Home » Temporary Groups/Survival Show Units » IWALY Team B (I-LAND2) Members Profile

IWALY Team B (I-LAND2) Members Profile

IWALY Team B (I-LAND2) Members Profile

IWALY Team B was a temporary group formed for I-LAND2 : N/a‘s 1:1 Position Battle. The team consisted of Lingling, Yoon JiyoonKoko, Ryu Sarang, Nam Yuju and Yui. They performed the original song ’I Will Always Love You’ created specifically for the show. Yoon Jiyoon and Ryu Sarang were chosen by the producers to go to part 2 while Lingling, Koko, Nam Yuju and Yui are up for eliminations.

I-LAND Team B Team Members Profile:
Nam Yuju

Birth Name: Nam Yu Ju (남유주)
Birth Date: July 28, 2007
Position: Leader, Part 6
Nationality: 
Korean-Japanese
See more facts about Nam Yuju..

Lingling

Stage Name: Lingling (玲玲 / 링링)
Birth Name: Wong Lingling (黃玲玲)
Birth Date: April 20, 2005
Position: Part 5
Nationality: Malaysian
See more facts about Lingling..

Yoon Jiyoon

Birth Name: Yoon Ji Yoon (윤지윤)
Birth Date: July 14, 2005
Position: Main Vocal
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Yoon Jiyoon..

Koko

Stage Name: Koko (ここ / 코코)
Birth Name: Narai Koko (奈良井ここ)
Birth Date: November 14, 2006
Position: Main Dancer
Nationality: Japanese
See more facts about Koko..

Ryu Sarang

Birth Name: Ryu Sa Rang (유사랑)
Birth Date: April 18, 2007
Position: Part 4
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Ryu Sarang..

Yui

Stage Name: Yui (由衣 / 유이)
Birth Name: Hamaue Yui (浜上由衣)
Birth Date: September 15, 2007
Position: Center
Nationality: Japanese
See more facts about Yui..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by nalinnie

Related: I-LAND2 : N/a Contestants Profile

Who is your favorite IWALY Team B member?

‘I Will Always Love You’ Performance:

Who is your favorite IWALY Team B member for this performance? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂