PRIMAX Official Thread

GO TO ADMIN PANEL > ADD-ONS AND INSTALL ABSTRACT SIDEBAR TO SEE FORUMS AND SIDEBAR

Favourite PrimaX member?

  • Win Morisaki

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Daiki Shimizu

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yuki Fukumoto

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Tsubasa Shimada

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Fuminori Ogawa

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Kevin

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Hisetoshi Mori

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Tim Kukusaki (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Masataka Yoshikawa (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Satoshi Tomiura (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Yuuki Barnes (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Renki Nemoto (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Kenta Asada (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Olivet Taylor (Former Member

    Votes: 0 0.0%
  • Jin Sugiyama (Former Member)

    Votes: 0 0.0%

  • Total voters
    0

KpopJpopCpopTpopVpop

Band Leader
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2019
Messages
1,750
Location
Kpopland
Dowoon
Lay
Joohoney
Yeosang
Hi, welcome to the Official Thread for PrimaX.

Rules:
1. Be respectful to everyone.
2. No bashing anyone or hateful comments.
3. Have fun and enjoy.
15717

PRIMAX is currently a 7 member group. The members are Yuki Fukumoto, Win Morisaki, Daiki Shimizu, Fuminori Ogawa, Tsubasa Shimada, Kevin and Hidetoshi Mori. They are under Stardust Promotion. The were formed in 2002, but debuted om 27th March 2013. They debuted with Mysterious Eyes/Go!
The first line up of the group was Tim Kuosaki, Matasaka Yoshikawa, Jin Sugiyama and Olivet Taylor. They were the first group formed in 2002 with the name of Wonder Wown under Sugar & Spice Entertainment. In 2003 they changed their name to PrizmaX. In 2005 Hickling Ayatume joined the group making it 5, the 2nd line up. Later Hickling Ayatume and mataaaka Yoshikawa left the group in 2005, leaving it with 2 members, the 3rd line up. Then in the same year they added 3 members who were Yuki Fukumoto, Satoshi Tomiura and Renki Nemoto. This made the group 5 again. This is the 4th line up. Late in 2005 PrimaX Jr was made which had members Daiki Shimizu, and Tsubasa Shimada who were joined by Yuuki Byrnes and Kenta Asada. In 2007 PrimaX and PrimaX Jr. joined together to make a 10 member group which makes the 5th line up. The 6th line up happened when Win Morisaki joined in 2008. In the same year Satoshi Tomiura, Renki Nemoto, Kenta Asada, and Jin sugiyama left the group leaving it 7 members becoming the 7th line up. In September 2009 Olivet Taylor left the group, reducing it to 6 members for the 8th line up. The 9th line up happened when members Yuki Fukumoto and Tsubasa Shimida left in 2011. This left the group as 4 members. Yuki Barnes left in 2012 reducing the group to 3 members which was the 10th line up. In March 2013 at their debut Yuki Fukumoto and Tsubasa Shimida returned making their group 5 again, making the groups the 11th line up. Tim Wakasaki left the group on the 25th July 2018, which makes it the 12th line up change. This left 4 remaining members of the group. On the 4th March 2019 it was announced that they would be adding 3 new members who are Kevin, Hidetoshi Mori and Fuminori Ogawa. This makes the group 7 members and is the current line up of the group. This is also the 13th group line up.
 

KpopJpopCpopTpopVpop

Band Leader
Member
Joined
Jul 11, 2019
Messages
1,750
Location
Kpopland
Dowoon
Lay
Joohoney
Yeosang
Current Members:

Yuki Fukumoto:
15763

Stage Name: Yuki Fukomoto
Birth Name: Yuki Fukumoto
Birthday: May 12th 1990
Position: performer


Win Morisaki:
15764

Stage Name: Win Morisaki
Birth Name: Win Morisaki
Birthday: 29th August 1990
Position: Vocalist


Daiki Shimizu:
15765

Stage Name: Daiki Shimizu
Birth Name: Daiki Shimizu
Birthday: 31st July 1991
Position: Performer and Rapper


Fuminori Ogawa:
15766

Stage Name: Fuminori Ogawa
Birth Name: Fuminori Ogawa
Birthday: 21st November 1994
Position: Performer and Rapper


Tsubasa Shimida:
15767

Stage Name: Tsubasa Shimida
Birth Name:Tsubasa Shimida
Birthday: 18th May 1996
Position: Performer


Kevin:
15768

Stage Name: Kevin
Birth Name: Kevin
Birthday 12th July 1997
Position: Back-Up Vocalist


Hidetoshi Mori:
15769

Stage Name: Hidetoshi Mori
Birth Name: Hidetoshi Mori
Birthday: 20th November 1999
Position: Back-Up Vocalist


Former Members:

Jin Sugiyama:

Stage Name: Jin Sugiyama
Birth Name: Jin Sugiyama
Birthday: 1st November 1990


Tim Kurokawa:
15759

Stage Name: Tim Kurokawa
Birth Name: Tim Kurokawa
Birthday: 9th January 1991
Position: Ex-Leader and Vocalist


Satoshi Tomiura:
15761

Stage Name: Satoshi Tamiuro
Birth Name: Satoshi Tamiuro
Birthday: 15th May 1991
Position: Actor


Renki Nemoto:

Stage Name: Renki Nemoto
Birth Name: Renki Nemoto
Birthday: 7th August 1991


Olivet Taylor:

Stage Name: Olivet Taylor
Birth Name: Olivet Taylor
Birthday: 4th October


Yuki Barnes:

Stage Name: Yuki Barnes
Birth Name: Yuki Barnes
Birthday: 27th December 1992


Kento Asada:

Stage Name: Kento Asada
Birth Name: Kento Asada
Birthday 1st January 1993


Matasaka Toshikawa:

Stage Name: Matasaka Toshikawa
Birth Name: Matasaka Toshikawa


Note: I'm sorry the info is incomplete and may be inaccurate (please correct me if I am wrong, thanks). This was the best I could find. If you know of pictures of the members without pictures that would be great as well any new info would be really useful thanks.
 
Top