Home » Solo Singers » Blue.D Profile

Blue.D Profile

Blue.D Profile: Blue.D FactsBlue.D (블루디) is a South Korean solo singer. She officially debuted on December 2, 2019 with the song “Nobody”, under YG’s sublabel, YGX Entertainment.

Stage Name: Blue.D (블루디)
Birth Name: Jeon HoYeon (전호연)
Birthday: July 1, 2000
Nationality: Korean
YouTube: Blue.D Official
Instagram: blue.d_00
Soundcloud: Blue.D/bluedjjang

Blue.D Facts:
– Blue.D’s stage name stands for “Blue Dream”.
– She was a YGX trainee managed under Seungri.
– Prior to being scouted, she did a cover of Charlie Puth’s “We Don’t Talk Anymore” with Korean YouTuber Big Marvel.
– Blue.D can be very shy and quiet, but she has such a unique voice when she speaks.
– She was featured in Seungri’s “Love is You”, Mino’s (WINNER) “Um”, GroovyRoom’s “This Night” and Eun Jiwon’s (Sechskies) “I’m on Fire”.
– Blue.D is a huge Billie Eilish fan and has gone to one of her concerts.
– Her Specialty is speaking like a Voice Actress. (Idol Radio)
– Her Favorite Movie is “Howl’s Moving Castle”. (Idol Radio)
– She can play the piano and guitar.
– She used to have a nose piercing
– She’s close friends with model Herim Park and singer/songwriter Helen Chu

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Profile made by ★K1SPL198☆
Special Shoutouts: Kt.kru.07

Do you like Blue.D?

Latest Korean comeback:

Do you like Blue.D? Do you know more facts about her? Feel free to comment below. 🙂