Home » Disbanded » A.H.H.A Members Profile

A.H.H.A Members Profile

A.H.H.A Members Profile

A.H.H.A (아하) was a four-member girl group under YellOCean. They debuted on September 25, 2015 with the digital single “Hood On”. Unfortunately they disbanded in 2016.

A.H.H.A Official Accounts:
They didn’t have any

A.H.H.A Members Profile:
Kangbin

Stage Name: Kangbin (강빈)
Real Name: N/A
Position: Leader, Vocalist
Birthday: October 8, —
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Nationality: Korean

Kangbin Facts:
– “Gang (강)” means “River” in Korean.
– “Bin (빈)” means “Empty” in Korean.

Eun A

Stage Name: Eun A (은아)
Real Name: N/A
Position: Main Rapper
Birthday:
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Nationality: Korean

Eun A Facts:
– “Eun (은)” means “Silver” in Korean.

Yeojin

Stage Name: Yeojin (여진)
Real Name: N/A
Position: Vocalist
Birthday: September 16, 1992
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Nationality: Korean

Yeojin Facts:
– “Yeo (여)” is abbreviated for “Female (여자)”, “Girl (여자)”, “Woman (여자)” in Korean.
– “Jin (진)” can be also read as “Gene (진)” in Konglish (Korean and English).

Byeolha

Stage Name: Byeolha (별하)
Real Name: N/A
Position: Maknae, Vocalist
Birthday: December 6, —
Height: N/A
Weight: N/A
Blood Type: N/A
Nationality: Korean

Byeolha Facts:
– “Byeol (별)” means “Star” in Korean.
– “Ha (하)” means “Cloud” in Korean.

Note: Please don’t copy-paste the content of this page to other sites/places on the web. Please do respect the time and effort the author put in compiling this profile. If you need/want to use info from our profile, please kindly put a link to this post. Thanks a lot! 🙂 – Kprofiles.com

made by songhaena

Who is your A.H.H.A bias?

Latest Korean Comeback:

Who is your A.H.H.A bias? Do you know more facts about them? Feel free to comment below. 🙂