Home » Trainees / Survival Shows » Kim Dongbin Profile

Kim Dongbin Profile

Kim Dongbin Profile And Facts

Kim Dongbin (김동빈)is a trainee under MLD Entertainment , he was on the survival show Produce 101 s2 and Produce X 101 .

Stage Name: Kim Dongbin (김동빈)
Birth Name: Kim Dong Bin (김동빈)
Birth Date: March 19, 2001
Zodaic Sign:  Pisces
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 64kg
Blood Type: B

Kim DongBin Facts:
– He Participated in the survival show ‘ Produce 101 s2 ‘ and got eliminated in episode 8 ranking 58th.
– His hobbies are Writing lyrics and taking pictures.
– His specialty is cooking and flexibility test.
– On ‘ Produce 101 s2 ‘ he was expecting to get an A,but during the examination, the performance was stopped midway through the misunderstanding that he had to stop the hand gesture minus the in-ear of the trainer. When he tried to start again,he felt pressured and cried .
– He is a former Kiwi media trainee .
– His role model is Seventeen’s Mingyu .
– On August 6th, 2017,he was diagnosed with “traumatic depression” .
– In Seoul Fashion Week,he was selected as a collection model of NINETEENEIGHTY by Moon Jeong-wook’s designer brand.
– He is participating in the 4th season of produce series ( produce x 101 ) .

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. If you use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Post by Taewoo26

How much do you like Dongbin?

Do you like Dongbin? Do you know more facts about him? feel free to comment below! 🙂

About the author

taewoo26

  • Rea

    Hangul for his name
    김동빈

  • I’m so HOT!

    When did he joined MLD ENTERTAINMENT?

  • Jocelyn Yu

    Blood type is A.

  • taewoo26

    I changed it , thanx 💛.

  • taewoo26

    IDK 🙂

  • i come here to read facts about him and i learn that he has traumatic depression um

  • nari

    poor baby! he deserves all the support

  • Kawaiimonster

    Please update Kim dong bin profile.
    His blood type is b ( produce x 101 profile ) probably he thought his blood type was A ( produce 101 season 2 ) is actually b.
    Height: 184cm ( produce x 101 profile )
    Weight 64kg ( produce x 101 profile