Home » Disbanded » B.Dolls Members Profile

B.Dolls Members Profile

B.Dolls Members Profile and Facts

B.Dolls (비돌스) was a 4-member group that debuted on August 26th, 2010 under Harvest International. In the last part of their career the group consisted of Geunyoung, Hayeon, Yewon and Seo I. They are inactive since February 2011, so it’s safe to assume that the group has unofficially disbanded.

B.Dolls Fandom name: –
B.Dolls Official Colours: –

Official SNS:
N/A

B.Dolls Members Profiles:
Geunyoung

Stage Name: Geunyoung (근영)
Birth Name: Jung Geun Young (정근영)
Birthday: June 12, 1985
Height: 163 cm (5’4″)
Weight: 40 kg (88 lbs)
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean
Instagram: siennajung612

Geunyoung Facts:
– Graduated from Kyung Hee University in mathematics.
– Her hobbies include listening to music and watching dance battles.
– Her specialties include singing and dancing.
– Former member of the duo M-Ind.
– Former member of female duo D-day.

Yewon

Stage Name: Yewon (예원)
Birth Name: Lee Yoo Mi (이유미)
Birthday: August 3, 1987
Height: 164 cm (5’5″)
Weight: 41 kg (90 lbs)

Yewon Facts:

Hayeon

Stage Name: Hayeon (하연)
Birth Name: Lee Seung Hee (이승희)
Birthday: May 1, 1988
Height: 165 cm (5’5″)
Weight: 40 kg (88 lbs)
Blood Type: A
Nationality: Korean

Hayeon Facts:
– In December, 2010, she was announced to be a new member.
– Her specialty is cooking.
– Her hobbies include watching movies and listening to music.
– Could not participate in the second single ‘Winter Story’ due to a car accident.

Seo I

Stage Name: Seo I (서이)
Birth Name: Han Ji Sung (한지성)
Birthday: July 7, 1990
Height: 164 cm (5’5″)
Weight: 46 kg (101 lbs)
Nationality: Korean
Instagram: lovely_shyong

Seo I Facts:
– In December, 2010, she was announced to be a new member.
– She became an actress.
– Acted in two Korean dramas: “Second to last love” (2016), “Happy Sisters” (2017).
– Acted in two movies “SORI: Voice from the heart” (2016), “One Punch” (2019).
– She passed away on May 8, 2019, in a three-car collision.

Former Members:
Seungjoo

Stage Name: Seungjoo (승주)
Birth Name: Lee Si Hyun (이시현)
Birthday: February 16, 1983
Height: 167 cm (5’6″)
Weight: 48 kg (106 lbs)
Nationality: Korean

Seungjoo Facts:
– In December 2010, it was announced that Seungjoo left the group.
– Her specialties include Ballet and taking pose.

Taeyoon

Stage Name: Taeyoon (태윤)
Birth Name: Park Tae Yoon (박태윤)
Birthday: October 25, 1990
Height: 168 cm (5’6″)
Weight: 49 kg (108 lbs)
Nationality: Korean

Taeyoon Facts:
– In December 2010, it was announced that Taeyoon left the group.
– Her specialties include playing the piano and the computer.
– Educated at University of Seoul National University of Arts majoring in applied music and vocals

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly give credits to this page. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Profile made by museoftop

Who is your B.Dolls bias?

Latest Korean Comeback: 

Who is your B.Dolls bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂