Home » Kid Groups » Kidols Members Profile

Kidols Members Profile

Kidols Members Profile

Kidols (키돌즈) is a pre-debut girl group under One Company. They have 5 members : Loda, Jenny, Chaeyeon, Habeen and Hayoon. They are set to debut in October 2021. Every member is also a model and/or actress.

Official Sites :
Instagram : @kidols_official_
Instagram (Company) : @one_company2020

Fandom Name :
Fandom Color :

Members Profile :
Loda

Stage Name : Loda (로다)
Real Name : Elody Loda (엘로디 로다)
Position : Leader, Main Vocal
Birthday : 20 May, 2011
Height : 137cm (4’6″)
Weight :
Nationality : Swiss-Korean
Instagram : @elodyloda_mom / @ppt_elodyloda (Runs by mom)

Loda Facts :
-She was the first member to be revealed.
-She is the oldest member.
-She is/was a member of Re:Kids Bloom and a dance cover group named Prankers.
-She has a brother named Eliam.
-She was in Germany before she came to Korea in August 2019.

Habeen

Stage Name : Habeen (하빈)
Real Name : Jung Habeen (정하빈)
Position : Vocal, Dancer
Birthday : 29 October, 2012
Height : 122cm (4’0″)
Weight : 22kg (48lbs)
Nationality : Korean
Instagram : @habeen121229 (run by mom) / @morstar87 (family account)

Habeen Facts :
-She was the second member to be revealed.
-She has two twin younger brothers, Hayul and Hayoon.
-She can play the violin.

Habeen Drama, Films & Series :
2020.09 tvN drama “Day and Night” past scene (fixed),
2020.09 KBS Drama Special “Outing”
2020.10 NETFLIX drama “Now our school” as a young zombie
2020.10 KBS2 drama “Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol” Contest Friend
2020.10 OCN drama “Wonderful Rumor”
2020.10 NETFLIX drama “Now Our School” as a neighborhood child
2020.10 NETFLIX drama “DP Dog Day” as the younger sister,
2020.11 KBS1 drama “No matter what anyone says”
2020.11 tvN drama “Day and Night” as experimental subject child,
2020.11 JTBC drama “Senior, don’t put that lipstick on”
2020.11 Korea-U.S. joint drama “Pachinko” 1938 child
2020.11 Kakao TV “How to love city men and women”
2020.12 KBS2 historical drama “The Secret Investigation Team of the Joseon Dynasty”
2020.12 OCN drama “Wonderful Rumors” as orphanage child
2020.12 JTBC drama “Hush”,
2020.12 NETFLIIX drama “Kingdom 3” Yeojinjok child
2021.03 Creers 5th Independent Short Film “Familiar” Ji-Young_Starring
2021.05 Hoseongnim Joo’s Theater Company_One_Play “Sojakji” Youngest brother performance practice in progress (August 4-10, 21, Daehangno Space Owl performance)

Habeen Model & Advertissment :
2020.07 Naver News pictorial article shooting
2020.11 Photomato Co., Ltd. “AI artificial intelligence” stock model shooting
2020.11 “Korea Institute of Science and Technology” artificial intelligence learning life safety advertisement shooting
2020.12 “Korea Institute of Science and Technology” AI data motion advertisement shooting for artificial intelligence learning
2021.01 “Charmanbebe” shopping mall 2nd fitting model shooting
2021.02 “KM Pharmaceutical” children’s oral drug viral advertisement shooting
2021.02 “Hope Friends Hunger Measures” Yeeun’s Advertisement Video Shooting
2021.04 “Lupin Studio” idol parody concept model_Brave Girls st
2021.04 One Company 2020 exclusive “Kids Idol” selected (September 21, soundtrack to be released)

Habeen other brodacasting :
2020.11 KBS2 live information “Let’s protect personal information” Elementary school students filming and interview
2020.12 YTN Science “Talking Hak” Observation Camera Main Character <All-round Entertainer_Jeong Ha-bin>
2021.03~ Present *YouTube channel “Kurjam TV” shooting in progress (fixed)
2021.04 weTV Danglish English Dance Program_USA

Habeen Awards :
2021.01 Global Influencers Association Kids Model Contest “Excellence Award”
2021.02 45th Cinderella Scholarship Sponsor grand prize

Chaeyeon

Stage Name : Chaeyeon (채연)
Real Name : Lee Chaeyeon (이채연)
Position : Vocalist
Birthday : 07 February, 2012
Height : 131cm (4’3″)
Weight : 30kg (66lbs)
Nationality : Korean
Instagram : @leechae0207 (run by mom)

Chaeyeon Facts :
-She was the third member to be revealed .

Chaeyeon Dramas :
2019 JTBC melodrama constitution
2019 SBS Stove League
2019 JTBC Chosun Marriage Agency as a crying child
2020 TVN Oh My Baby Graduation Ceremony Friend
2020 TVN Oh My Baby Snack Shop as Ai
2020 web drama girlfriend girlfriend role
2020 web drama I’m not going home as older sister

Chaeyeon movies :
2019 Commercial Film Double Knife
2020 commercial film as a crying child
2020 Short Film as Wonsaeng Playing the Blank Piano
2020 Chung-Ang University Short Film Unchildish

Jenny

Stage Name : Jenny (제니)
Real Name : Jung Jenny (정제니)
Positon : Dancer, Rapper
Birthday : 25 July (?), 2013
Height : 130cm (4’3″)
Weight : 27kg (59lbs)
Nationality :
Instagram : @jennyjung0725

Jenny Facts :
-She is Blasian (Afro-Asian).
-Her clothe size is 140 and shoes size is 210.
-She was the fourth member to be revealed.

Hayoon

Stage Name : Hayoon (하윤)
Real Name : Lee Hayoon (이하윤)
Position : Main Vocal, Maknae
Birthday : 20 April
Height :
Weight :
Instagram : @hayoon420
Youtube : 안녕 하윤

Hayoon Facts :
-She was the last member to be revealed.

Note 1: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

Note 2: Please don’t put your hate on this group just because “they are too young” give them love not bad comments.

Posted By : AmaMila

Who is you Kidols Bias ?

Who is your Kidols bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂

About the author

mm

AmaMila

Hi, thanks for taking the time to read my profile :

-I'm French and I'm a Fan of K-pop since 2018,
-I know lots of groups but my favorites are CoCo and Stray Kids.

*In the comment section my user name is Mila ;)