Home » Temporary Groups/Survival Show Units » Finalists Team (I-LAND2) Members Profile

Finalists Team (I-LAND2) Members Profile

Finalists Team (I-LAND2) Members Profile

Finalists Team was a temporary group formed for I-LAND2 : N/a‘s Finale. The team consisted of FukoMai, Bang Jeemin, Yoon Jiyoon, KokoRyu SarangNam YujuChoi JungeunJeong Saebi and Kim Gyuri. They performed the show’s theme song ’Final Love Song’. Despite only the 10 finalists singing the song, the 14 eliminated contestants still came up on stage to perform the last chorus with them. They also performed the show’s original song ’IWALY’ as a gift from I-MATE.

Finalists Team Members Profile:
Fuko

Stage Name: Fuko (楓子 / 후코)
Birth Name: Hayashi Fuko (林 楓子 / 하야시 후코)
Birth Date: August 22, 2004
Position (FLS): Part 4
Nationality: Japanese
See more facts about Fuko..

Mai

Stage Name: Mai (まい / 마이)
Birth Name: Tomioka Mai (冨岡まい)
Birth Date: October 28, 2004
Position (FLS): Main Dancer, Part 12
Nationality: Japanese
See more facts about Mai..

Bang Jeemin

Birth Name: Bang Jee Min (방지민)
Birth Date: May 8, 2005
Position (FLS): Part 8, Center
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Bang Jeemin..

Yoon Jiyoon

Birth Name: Yoon Ji Yoon (윤지윤)
Birth Date: July 14, 2005
Position (FLS): Part 11
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Yoon Jiyoon..

Koko

Stage Name:
 Koko (ここ / 코코)
Birth Name: Narai Koko (奈良井ここ)
Birth Date: November 14, 2006
Position (FLS): Part 8
Nationality: Japanese
See more facts about Koko..

Ryu Sarang

Birth Name: Ryu Sa Rang (유사랑)
Birth Date: April 18, 2007
Position (FLS): Main Dancer, Part 7
Nationality: Korean
See more facts about Ryu Sarang..

Nam Yuju

Birth Name: Nam Yu Ju (남유주)
Birth Date: July 28, 2007
Position (FLS): Part 6
Nationality: Korean-Japanese
See more facts about Nam Yuju..

Choi Jungeun

Birth Name: Choi Jung Eun (최정은)
English Name: Bella Choi
Birth Date: August 4, 2007
Position (FLS): Main Vocal
Nationality: Korean

See more facts about Choi Jungeun..

Jeong Saebi

Birth Name: Jeong Sae Bi (정세비)
Birth Date: January 22, 2008
Position (FLS): Part 10
Nationality: Korean

See more facts about Jeong Saebi..

Kim Gyuri

Birth Name: Kim Gyu Ri (김규리)
Birth Date: September 15, 2008
Position (FLS): Part 5
Nationality: Korean

See more facts about Kim Gyuri..

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by nalinnie

Related: I-LAND2 : N/a Contestants Profile

Who is your favorite Finalists team member?

‘Final Love Song’ and ‘IWALY’ Performance:

https://youtu.be/0vHC4SYipM8?si=8acHA7Po0w5Ws5x3

Who is your favorite Finalists Team member for this performance? Is there any missing information? Comment down below. 🙂