Home » Disbanded » Swing Girls Members Profile

Swing Girls Members Profile

Swing Girls Members Profile and Facts:

Swing Girls (스윙걸즈) was a Korean five-member girl group that debuted in 2011 under Jang Entertainment with the digital single “RUNx3”. The group has not released any songs since, meaning they silently disbanded.

Members Profile:
Seon In

Stage Name: Sean In
Birth Name :  –
Birthday: May 25, 1986
Height: 170 cm (5’7″)
Position: Leader, Vocals

Seon In Facts:
– She studied Beauty and Art at Seokyeong University.
– She worked as a cable broadcasting reporter and was preparing to be a shopping host.

Baha

Stage Name: Baha (바하)
Birth Name:
Birthday: March 1, 1985
Height: 170 cm (5’7″)
Position: Lead Vocals

Baha Facts:
– She worked as a public relations office at a large company before debut.
– Her name is pronounced similarly to Spanish word baja, meaning “low”.

Eun Yul

Stage Name: Eun Yul (은율)
Birth Name:
Birthdate: February 22, 1987
Height: 172 cm (5’8″)
Position: Main Vocals

Eun Yul Facts:
– She studied early childhood education at university and later worked in this field before debuting.
– She was born on the same day as actress Han Hyo Joo among others.

Jenny

Stage Name: Jenny (제니)
Birth Name:
Birthday: 1988
Height: 171 cm (5’7″)
Position: Rapper

Jenny Facts:
– She competed in the 2007 Miss Korea Gyeongnam Regional Preliminary.
– Jenny appeared in the music video for Kim Gun-mo‘s 12th album “Kiss”.
– She was a guest on cable channel tvN show Roller Coaster.

Aran

Stage Name: Aran (아란)
Birth Name:
Birthdate: December 21, 1989
Height: 172 cm (5’8″)
Position: Vocals

Aran Facts:
– She was a fashion model before debuting.
– Aran participated in the 2008 Miss Korea Incheon Gyeonggi Regional Preliminary and won the prize. In the same year, she also won the third place at the Miss Intercontinental Seoul Competition.

NOTE: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites on the web. If you use info from our profile, kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – KProfiles.com

Profile Made by museoftop

who is your bias in Swing Girls?

Debut