Home » Kpop Duets » BLANC S Profile and Facts

BLANC S Profile and Facts

BLANC S Profile: BLANC S Facts and Ideal Types

BLANC S (블랑 에스)
is a sub-unit of BLANC7 under Jackpot Entertainment that consists of: Seonghwan and Shinwoo. The duo began promoting in Japan on October 4th, 2019.

BLANC S Fandom Name: – Prism
BLANC S Official Colors:

BLANC S Members Profile:
Seonghwan

Stage Name: Seonghwan (성환)
Birth Name: Kim Seonghwan (김성환)
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Birthday: January 1, 1991
Height: 178 cm (5’10”)
Weight: 68 kg (149 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Instagram: @nu.hwani
Twitter: @sseonghwan_k

Seonghwan Facts:
– Seonghwan was born in Gyeongju, South Korea.
– Seonghwan was in the group BTL (debuted in 2014) but the group disbanded in December of 2015.
– He attended Incheon National University, in the Department of P.E
– Seonghwan appeared in the MV Break Up by Yang Jeongseung.
– He enjoys listening to music and exercising.
– Seonghwan enjoys all sports and anything that relates to exercise.
– He is especially good at field hockey and taekwondo (3rd dan).
– He also likes to play football and enjoys swimming.
– His favorite foods are donuts, chicken, meat and spicy rice, chicken soup.
-He had already completed his military service before his debut.
– Mint is Seonghwan’s favorite color.
– He became a Nu-Skin Korea Ambassador May 24th, 2019
– On December 4th, 2018, Seonghwan left the group and intending to start a solo career.
– In a video on BLANC7’s Instagram, it was announced that Seonghwan had re-joined the group on May 17th, 2019.
Seonghwan’s ideal type: is a girl who is kindhearted, understanding, and hardworking.

Shinwoo

Stage Name: Shinwoo (신우)
Real Name: Park Jiwon (박지원)
Position: Main Vocalist
Birthday: October 22, 1990
Height: 174 cm (5’8.5″)
Weight: 59 kg (130 lbs)
Blood Type: O
Instagram: @shinwoo_1022
Twitter: shinwoo_1022

Shinwoo facts:
– He was a KeyEast Entertainment trainee for 3 years.
– Shinwoo was a member of the M.Crown for a short time in 2016 but left the group to be in BLANC7.
– Shinwoo can speak Japanese.
– He attended Seoul Institute Music High School, Department of Music Theater
– He also attended Seoul Institute of the Arts, Department of Acting
– Pink is Shinwoo’s favorite color.
– Shinwoo can play the saxophone.
– He is a fan of Jimin from BTS.
– Shinwoo sang an OST ‘Like A Fire together with I.D for Inspiring Generation.
– He acted in the Musical Secret Love (아찔한연애) where he played the role of Son Heungki.
– He is friends with Himchan from the group B.A.P (“Rookie Restaurant” with Blanc7)
– He has already completed his military service.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Profile by lovealwayskpop

Who is your BLANC S bias?

Who is your BLANC S bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂

About the author

lovealwayskpop

I enjoy K-Pop, C-Pop, J-Pop. I also enjoy watching K-Drama's, especially the ones with K-Pop artists! I am a US Citizen who enjoys seeing new cultures and learning new things. I consider myself kind and I give everyone a chance. I enjoy doing profiles and I try my best to be accurate. I am not pefect, so be kind if I make a mistake! I am only human