Aoyama (Sayaka Harukaze) – Takizakura Girls Academy School: January 31, 2001
    • KACT|KSSC: Hong Ye Ji (Yeji) – Produce 48: January 31, 2002
    • JPOP: natori – Soloist: January 31, 2003
    • KPOP: Jung Chan Young (Chanyoung) – HAWW: January 31, 2004
    • JPOP: Mio Nishiyama (Hikari Shiratori) – Miracle2: January 31, 2005
    • KSSC|KTRN: Choi Ha Seul (Haseul) – R U Next?: January 31, 2008
    • JPOP: Rin – PRIKIL: January 31, 2008
    • PPOP: Anthea Marie Castillo (Aiya) – LUNA: January 31, ????
    • CPOP: Koven Wei (Koven Wei) – Soloist: January 31, ????
    • KTRN: Lee Nam Kyung (Namkyung) – ON AIR: January 31, ????
    • JPOP: Mai – Disqualia: January 31, ????
    • JPOP: Shoko Murase – One Kill: January 31, ????

 

.・゜-: ✧ :-───── ❝ Credits ❞ ─────-: ✧ :-゜・.
sorrysweetie

About the author

sorrysweetie

Hello! I am sorrysweetie aka Jessica L in the comments! I love sharing kpop with others! I hope you all enjoy some of my posts!

Just starting to get back <3