Home » Kpop Boy Groups » HIGH4 Members Profile

HIGH4 Members Profile

High4 Members Profile: High4 Facts; High4 Ideal Type

High4 (하이포) currently consists of three members: Alex, Myungho, and Youngjun. In February 2017, Sunggu announced he would be leaving the group. High4 debuted April 8, 2014 under N.A.P. Entertainment. On August 16, 2017, High4 officially disbanded.

High4 Fandom Name: High5
High4 Official Fan Color:

High4 Official Accounts:
Twitter: HIGH4_NAP
Instagram: high4_official

High4 Members Profile:
Alex:

Stage Name: Alex (알렉스)
Birth Name: Alexsander Kim 알렉스 김)
Birthday: September 7, 1990
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper
Height: 176 cm – 5’9″
Weight: 56 kg – 123 lbs
Blood Type: A
Sub-unit: HIGH4 20
Instagram: @_imlxx
Twitter: @_imlxx
Soundcloud: LXX

Alex Facts:
– He named himself the laziest member of the group.
– He’s from America.
– He speaks English, Korean and Japanese.
– His hobbies are painting and playing sports like tennis and basketball
– He loves sushi and pasta
– Alex studied art for 10 years
– Alex is friends with the members of 24k, and is close friends with Cory, the leader.
– He’s also friends with Jae from Day6.
– In Mach 2018, Alex has enlisted into the army.
– Based on his Instagram post, he was discharged from the military in October 2019.
– Alex’s Ideal Type: “I like girls with nice personalities. As long as we have a connection, and if she is really nice, has a sense of humor and is funny, then I’m fine with that.”

Myunghan:

Stage Name: Myunghan (명한)
Birth Name: Baek Myunghan (백명한)
Birthday: February 15, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 173 cm – 5’8″
Weight: 52 kg – 114 lbs
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @raviss.h.ant

Myunghan Facts:
– Myunghan joined a Kpop Star audition program in Korea and was accepted in the company
– He says he was very playful in high school
– He joined a singing club while he was in high school and fell in love with singing
– Myunghan’s Ideal Type: “a girl who has a clean and innocent image”

Youngjun:

Stage Name: Youngjun (영준)
Birth Name: Yim Youngjun (임영준)
Birthday: August 24, 1995
Position: Main Rapper, Visual, Maknae
Height: 178 cm – 5’10″
Weight: 56 kg – 123 lbs
Blood Type: O
Sub-unit: HIGH4 20
Instagram: @0_jun2yo

Youngjun Facts:
– The other members all agree Youngjun is the best looking in the group
– Originally he joined the company as an actor but was moved and became a member of High4
– If Youngjun was born again, he’d like to live a carefree life
– Youngjun participated in MIXNINE. (He was eliminated on Episode 10)
– In February 2019 Youngjun enlisted into the army.
– Youngjun’s Ideal Type: “a girl who only looks at and loves only me”

Former Members:
Sunggu:

Stage Name: Sunggu (성구)
Birth Name: Kim Sunggu (김성구)
Birthday: January 22, 1992
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Height: 176 cm – 5’9″
Weight: 63 kg – 138 lbs
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @reno_s9
Soundcloud: thunderslighthouse

Sunggu Facts:
– Out of all the trainees, he trained for the longest (8 years)
– Sunggu requested to leave the group in January 2017
– Sunggu’s Ideal Type: “a girl with a pretty smile”

Profile made by Sam (thughaotrash)

(Special thanks to leo ♡, Jurajil, TheAestheticAngel, elle | HIATUS, Hyunsik’s people, nirvana, Chiara, SweetKpop935, riellar, Markiemin)

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Who is your High4 bias?

Latest Korean comeback:

Who is your High4 bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. It can help new fans find more info about them. 🙂