Home » J-Pop » 7+ME Link Profile

7+ME Link Profile

7+ME Link Profile

7+ME LINK (pronounced Naname Link) is a Japanese project girl group consisting of 7 exclusive PopTeen models. They will be debuting on November 25th, 2020.

7+ME LINK Fandom Name:
7+ME LINK Official Color(s):

7+ME LINK Official Accounts:
Instagram: @7melink
Twitter: @7melink

Michu

Stage Name: Michu (みちゅ)
Birth Name: Hasegawa Mitsuki (長谷川 美月)
Birthday: September 16, 2002
Star Sign: Virgo
Height: –
Blood Type: A
Instagram: mxx.____29

Michu Facts:
– She is from Ichikawa Prefecture.
– She has been dancing for 10 years.

Taru

Stage Name: Taru (タル)
Birth Name: Fukutomi Tsuki (福富 月/つき)
Birthday: September 21, 2002
Star Sign: Virgo
Height: 165 cm (5’5)
Blood Type: O
Instagram: talways_tari

Taru Facts:
– She is from Osaka Prefecture.
– She is also a Mystic Story trainee.
– She has been dancing for 11 years.

Myuka

Stage Name: Myuka (みゅうか)
Birth Name: Hishida Miyuka (菱田海佑香)
Birthday: January 30, 2003
Star Sign:
Height: –
Blood Type: AB
Instagram: myumyu_chanzu

Myuka Facts:
– She is from Hyogo Prefecture.
– She has been dancing for 12 years.

Yua

Stage Name: Yua (ゆあ)
Birth Name: Tsutsui Yua (筒井 結愛)
Birthday: January 18, 2004
Star Sign: Capricorn
Height: 168 cm (5’6)
Blood Type: B
Instagram: yua_tsutsui

Yua Facts:
– She is from Aichi Prefecture.
– She has been dancing for eight years.
– Her favorite genre is hip-hop.

Yume

Stage Name: Yume (ゆめ)
Birth Name: Kawabata Yume (川端 結愛/ゆめ)
Birthday: April 14, 2004
Star Sign: Aries
Height: –
Blood Type: B
Instagram: dorifarm_yume14

Yume Facts:
– She is from Kyoto Prefecture.
– She has been dancing for 5 years.

Amu

Stage Name: Amu (あむ)
Birth Name: Shinoyama Amu (下山 碧夢)
Birthday: July 12, 2005
Star Sign: Cancer
Height: –
Blood Type: O
Instagram: a07m1u2

Amu Facts:
– She is from Aichi Prefecture.
– She has been dancing for 11 years.

Ricopa

Stage Name: Ricopa (りこぱ)
Birth Name: Kawanishi Rico (川西 莉子)
Birthday: October 2, 2005
Star Sign: Libra
Height: –
Blood Type: O
Instagram: ricopa_lu

Ricopa Facts:
– She is from Osaka Prefecture.
– She has been dancing for 7 years.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Profile made by: jelly

Who is your favorite member of 7+ME Link?

Who is your favorite 7+ME Link member? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂